Musher List

2020 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2020 Iditarod Mushers

Bib # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
2 Martin Massicotte M St-Tite Quebec CANADA Rookie
3 Tim Pappas M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
4 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
5 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
6 Fabio Berlusconi M Lomazzo ITALY Rookie
7 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
8 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
9 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
10 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Veteran
11 Laura Neese F McMillan MI USA Veteran
12 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
13 Meredith Mapes F Palmer AK USA Veteran
14 Deke Naaktgeboren M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
15 Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
16 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
17 Gabe Dunham F Willow AK USA Rookie
18 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
19 Jason Campeau M Rocky Mountain House AB CANADA Veteran
20 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
21 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
22 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
23 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
24 Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
25 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
26 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
27 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
28 Robert Redington M Willow AK USA Veteran
29 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
30 Tom Knolmayer M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
31 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
32 Mille Porsild F DENMARK Rookie
33 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
34 Jessie Holmes M Nenana AK USA Veteran
35 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
36 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
37 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
38 Magnus Kaltenborn M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
39 Tom Frode Johansen M Furuflaten NORWAY Rookie
40 Thomas Waerner M Torpa NORWAY Veteran
41 Jessica Klejka F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
42 John Schandelmeier M Paxson AK Veteran
43 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
44 Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran
45 Larry Daugherty M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
46 Sean Underwood M Atlanta Georgia USA Rookie
47 Jeremy Keller M Knik AK USA Veteran
48 Riley Dyche M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
49 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
50 Quince Mountain M Mountain WI USA Rookie
51 Grayson Bruton M Sterling AK USA Rookie
52 Damon Ramaker M Fountain MN USA Rookie
53 Dennis Kananowicz M Tolsona AK USA Veteran
54 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
55 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
56 Nils Hahn M Nome AK US Veteran
57 Kaci Murringer F Willow AK USA Rookie
58 Paige Drobny F Cantwell AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
Brett Bruggeman M Great Falls MT USA Veteran
Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
Jesse Salyer M Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
Jeff King M Denali Park AK USA Veteran