Musher List

2020 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2020 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
1 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
2 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
3 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
4 Deke Naaktgeboren M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
5 Jason Campeau M Rocky Mountain House AB CANADA Veteran
6 Fabio Berlusconi M Lomazzo ITALY Rookie
7 Robert Redington M Willow AK USA Veteran
8 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
9 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
10 Meredith Mapes F Palmer AK USA Veteran
11 Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
12 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
13 Tim Pappas M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
14 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
15 Mille Porsild F DENMARK Rookie
16 Tom Knolmayer M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
17 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Veteran
18 Martin Massicotte M St-Tite Quebec CANADA Rookie
19 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
20 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
21 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
22 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
23 Laura Neese F McMillan MI USA Veteran
24 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
25 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
26 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
27 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
28 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
29 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
30 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
31 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
32 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
33 Jesse Salyer M Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
34 Jessie Holmes M Nenana AK USA Veteran
35 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
36 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
37 Gabe Dunham F Willow AK USA Rookie
38 Kaci Murringer F Willow AK USA Rookie
39 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
40 Riley Dyche M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
41 Larry Daugherty M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
42 Nils Hahn M Nome AK US Veteran
43 Thomas Waerner M Torpa NORWAY Veteran
44 Damon Ramaker M Fountain MN USA Rookie
45 Tom Frode Johansen M Furuflaten NORWAY Rookie
46 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
47 Dennis Kananowicz M Tolsona AK USA Veteran
48 Grayson Bruton M Sterling AK USA Rookie
49 Jessica Klejka F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
50 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
51 Magnus Kaltenborn M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
52 Jeremy Keller M Knik AK USA Veteran
53 Paige Drobny F Cantwell AK USA Veteran
54 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
55 Jeff King M Denali Park AK USA Veteran
56 Quince Mountain M Mountain WI USA Rookie
57 Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Brett Bruggeman M Great Falls MT USA Veteran
Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran