Musher List

2006 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2006 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
1 Lori Townsend F Willow AK USA Veteran
4 Bryan Bearss M Anchorage AK USA Rookie
8 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
6 Doug Swingley M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
9 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
7 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
10 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
13 John Barron M Helmville MT USA Veteran
12 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
5 William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
16 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
14 Kim Kittredge M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
11 Ed Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
18 Gary Paulsen M Willow AK USA Veteran
19 Ramy Brooks M Healy AK USA Veteran
20 Jessica Hendricks F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
22 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
23 Bryan Mills M Merango WI USA Veteran
24 Judy Currier F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
17 Eric Rogers M Eagle River AK USA Rookie
33 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
28 Melanie Gould F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
32 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
31 Clint Warnke M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
25 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
34 Dave Tresino M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
35 Noah Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
36 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
3 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
29 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
38 Matt Hayashida M Willow AK USA Veteran
39 Peter Bartlett M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
40 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
41 Bjornar Andersen M Elverum NORWAY Veteran
45 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
48 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
26 Lynda Plettner F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
43 Terry Adkins M Sand Coulee MT USA Veteran
37 Warren Palfrey M Quesnel BC CANADA Rookie
47 Tim Osmar M Ninilchik AK USA Veteran
46 Rachael Scdoris F Bend OR USA Rookie
27 Richard Hum M Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
50 Tom Knolmayer M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
54 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
56 Tore Albrigtsen M Tromsø NORWAY Rookie
51 Rick Larson M Sand Coulee MT USA Veteran
57 Tove Sørensen F Tromsø Norway Rookie
49 Randy Cummins M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
30 Katrina Pawlaczyk F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
55 Fabrizio Lovati M Vallee D'Aoste ITALY Veteran
52 Tollef Monson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
58 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
53 Paul Ellering M Gray Eagle MN USA Veteran
59 Ron Cortte M Tomahawk WI USA Veteran
21 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
61 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
15 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
62 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
63 Sue Morgan F Richmond UT USA Rookie
64 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
65 David Sawatzky M Healy AK USA Veteran
66 Ben Valks M Haarlem Holland Rookie
67 William Hanes M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
68 Louis Nelson, Sr. M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
69 Katie Davis F Lincoln MT USA Rookie
71 Dean J Rosiar II M Marblehead OH USA Rookie
72 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Rookie
75 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
79 Sandy McKee F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
82 Dan Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
83 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
78 Gregg Hickmann M McMillan MI USA Veteran
77 Jim Warren M Linwood MI USA Veteran
84 Jacques Philip M Nenana AK USA Veteran
87 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
80 Christoph Harisberger M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
60 Chad Schouweiler M Tomahawk WI USA Rookie
86 Jamie Nelson F Togo MN USA Veteran
42 Glenn Lockwood M DefForest WI USA Rookie
85 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
81 Mike Jayne M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
76 Steven Madsen M Cougar WA USA Veteran
73 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
G.B. Jones M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Frank Sihler M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Debra Glenn F Madison WI USA Rookie
Tim Forbus M Eagle River AK USA Rookie
Max Hall M Manchester UK Veteran
Ben Stamm M Argyle WI USA Veteran
Jeff Holt M North Pole AK USA Veteran
Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
Dalton Fiedler M Houston AK USA Rookie
Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
Dodo Perri M Isola di Ponza ITALY Veteran
Trisha Kolegar F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Paul Pettyjohn M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
Jesse Beebe M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Joe LeFaive M Helena MT USA Veteran
Dean Osmar M Clam Gulch AK USA Veteran
Rodger Roberts M Ophir AK USA Veteran
Cliff Wang M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
Kelly Williams F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
Randy Chappel M Arlington TX USA Veteran
Butch Austin M Fruita CO USA Rookie