November 14, 2018

Checkpoint

2014 Iditarod » Checkpoints » Yentna Station

Yentna Station

Checkpoint: Yentna Station

Satellite View

Location: 61.7322, -150.6789

Click here to view map

Population 8 --. This checkpoint is at the home of the Dan & Jean Gabryzack family.




Musher Bib In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Checkpoint:
Willow
Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Dan Kaduce 5 3/2 17:36:00 16 3/2 17:44:00 16 0h 8m 3h 30m 3/2 14:06:00 12.00
Michael Williams, Jr. 7 3/2 17:41:00 15 3/2 17:46:00 15 0h 5m 3h 31m 3/2 14:10:00 11.94
Paige Drobny 3 3/2 17:45:00 16 3/2 17:49:00 16 0h 4m 3h 43m 3/2 14:02:00 11.30
Curt Perano 2 3/2 17:53:00 16 3/2 17:59:00 16 0h 6m 3h 53m 3/2 14:00:00 10.82
Aliy Zirkle 10 3/2 18:04:00 16 3/2 18:07:00 16 0h 3m 3h 48m 3/2 14:16:00 11.05
Gus Guenther 4 3/2 18:04:00 16 3/2 18:09:00 16 0h 5m 4h 0m 3/2 14:04:00 10.50
Richie Diehl 11 3/2 18:02:00 16 3/2 18:10:00 16 0h 8m 3h 44m 3/2 14:18:00 11.25
Scott Janssen 20 3/2 18:05:00 16 3/2 18:13:00 16 0h 8m 3h 29m 3/2 14:36:00 12.06
Mitch Seavey 6 3/2 18:07:00 16 3/2 18:14:00 16 0h 7m 3h 59m 3/2 14:08:00 10.54
DeeDee Jonrowe 16 3/2 18:10:00 16 3/2 18:14:00 16 0h 4m 3h 42m 3/2 14:28:00 11.35
Michelle Phillips 15 3/2 18:11:00 16 3/2 18:16:00 16 0h 5m 3h 45m 3/2 14:26:00 11.20
Allen Moore 19 3/2 18:13:00 16 3/2 18:20:00 16 0h 7m 3h 39m 3/2 14:34:00 11.51
Robert Sorlie 22 3/2 18:04:00 16 3/2 18:22:00 16 0h 18m 3h 24m 3/2 14:40:00 12.35
Kelly Maixner 13 3/2 18:11:00 16 3/2 18:30:00 16 0h 19m 3h 49m 3/2 14:22:00 11.00
Aaron Burmeister 23 3/2 18:24:00 15 3/2 18:30:00 15 0h 6m 3h 42m 3/2 14:42:00 11.35
Nathan Schroeder 25 3/2 18:25:00 16 3/2 18:30:00 16 0h 5m 3h 39m 3/2 14:46:00 11.51
Paul Gebhardt 35 3/2 18:26:00 16 3/2 18:31:00 16 0h 5m 3h 20m 3/2 15:06:00 12.60
Christian Turner 21 3/2 18:27:00 16 3/2 18:32:00 16 0h 5m 3h 49m 3/2 14:38:00 11.00
Dallas Seavey 14 3/2 18:27:00 16 3/2 18:32:00 16 0h 5m 4h 3m 3/2 14:24:00 10.37
Martin Buser 36 3/2 18:30:00 16 3/2 18:33:00 16 0h 3m 3h 22m 3/2 15:08:00 12.48
Charley Bejna 26 3/2 18:26:00 16 3/2 18:35:00 16 0h 9m 3h 38m 3/2 14:48:00 11.56
Jim Lanier 38 3/2 18:41:00 16 3/2 18:49:00 16 0h 8m 3h 29m 3/2 15:12:00 12.06
Linwood Fiedler 32 3/2 18:44:00 16 3/2 18:50:00 16 0h 6m 3h 44m 3/2 15:00:00 11.25
Jessie Royer 27 3/2 18:44:00 16 3/2 18:52:00 16 0h 8m 3h 54m 3/2 14:50:00 10.77
Justin Savidis 34 3/2 18:53:00 16 3/2 18:58:00 16 0h 5m 3h 49m 3/2 15:04:00 11.00
Cindy Gallea 42 3/2 18:53:00 16 3/2 18:59:00 16 0h 6m 3h 33m 3/2 15:20:00 11.83
Cim Smyth 28 3/2 18:45:00 16 3/2 19:00:00 16 0h 15m 3h 53m 3/2 14:52:00 10.82
Jake Berkowitz 37 3/2 18:56:00 16 3/2 19:01:00 16 0h 5m 3h 46m 3/2 15:10:00 11.15
Jeff King 17 3/2 18:19:00 16 3/2 19:04:00 16 0h 45m 3h 49m 3/2 14:30:00 11.00
Nicolas Petit 29 3/2 18:50:00 16 3/2 19:10:00 16 0h 20m 3h 56m 3/2 14:54:00 10.68
Rick Casillo 30 3/2 19:04:00 16 3/2 19:10:00 16 0h 6m 4h 8m 3/2 14:56:00 10.16
Jason Mackey 39 3/2 19:12:00 16 3/2 19:19:00 16 0h 7m 3h 58m 3/2 15:14:00 10.59
Mats Pettersson 44 3/2 19:13:00 16 3/2 19:19:00 16 0h 6m 3h 49m 3/2 15:24:00 11.00
Lisbet Norris 41 3/2 19:19:00 14 3/2 19:22:00 14 0h 3m 4h 1m 3/2 15:18:00 10.46
Hugh Neff 61 3/2 19:25:00 16 3/2 19:27:00 16 0h 2m 3h 27m 3/2 15:58:00 12.17
Karin Hendrickson 33 3/2 19:24:00 16 3/2 19:28:00 16 0h 4m 4h 22m 3/2 15:02:00 9.62
Travis Beals 48 3/2 19:25:00 16 3/2 19:30:00 16 0h 5m 3h 53m 3/2 15:32:00 10.82
Matthew Failor 57 3/2 19:27:00 16 3/2 19:30:00 16 0h 3m 3h 37m 3/2 15:50:00 11.61
Joar Leifseth Ulsom 47 3/2 19:28:00 16 3/2 19:31:00 16 0h 3m 3h 58m 3/2 15:30:00 10.59
Ray Redington Jr 51 3/2 19:26:00 16 3/2 19:32:00 16 0h 6m 3h 48m 3/2 15:38:00 11.05
Kristy Berington 56 3/2 19:30:00 16 3/2 19:36:00 16 0h 6m 3h 42m 3/2 15:48:00 11.35
Hans Gatt 58 3/2 19:32:00 16 3/2 19:36:00 16 0h 4m 3h 40m 3/2 15:52:00 11.45
John Dixon 45 3/2 19:29:00 16 3/2 19:38:00 16 0h 9m 4h 3m 3/2 15:26:00 10.37
Anna Berington 52 3/2 19:30:00 16 3/2 19:39:00 16 0h 9m 3h 50m 3/2 15:40:00 10.96
Peter Kaiser 43 3/2 19:35:00 16 3/2 19:39:00 16 0h 4m 4h 13m 3/2 15:22:00 9.96
Alex Buetow 60 3/2 19:35:00 16 3/2 19:40:00 16 0h 5m 3h 39m 3/2 15:56:00 11.51
Ramey Smyth 49 3/2 19:32:00 16 3/2 19:43:00 16 0h 11m 3h 58m 3/2 15:34:00 10.59
Ralph Johannessen 54 3/2 19:27:00 16 3/2 19:46:00 16 0h 19m 3h 43m 3/2 15:44:00 11.30
Jan Steves 40 3/2 19:39:00 16 3/2 19:46:00 16 0h 7m 4h 23m 3/2 15:16:00 9.58
Sonny Lindner 70 3/2 19:44:00 16 3/2 19:47:00 16 0h 3m 3h 28m 3/2 16:16:00 12.12
John Baker 53 3/2 19:49:00 16 3/2 19:53:00 16 0h 4m 4h 7m 3/2 15:42:00 10.20
Ken Anderson 65 3/2 19:52:00 16 3/2 19:57:00 16 0h 5m 3h 46m 3/2 16:06:00 11.15
Katherine Keith 63 3/2 20:00:00 14 3/2 20:04:00 14 0h 4m 3h 58m 3/2 16:02:00 10.59
Mike Santos 68 3/2 19:58:00 16 3/2 20:05:00 16 0h 7m 3h 46m 3/2 16:12:00 11.15
Mike Ellis 66 3/2 20:25:00 16 3/2 20:28:00 16 0h 3m 4h 17m 3/2 16:08:00 9.81
Abbie West 69 3/2 19:48:00 16 3/2 20:37:00 16 0h 49m 3h 34m 3/2 16:14:00 11.78
Karen Ramstead 59 3/2 20:32:00 16 3/2 20:38:00 16 0h 6m 4h 38m 3/2 15:54:00 9.06
Marcelle Fressineau 50 3/2 19:25:00 16 3/2 20:45:00 16 1h 20m 3h 49m 3/2 15:36:00 11.00
Newton Marshall 9 3/2 17:59:00 16 3/2 21:15:00 16 3h 16m 3h 45m 3/2 14:14:00 11.20
Wade Marrs 67 3/2 20:06:00 16 3/2 21:24:00 16 1h 18m 3h 56m 3/2 16:10:00 10.68
Yvonne Dabakk 8 3/2 18:15:00 16 3/2 21:46:00 16 3h 31m 4h 3m 3/2 14:12:00 10.37
Tommy Jordbrudal 12 3/2 18:17:00 16 3/2 21:49:00 16 3h 32m 3h 57m 3/2 14:20:00 10.63
Lev Shvarts 31 3/2 18:55:00 16 3/2 22:03:00 16 3h 8m 3h 57m 3/2 14:58:00 10.63
Monica Zappa 18 3/2 18:21:00 16 3/2 22:17:00 16 3h 56m 3h 49m 3/2 14:32:00 11.00
Cindy Abbott 46 3/2 19:15:00 14 3/2 22:17:00 14 3h 2m 3h 47m 3/2 15:28:00 11.10
Ellen Halverson 24 3/2 19:21:00 16 3/2 22:22:00 15 3h 1m 4h 37m 3/2 14:44:00 9.10
Danny Seavey 62 3/2 20:24:00 16 3/2 23:30:00 16 3h 6m 4h 24m 3/2 16:00:00 9.55
Elliot Anderson 55 3/2 19:27:00 16 3h 41m 3/2 15:46:00 11.40
Robert Bundtzen 64 3/2 19:41:00 16 16 3h 37m 3/2 16:04:00 11.61