February 23, 2017

Musher List

2017 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2017 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
1 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
2 Ketil Reitan M Kaktovik AK USA Veteran
3 Cindy Abbott F Willow AK USA Veteran
4 Roger Lee M Birkenhead Wirral ENGLAND Rookie
5 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
6 Nicolas Vanier M Paris FRANCE Rookie
7 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
8 Gunnar Johnson M Duluth MN USA Veteran
9 Ryan Anderson M Ray MN USA Rookie
10 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
11 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
12 Cody Strathe M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
13 Thomas Rosenbloom M Cantwell AK USA Rookie
14 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
15 Misha Wiljes F Prague CZECH REPUBLIC Rookie
16 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
17 Ralph Johannessen M Dagali NORWAY Veteran
18 Otto Balogh M Budapest HUNGARY Rookie
19 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
20 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
21 Rick Casillo M Willow AK USA Veteran
22 Sebastien Vergnaud M Rioux FRANCE Rookie
23 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
24 Kristin Bacon F Big Lake AK USA Veteran
25 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
26 Laura Neese F McMillan MI USA Rookie
27 Jodi Bailey F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
28 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
29 Mark Selland M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
30 Lars Monsen M Skiptvet NORWAY Veteran
31 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
32 Mats Pettersson M Kiruna SWEDEN Veteran
33 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
34 Joe Carson M McGrath AK USA Rookie
35 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
36 Jimmy Lebling M Willow AK USA Rookie
37 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
38 Ryan Redington M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
39 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
40 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
41 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
42 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
43 Ellen Halverson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
44 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
45 Jason Mackey M Salcha AK USA Veteran
46 Peter Reuter M Bloomingdale NY USA Rookie
47 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
48 Dave Delcourt M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
49 Seth Barnes M Stocton AL USA Veteran
50 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
51 Justin High M Willow AK USA Rookie
52 Mark May M North Pole AK USA Veteran
53 Nathan Schroeder M Warba MN USA Veteran
54 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
55 Katherine Keith F Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
56 Charley Bejna M Addison IL USA Veteran
57 Anna Berington F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
58 Kristy Berington F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
59 Justin Stielstra M Seward AK USA Rookie
60 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
61 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
62 Robert Redington M Willow AK USA Rookie
63 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
64 Michael Baker M Willow AK USA Rookie
65 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
66 Paul Hansen M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
67 Geir Idar Hjelvik M Norjordet NORWAY Veteran
68 Melissa Stewart F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
69 Scott Smith M Willow AK USA Veteran
70 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
71 Noah Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
72 Larry Daugherty M Eagle River AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
Jan Steves F Willow AK USA Veteran
Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
Curt Perano M Roxburgh NEW ZEALAND Veteran
Rolland Trowbridge M Nome AK USA Rookie
Gwenn Bogart F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran
Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran