Current Race Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings
Print standings: Click here or select print from browser's menu.
Video banners will hide automatically.


Please refresh the page for latest standings.

As of March 22, 2020 12:36:33

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Thomas Waerner 40 Nome 3/18 00:37:47 10 9d 10h 37m 47s 4.25 3h 20m Safety 3/17 21:17:00
2 Mitch Seavey 27 Nome 3/18 06:15:38 10 9d 16h 15m 38s 4.15 3h 14m Safety 3/18 03:01:00
3 Jessie Royer 31 Nome 3/18 07:47:16 12 9d 17h 47m 16s 4.12 3h 31m Safety 3/18 04:16:00
4 Brent Sass 44 Nome 3/18 08:57:47 13 9d 18h 57m 47s 4.10 3h 15m Safety 3/18 05:42:00
5 Aaron Burmeister 25 Nome 3/18 09:18:53 9 9d 19h 18m 53s 4.10 3h 18m Safety 3/18 06:00:00
6 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 35 Nome 3/18 09:48:41 8 9d 19h 48m 41s 4.09 2h 59m Safety 3/18 06:49:00
7 Paige Drobny 58 Nome 3/18 09:54:35 9 9d 19h 54m 35s 4.09 3h 13m Safety 3/18 06:41:00
8 Ryan Redington 37 Nome 3/18 10:40:58 8 9d 20h 40m 58s 4.07 3h 19m Safety 3/18 07:21:00
9 Jessie Holmes 34 Nome 3/18 11:09:28 8 9d 21h 9m 28s 4.06 2h 54m Safety 3/18 08:15:00
10 Travis Beals 20 Nome 3/18 11:11:11 7 9d 21h 11m 11s 4.06 3h 6m Safety 3/18 08:05:00
11 Ramey Smyth 5 Nome 3/18 11:52:09 8 9d 21h 52m 9s 4.05 2h 56m Safety 3/18 08:56:00
12 Wade Marrs 7 Nome 3/18 12:04:39 7 9d 22h 4m 39s 4.05 3h 50m Safety 3/18 08:14:00
13 Michelle Phillips 33 Nome 3/18 12:42:14 11 9d 22h 42m 14s 4.04 3h 1m Safety 3/18 09:41:00
14 Peter Kaiser 9 Nome 3/18 12:56:19 9 9d 22h 56m 19s 4.03 2h 47m Safety 3/18 10:09:00
15 Mille Porsild (r) 32 Nome 3/18 15:43:15 6 10d 1h 43m 15s 3.99 3h 21m Safety 3/18 12:22:00
16 Jeff Deeter 24 Nome 3/18 19:08:14 8 10d 5h 8m 14s 3.93 3h 11m Safety 3/18 15:57:00
17 Kelly Maixner 22 Nome 3/18 20:21:55 8 10d 6h 21m 55s 3.91 3h 33m Safety 3/18 16:48:00
18 Aliy Zirkle 23 Nome 3/18 21:28:30 11 10d 7h 28m 30s 3.90 3h 25m Safety 3/18 18:03:00
19 Tom Frode Johansen (r) 39 Nome 3/19 05:37:08 8 10d 15h 37m 8s 3.77 4h 14m Safety 3/19 01:23:00
20 Tim Pappas 3 Nome 3/19 14:57:36 10 11d 0h 57m 36s 3.64 2h 49m Safety 3/19 12:08:00
21 Lance Mackey 12 Nome 3/19 15:06:00 10 11d 1h 6m 0s 3.64 2h 54m Safety 3/19 12:12:00
22 Jessica Klejka 41 Nome 3/19 16:25:55 10 11d 2h 25m 55s 3.62 3h 27m Safety 3/19 12:58:00
23 Lev Shvarts 10 Nome 3/19 17:00:16 7 11d 3h 0m 16s 3.61 3h 26m Safety 3/19 13:34:00
24 Grayson Bruton (r) 51 Nome 3/22 07:20:09 11 13d 17h 20m 9s 2.93 2h 56m Safety 3/22 04:24:00
25 Martin Buser 26 Nome 3/22 07:50:34 14 13d 17h 50m 34s 2.92 3h 8m Safety 3/22 04:42:00
26 Riley Dyche (r) 48 Nome 3/22 07:58:55 9 13d 17h 58m 55s 2.92 2h 52m Safety 3/22 05:06:00
27 Magnus Kaltenborn 38 Nome 3/22 08:23:59 10 13d 18h 23m 59s 2.92 3h 4m Safety 3/22 05:19:00
28 Deke Naaktgeboren (r) 14 Nome 3/22 08:48:40 7 13d 18h 48m 40s 2.91 3h 12m Safety 3/22 05:36:00
29 Dennis Kananowicz 53 Nome 3/22 08:53:59 10 13d 18h 53m 59s 2.91 2h 55m Safety 3/22 05:58:00
30 Fabio Berlusconi (r) 6 Nome 3/22 08:56:38 10 13d 18h 56m 38s 2.91 2h 55m Safety 3/22 06:01:00
31 Monica Zappa 43 Nome 3/22 09:42:02 12 13d 19h 42m 2s 2.91 3h 18m Safety 3/22 06:24:00
32 Laura Neese 11 Nome 3/22 09:45:53 7 13d 19h 45m 53s 2.91 3h 8m Safety 3/22 06:37:00
33 Damon Ramaker (r) 52 Nome 3/22 10:28:37 11 13d 20h 28m 37s 2.90 3h 38m Safety 3/22 06:50:00
34 Kaci Murringer (r) 57 Nome 3/22 12:29:45 10 13d 22h 29m 45s 2.88 4h 20m Safety 3/22 08:09:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Matthew Failor 29 White Mountain 3/19 02:48:00 7 3/19 22:56:00 7 20h 8m 8h 20m Elim 3/18 18:28:00 5.52 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Sean Underwood (r) 46 White Mountain 3/19 01:59:00 11 3/19 22:57:00 10 20h 58m 7h 26m Elim 3/18 18:33:00 6.19 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Knolmayer 30 White Mountain 3/19 02:19:00 11 3/19 22:58:00 11 20h 39m 7h 46m Elim 3/18 18:33:00 5.92 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Jason Campeau 19 White Mountain 3/18 16:06:00 9 7h 1m Elim 3/18 09:05:00 6.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Nicolas Petit 21 Elim 3/17 10:11:00 12 3/17 12:30:00 11 2h 19m 5h 35m Koyuk 3/17 04:36:00 8.60 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 28 Elim 3/17 22:33:00 8 6h 7m Koyuk 3/17 16:26:00 7.85 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Bundtzen 54 Elim 3/19 16:49:00 14 21h 22m Koyuk 3/18 19:27:00 2.25 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Aaron Peck 36 Unalakleet 3/15 19:51:00 11 3/16 01:15:00 10 5h 24m 13h 59m Kaltag 3/15 05:52:00 6.08 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Karin Hendrickson 15 Unalakleet 3/17 13:09:00 10 3/17 20:37:00 9 7h 28m 16h 39m Kaltag 3/16 20:30:00 5.11 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Richie Diehl 16 Unalakleet 3/16 01:24:00 11 17h 37m Kaltag 3/15 07:47:00 4.82 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Anna Berington 18 Unalakleet 3/16 17:13:00 9 17h 18m Kaltag 3/15 23:55:00 4.91 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Kristy Berington 4 Unalakleet 3/16 17:13:00 11 17h 19m Kaltag 3/15 23:54:00 4.91 ✔ ✔ Scratched
John Schandelmeier 42 Unalakleet 3/17 17:10:00 13 21h 27m Kaltag 3/16 19:43:00 3.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gabe Dunham (r) 17 Unalakleet 3/17 18:04:00 12 17h 38m Kaltag 3/17 00:26:00 4.82 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Meredith Mapes 13 Unalakleet 3/18 00:10:00 7 19h 39m Kaltag 3/17 04:31:00 4.33 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Quince Mountain (r) 50 Unalakleet 3/18 10:23:00 14 18h 32m Kaltag 3/17 15:51:00 4.59 ✔ ✔ Withdrawn
Larry Daugherty 45 Kaltag 3/17 00:42:00 13 27h 59m Nulato 3/15 20:43:00 1.68 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Linwood Fiedler 8 Galena 3/14 05:42:00 14 6h 27m Ruby 3/13 23:15:00 7.75 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Martin Massicotte (r) 2 Galena 3/14 08:07:00 9 6h 49m Ruby 3/14 01:18:00 7.33 ✔ Scratched
Nils Hahn 56 McGrath 3/12 04:30:00 13 7h 0m Nikolai 3/11 21:30:00 6.86 Scratched
Alan Eischens 49 McGrath 3/13 01:43:00 11 6h 19m Nikolai 3/12 19:24:00 7.60 ✔ Scratched
Jeremy Keller 47 Nikolai 3/11 16:36:00 12 16h 16m Rohn 3/11 00:20:00 4.61 Scratched
Jim Lanier 55 Rainy Pass 3/9 23:44:00 14 4h 53m Finger Lake 3/9 18:51:00 6.14 Scratched