Final Race Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings
Print standings: Click here or select print from browser's menu.
Video banners will hide automatically.


Please refresh the page for latest standings.

As of May 18, 2024 23:22:54

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Dallas Seavey 34 Nome 3/13 19:29:26 9 3h 47m Safety 3/13 15:42:00 5.81 ✔ ✔
2 Aliy Zirkle 14 Nome 3/13 20:29:10 10 3h 38m Safety 3/13 16:51:00 6.06 ✔ ✔
3 Ramey Smyth 21 Nome 3/13 21:04:04 9 3h 17m Safety 3/13 17:47:00 6.70 ✔ ✔
4 Aaron Burmeister 44 Nome 3/14 01:04:07 10 4h 8m Safety 3/13 20:56:00 5.32 ✔ ✔
5 Peter Kaiser 28 Nome 3/14 02:06:23 10 3h 28m Safety 3/13 22:38:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
6 Ray Redington Jr 2 Nome 3/14 03:19:11 9 3h 3m Safety 3/14 00:16:00 7.21 ✔ ✔
7 Mitch Seavey 35 Nome 3/14 04:10:58 10 3h 17m Safety 3/14 00:53:00 6.70 ✔ ✔
8 Michael Williams, Jr. 51 Nome 3/14 04:12:18 12 2h 57m Safety 3/14 01:15:00 7.46 ✔ ✔
9 John Baker 11 Nome 3/14 04:25:47 11 3h 33m Safety 3/14 00:52:00 6.20 ✔ ✔
10 DeeDee Jonrowe 17 Nome 3/14 05:43:15 13 3h 22m Safety 3/14 02:21:00 6.53 ✔ ✔
11 Sigrid Ekran 24 Nome 3/14 06:50:16 9 3h 33m Safety 3/14 03:17:00 6.20 ✔ ✔
12 Ken Anderson 39 Nome 3/14 09:56:03 8 3h 12m Safety 3/14 06:44:00 6.88 ✔ ✔
13 Brent Sass (r) 50 Nome 3/14 11:25:25 13 3h 37m Safety 3/14 07:48:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
14 Sonny Lindner 59 Nome 3/14 12:28:02 10 3h 37m Safety 3/14 08:51:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
15 Paul Gebhardt 25 Nome 3/14 18:35:48 10 3h 9m Safety 3/14 15:26:00 6.98 ✔ ✔
16 Michelle Phillips 26 Nome 3/14 23:18:01 10 3h 38m Safety 3/14 19:40:00 6.06 ✔ ✔
17 Hugh Neff 27 Nome 3/14 23:41:52 8 3h 58m Safety 3/14 19:43:00 5.55 ✔ ✔
18 Rohn Buser 62 Nome 3/15 09:10:12 10 3h 30m Safety 3/15 05:40:00 6.29 ✔ ✔
19 Martin Buser 41 Nome 3/15 09:10:13 10 3h 31m Safety 3/15 05:39:00 6.26 ✔ ✔
20 Gerald Sousa 58 Nome 3/15 10:27:50 9 3h 20m Safety 3/15 07:07:00 6.60 ✔ ✔
21 Colleen Robertia 42 Nome 3/15 11:04:19 10 3h 6m Safety 3/15 07:58:00 7.10 ✔ ✔
22 Lance Mackey 18 Nome 3/15 11:17:27 9 3h 7m Safety 3/15 08:10:00 7.06 ✔ ✔
23 Jodi Bailey 6 Nome 3/15 11:19:53 11 2h 46m Safety 3/15 08:33:00 7.95 ✔ ✔
24 Cim Smyth 8 Nome 3/15 12:26:59 7 2h 55m Safety 3/15 09:31:00 7.54 ✔ ✔
25 Ed Stielstra 45 Nome 3/15 12:59:59 10 3h 14m Safety 3/15 09:45:00 6.80 ✔ ✔
26 Anjanette Steer (r) 32 Nome 3/15 13:02:45 8 3h 25m Safety 3/15 09:37:00 6.44 ✔ ✔
27 Kelley Griffin 20 Nome 3/15 13:29:06 10 3h 47m Safety 3/15 09:42:00 5.81 ✔ ✔
28 Braxton Peterson (r) 63 Nome 3/15 13:44:04 10 3h 26m Safety 3/15 10:18:00 6.41 ✔ ✔
29 Nicolas Petit 9 Nome 3/15 14:24:00 8 4h 5m Safety 3/15 10:19:00 5.39 ✔ ✔
30 Rick Swenson 60 Nome 3/15 14:44:06 10 3h 16m Safety 3/15 11:28:00 6.73 ✔ ✔
31 Ryne Olson (r) 46 Nome 3/15 16:33:40 11 2h 53m Safety 3/15 13:40:00 7.63 ✔ ✔
32 Kelly Maixner 12 Nome 3/15 16:53:02 11 3h 21m Safety 3/15 13:32:00 6.57 ✔ ✔
33 Jim Lanier 3 Nome 3/15 17:58:18 10 3h 21m Safety 3/15 14:37:00 6.57 ✔ ✔
34 Mike Santos (r) 22 Nome 3/16 05:20:04 15 2h 57m Safety 3/16 02:23:00 7.46 ✔ ✔
35 Bruce Linton 36 Nome 3/16 07:27:12 14 2h 50m Safety 3/16 04:37:00 7.76 ✔ ✔
36 Karin Hendrickson 43 Nome 3/16 09:32:36 12 3h 26m Safety 3/16 06:06:00 6.41 ✔ ✔
37 Trent Herbst 16 Nome 3/16 11:17:36 10 3h 0m Safety 3/16 08:17:00 7.33 ✔ ✔
38 Scott Janssen 37 Nome 3/16 12:38:31 12 3h 2m Safety 3/16 09:36:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
39 Curt Perano (r) 61 Nome 3/16 13:40:45 9 3h 27m Safety 3/16 10:13:00 6.38 ✔ ✔
40 Art Church, Jr 64 Nome 3/16 14:57:02 14 2h 51m Safety 3/16 12:06:00 7.72 ✔ ✔
41 William Pinkham 4 Nome 3/16 16:15:41 11 3h 35m Safety 3/16 12:40:00 6.14 ✔ ✔
42 Anna Berington (r) 33 Nome 3/16 17:16:30 12 3h 28m Safety 3/16 13:48:00 6.35 ✔ ✔
43 Kristy Berington 31 Nome 3/16 17:17:13 11 3h 31m Safety 3/16 13:46:00 6.26 ✔ ✔
44 Justin Savidis 38 Nome 3/16 19:45:53 11 3h 49m Safety 3/16 15:56:00 5.76 ✔ ✔
45 Travis Cooper (r) 19 Nome 3/16 23:37:14 10 3h 26m Safety 3/16 20:11:00 6.41 ✔ ✔
46 Jaimee High (r) 30 Nome 3/17 06:58:30 10 2h 46m Safety 3/17 04:12:00 7.95 ✔ ✔
47 Matthew Failor (r) 57 Nome 3/17 09:10:20 14 2h 30m Safety 3/17 06:40:00 8.80 ✔ ✔
48 Hank Debruin (r) 48 Nome 3/17 13:13:50 10 3h 29m Safety 3/17 09:44:00 6.32 ✔ ✔
49 Karen Ramstead 56 Nome 3/17 15:21:30 10 5h 47m Safety 3/17 09:34:00 3.80 ✔ ✔
50 Dan Seavey 65 Nome 3/18 10:10:30 11 3h 12m Safety 3/18 06:58:00 6.88 ✔ ✔
51 Bob Chlupach 49 Nome 3/19 02:55:10 14 4h 10m Safety 3/18 22:45:00 5.28 ✔ ✔
52 Jan Steves (r) 40 Nome 3/19 02:57:03 9 5h 5m Safety 3/18 21:52:00 4.33 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Matt Giblin 52 Nome 3/16 11:20:49 11 3h 5m Safety 3/16 08:15:00 7.14 ✔ Disqualified
Jake Berkowitz 29 Unalakleet 3/11 12:14:00 * 14 11h 1m Kaltag 3/11 00:13:00 7.72 ✔ ✔ Withdrawn
Jeff King 10 Unalakleet 3/11 16:38:00 * 13 18h 51m Kaltag 3/10 20:47:00 4.51 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gerry Willomitzer 23 Unalakleet 3/12 03:57:00 12 23h 56m Kaltag 3/11 04:01:00 3.55 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Thurston 5 Unalakleet 3/12 23:00:00 8 19h 30m Kaltag 3/12 03:30:00 4.36 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Michael Suprenant 13 Unalakleet 3/14 01:47:00 9 12h 37m Kaltag 3/13 13:10:00 6.74 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Josh Cadzow (r) 55 Kaltag 3/11 14:10:00 9 3h 35m Nulato 3/11 10:35:00 13.12 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Kirk Barnum 47 Kaltag 3/13 05:50:00 10 4h 49m Nulato 3/13 01:01:00 9.76 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lachlan Clarke 66 Galena 3/10 23:08:00 10 10h 8m Ruby 3/10 13:00:00 4.93 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Pat Moon (r) 15 Ruby 3/11 05:18:00 * 7 17h 18m Cripple 3/10 11:00:00 4.05 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Zoya DeNure 53 Cripple 3/9 10:59:00 12 14h 29m Ophir 3/8 20:30:00 5.04 ✔ Scratched
Wade Marrs 7 Ophir 3/8 13:17:00 12 3h 30m Takotna 3/8 09:47:00 6.57 ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 67 Takotna 3/8 06:46:00 10 2h 24m McGrath 3/8 04:22:00 7.50 ✔ Scratched
Silvia Furtwängler (r) 54 Nikolai 3/7 21:17:00 13 22h 57m Rohn 3/6 22:20:00 3.27 Scratched