October 31, 2014

Final Race Standings

2014 Iditarod » Final Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 15, 2014 19:55:38

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Dallas Seavey 14 Nome 3/11 04:04:19 7 8d 13h 4m 19s 4.70 2h 48m Safety 3/11 01:16:00
2 Aliy Zirkle 10 Nome 3/11 04:06:41 10 8d 13h 6m 41s 4.70 2h 31m Safety 3/11 01:35:00
3 Mitch Seavey 6 Nome 3/11 07:39:40 11 8d 16h 39m 40s 4.62 3h 29m Safety 3/11 04:10:00
4 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 47 Nome 3/11 10:01:01 9 8d 19h 1m 1s 4.57 2h 26m Safety 3/11 07:35:00
5 Sonny Lindner 70 Nome 3/11 11:50:49 10 8d 20h 50m 49s 4.53 3h 10m Safety 3/11 08:40:00
6 Martin Buser 36 Nome 3/11 15:58:58 12 9d 0h 58m 58s 4.44 3h 11m Safety 3/11 12:47:00
7 Jessie Royer 27 Nome 3/11 19:03:25 10 9d 4h 3m 25s 4.38 2h 24m Safety 3/11 16:39:00
8 Ray Redington Jr 51 Nome 3/11 19:11:10 10 9d 4h 11m 10s 4.38 2h 24m Safety 3/11 16:47:00
9 Hans Gatt 58 Nome 3/11 19:40:25 11 9d 4h 40m 25s 4.37 2h 50m Safety 3/11 16:50:00
10 Aaron Burmeister 23 Nome 3/11 20:46:14 7 9d 5h 46m 14s 4.35 3h 8m Safety 3/11 17:38:00
11 Michael Williams, Jr. 7 Nome 3/12 02:50:02 8 9d 11h 50m 2s 4.23 3h 20m Safety 3/11 23:30:00
12 Ken Anderson 65 Nome 3/12 05:27:08 10 9d 14h 27m 8s 4.18 3h 4m Safety 3/12 02:23:00
13 Peter Kaiser 43 Nome 3/12 06:28:30 13 9d 15h 28m 30s 4.16 2h 27m Safety 3/12 04:01:00
14 Richie Diehl 11 Nome 3/12 07:35:40 10 9d 16h 35m 40s 4.14 2h 36m Safety 3/12 04:59:00
15 Matt Failor 57 Nome 3/12 07:42:30 11 9d 16h 42m 30s 4.14 2h 32m Safety 3/12 05:10:00
16 Wade Marrs 67 Nome 3/12 08:27:35 8 9d 17h 27m 35s 4.13 2h 27m Safety 3/12 06:00:00
17 Nathan Schroeder (r) 25 Nome 3/12 08:52:51 11 9d 17h 52m 51s 4.12 2h 37m Safety 3/12 06:15:00
18 Abbie West (r) 69 Nome 3/12 08:58:25 8 9d 17h 58m 25s 4.12 2h 43m Safety 3/12 06:15:00
19 John Baker 53 Nome 3/12 09:19:15 10 9d 18h 19m 15s 4.11 2h 47m Safety 3/12 06:32:00
20 Michelle Phillips 15 Nome 3/12 09:55:00 12 9d 18h 55m 0s 4.10 2h 51m Safety 3/12 07:04:00
21 Robert Sorlie 22 Nome 3/12 11:23:26 10 9d 20h 23m 26s 4.08 3h 3m Safety 3/12 08:20:00
22 Ralph Johannessen (r) 54 Nome 3/12 18:45:50 9 10d 3h 45m 50s 3.95 2h 45m Safety 3/12 16:00:00
23 Curt Perano 2 Nome 3/12 18:57:40 10 10d 3h 57m 40s 3.95 3h 15m Safety 3/12 15:42:00
24 Cim Smyth 28 Nome 3/12 19:11:22 8 10d 4h 11m 22s 3.95 2h 46m Safety 3/12 16:25:00
25 Paige Drobny 3 Nome 3/12 19:42:26 8 10d 4h 42m 26s 3.94 2h 50m Safety 3/12 16:52:00
26 Rick Casillo 30 Nome 3/13 07:53:22 10 10d 16h 53m 22s 3.75 3h 12m Safety 3/13 04:41:00
27 Allen Moore 19 Nome 3/13 08:27:45 12 10d 17h 27m 45s 3.74 2h 26m Safety 3/13 06:01:00
28 Paul Gebhardt 35 Nome 3/13 09:27:32 7 10d 18h 27m 32s 3.73 3h 26m Safety 3/13 06:01:00
29 Mats Pettersson (r) 44 Nome 3/13 09:32:05 12 10d 18h 32m 5s 3.73 2h 47m Safety 3/13 06:45:00
30 Kristy Berington 56 Nome 3/13 10:20:26 8 10d 19h 20m 26s 3.72 2h 49m Safety 3/13 07:31:00
31 Dan Kaduce 5 Nome 3/13 11:41:03 11 10d 20h 41m 3s 3.70 2h 52m Safety 3/13 08:49:00
32 Katherine Keith (r) 63 Nome 3/13 11:43:15 8 10d 20h 43m 15s 3.70 3h 42m Safety 3/13 08:01:00
33 Justin Savidis 34 Nome 3/13 12:18:24 11 10d 21h 18m 24s 3.69 3h 10m Safety 3/13 09:08:00
34 Jason Mackey 39 Nome 3/13 12:29:20 11 10d 21h 29m 20s 3.69 3h 6m Safety 3/13 09:23:00
35 Danny Seavey 62 Nome 3/13 13:17:41 8 10d 22h 17m 41s 3.68 2h 52m Safety 3/13 10:25:00
36 Karin Hendrickson 33 Nome 3/13 13:23:10 10 10d 22h 23m 10s 3.67 3h 16m Safety 3/13 10:07:00
37 Travis Beals 48 Nome 3/13 18:18:38 9 11d 3h 18m 38s 3.61 3h 3m Safety 3/13 15:15:00
38 Christian Turner (r) 21 Nome 3/13 19:52:30 10 11d 4h 52m 30s 3.59 2h 51m Safety 3/13 17:01:00
39 Anna Berington 52 Nome 3/14 05:15:22 8 11d 14h 15m 22s 3.46 3h 25m Safety 3/14 01:50:00
40 Mike Ellis 66 Nome 3/14 05:55:02 11 11d 14h 55m 2s 3.46 3h 36m Safety 3/14 02:19:00
41 Charley Bejna (r) 26 Nome 3/14 09:01:10 10 11d 18h 1m 10s 3.42 6h 45m Safety 3/14 02:16:00
42 Robert Bundtzen 64 Nome 3/14 11:23:18 12 11d 20h 23m 18s 3.39 3h 47m Safety 3/14 07:36:00
43 Newton Marshall 9 Nome 3/14 16:05:52 13 12d 1h 5m 52s 3.33 3h 13m Safety 3/14 12:52:00
44 Tommy Jordbrudal (r) 12 Nome 3/15 02:24:38 13 12d 11h 24m 38s 3.22 3h 13m Safety 3/14 23:11:00
45 Yvonne Dabakk (r) 8 Nome 3/15 02:31:12 11 12d 11h 31m 12s 3.22 3h 19m Safety 3/14 23:12:00
46 Alex Buetow (r) 60 Nome 3/15 04:28:10 14 12d 13h 28m 10s 3.20 14h 21m Safety 3/14 14:07:00
47 Monica Zappa (r) 18 Nome 3/15 19:08:15 14 13d 4h 8m 15s 3.05 3h 27m Safety 3/15 15:41:00
48 Lisbet Norris (r) 41 Nome 3/15 19:41:33 8 13d 4h 41m 33s 3.04 4h 3m Safety 3/15 15:38:00
49 Marcelle Fressineau (r) 50 Nome 3/15 19:42:08 9 13d 4h 42m 8s 3.04 4h 17m Safety 3/15 15:25:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jeff King 17 White Mountain 3/10 07:02:00 12 3/10 15:02:00 11 8h 0m 6h 9m Elim 3/10 00:53:00 7.48 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Hugh Neff 61 White Mountain 3/11 07:00:00 8 17h 48m Elim 3/10 13:12:00 2.58 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Kelly Maixner 13 Elim 3/10 12:23:00 10 3/10 12:27:00 10 0h 4m 6h 39m Koyuk 3/10 05:44:00 7.22 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Elliot Anderson (r) 55 Elim 3/14 03:01:00 15 3/14 09:00:00 15 5h 59m 7h 53m Koyuk 3/13 19:08:00 6.09 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Nicolas Petit 29 Unalakleet 3/8 18:45:00 14 11h 31m Kaltag 3/8 07:14:00 7.38 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ramey Smyth 49 Ruby 3/7 13:50:00 12 10h 31m Cripple 3/7 03:19:00 6.66 ✔ Scratched
John Dixon 45 Ophir 3/7 08:46:00 12 2h 46m Takotna 3/7 06:00:00 8.31 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 16 Rohn 3/3 19:33:00 16 4h 48m Rainy Pass 3/3 14:45:00 7.29 Scratched
Jake Berkowitz 37 Rohn 3/3 20:07:00 16 4h 6m Rainy Pass 3/3 16:01:00 8.54 Scratched
Scott Janssen 20 Rohn 3/3 20:38:00 15 5h 29m Rainy Pass 3/3 15:09:00 6.38 Scratched
Gus Guenther 4 Rohn 3/4 01:15:00 15 4h 16m Rainy Pass 3/3 20:59:00 8.20 Scratched
Mike Santos 68 Rohn 3/4 04:46:00 14 4h 54m Rainy Pass 3/3 23:52:00 7.14 Scratched
Linwood Fiedler 32 Rohn 3/4 06:21:00 15 13h 29m Rainy Pass 3/3 16:52:00 2.60 Scratched
Lev Shvarts (r) 31 Rohn 3/4 08:23:00 15 7h 3m Rainy Pass 3/4 01:20:00 4.96 Scratched
Karen Ramstead 59 Rohn 3/4 11:14:00 14 6h 33m Rainy Pass 3/4 04:41:00 5.34 Withdrawn
Cindy Abbott (r) 46 Rohn 3/4 17:05:00 14 9h 34m Rainy Pass 3/4 07:31:00 3.66 Scratched
Ellen Halverson 24 Rohn 3/4 17:05:00 12 7h 17m Rainy Pass 3/4 09:48:00 4.81 Scratched
Jim Lanier 38 Rainy Pass 3/3 14:02:00 16 3h 40m Finger Lake 3/3 10:22:00 8.18 Scratched
Jan Steves 40 Rainy Pass 3/3 21:08:00 14 6h 12m Finger Lake 3/3 14:56:00 4.84 Scratched
Cindy Gallea 42 Skwentna 3/2 22:07:00 16 3h 8m Yentna Station 3/2 18:59:00 9.57 Scratched