December 8, 2016

Final Race Standings

2015 Iditarod » Final Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings
Print standings: Click here or select print from browser's menu.
Video banners will hide automatically.


Please refresh the page for latest standings.

As of March 22, 2015 21:30:04

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Dallas Seavey 46 Nome 3/18 04:13:06 10 8d 18h 13m 6s 4.60 3h 0m Safety 3/18 01:13:00
2 Mitch Seavey 18 Nome 3/18 08:22:56 10 8d 22h 22m 56s 4.52 2h 56m Safety 3/18 05:26:00
3 Aaron Burmeister 63 Nome 3/18 09:47:31 9 8d 23h 47m 31s 4.49 2h 52m Safety 3/18 06:55:00
4 Jessie Royer 3 Nome 3/18 11:51:09 12 9d 1h 51m 9s 4.44 3h 0m Safety 3/18 08:51:00
5 Aliy Zirkle 32 Nome 3/18 14:44:25 13 9d 4h 44m 25s 4.39 3h 9m Safety 3/18 11:35:00
6 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 16 Nome 3/18 15:21:01 8 9d 5h 21m 1s 4.37 2h 50m Safety 3/18 12:31:00
7 Jeff King 59 Nome 3/18 15:47:50 13 9d 5h 47m 50s 4.36 2h 50m Safety 3/18 12:57:00
8 Wade Marrs 65 Nome 3/18 18:15:17 8 9d 8h 15m 17s 4.32 2h 30m Safety 3/18 15:45:00
9 Ken Anderson 36 Nome 3/18 20:38:54 13 9d 10h 38m 54s 4.27 3h 34m Safety 3/18 17:04:00
10 Nicolas Petit 12 Nome 3/18 21:19:20 14 9d 11h 19m 20s 4.26 2h 31m Safety 3/18 18:48:00
11 Travis Beals 56 Nome 3/18 23:18:45 8 9d 13h 18m 45s 4.22 3h 3m Safety 3/18 20:15:00
12 Paul Gebhardt 28 Nome 3/19 01:38:20 11 9d 15h 38m 20s 4.18 3h 21m Safety 3/18 22:17:00
13 Kelly Maixner 9 Nome 3/19 01:39:01 10 9d 15h 39m 1s 4.18 2h 41m Safety 3/18 22:58:00
14 Peter Kaiser 54 Nome 3/19 01:44:35 11 9d 15h 44m 35s 4.18 2h 47m Safety 3/18 22:57:00
15 Christian Turner 73 Nome 3/19 02:05:02 11 9d 16h 5m 2s 4.17 2h 58m Safety 3/18 23:07:00
16 Ray Redington Jr 34 Nome 3/19 02:27:00 10 9d 16h 27m 0s 4.16 2h 52m Safety 3/18 23:35:00
17 Thomas Waerner (r) 8 Nome 3/19 04:10:20 11 9d 18h 10m 20s 4.13 3h 5m Safety 3/19 01:05:00
18 Jason Campeau (r) 70 Nome 3/19 05:28:11 11 9d 19h 28m 11s 4.11 3h 27m Safety 3/19 02:01:00
19 Hugh Neff 24 Nome 3/19 06:25:44 10 9d 20h 25m 44s 4.09 3h 29m Safety 3/19 02:56:00
20 Michelle Phillips 6 Nome 3/19 07:17:30 12 9d 21h 17m 30s 4.08 3h 0m Safety 3/19 04:17:00
21 John Baker 78 Nome 3/19 08:12:58 12 9d 22h 12m 58s 4.06 3h 5m Safety 3/19 05:07:00
22 Martin Buser 4 Nome 3/19 08:36:40 11 9d 22h 36m 40s 4.06 2h 51m Safety 3/19 05:45:00
23 Richie Diehl 42 Nome 3/19 09:26:59 10 9d 23h 26m 59s 4.04 3h 1m Safety 3/19 06:25:00
24 Nathan Schroeder 26 Nome 3/19 09:44:59 8 9d 23h 44m 59s 4.04 3h 36m Safety 3/19 06:08:00
25 Mats Pettersson 55 Nome 3/19 10:11:21 12 10d 0h 11m 21s 4.03 3h 8m Safety 3/19 07:03:00
26 Scott Smith 69 Nome 3/19 16:12:26 10 10d 6h 12m 26s 3.93 2h 52m Safety 3/19 13:20:00
27 Paige Drobny 58 Nome 3/19 16:15:37 13 10d 6h 15m 37s 3.93 2h 53m Safety 3/19 13:22:00
28 Anna Berington 39 Nome 3/19 21:06:33 12 10d 11h 6m 33s 3.85 3h 8m Safety 3/19 17:58:00
29 Kristy Berington 11 Nome 3/19 21:10:50 11 10d 11h 10m 50s 3.85 3h 10m Safety 3/19 18:00:00
30 Jodi Bailey 22 Nome 3/20 02:07:55 11 10d 16h 7m 55s 3.78 2h 52m Safety 3/19 23:15:00
31 DeeDee Jonrowe 29 Nome 3/20 05:10:23 15 10d 19h 10m 23s 3.73 2h 53m Safety 3/20 02:17:00
32 Curt Perano 21 Nome 3/20 07:11:24 13 10d 21h 11m 24s 3.71 3h 4m Safety 3/20 04:07:00
33 Justin Savidis 19 Nome 3/20 10:35:10 11 11d 0h 35m 10s 3.66 3h 16m Safety 3/20 07:19:00
34 Charley Bejna 38 Nome 3/20 12:07:10 9 11d 2h 7m 10s 3.64 3h 44m Safety 3/20 08:23:00
35 Seth Barnes (r) 23 Nome 3/20 16:05:21 11 11d 6h 5m 21s 3.58 3h 3m Safety 3/20 13:02:00
36 Benjamin Harper (r) 37 Nome 3/21 02:28:15 10 11d 16h 28m 15s 3.45 2h 27m Safety 3/21 00:01:00
37 Linwood Fiedler 27 Nome 3/21 02:28:35 12 11d 16h 28m 35s 3.45 2h 30m Safety 3/20 23:58:00
38 Allen Moore 57 Nome 3/21 02:52:43 14 11d 16h 52m 43s 3.45 2h 31m Safety 3/21 00:21:00
39 Mike Santos 61 Nome 3/21 05:07:23 12 11d 19h 7m 23s 3.42 3h 26m Safety 3/21 01:41:00
40 Rohn Buser 31 Nome 3/21 05:21:21 11 11d 19h 21m 21s 3.42 2h 45m Safety 3/21 02:36:00
41 Matthew Failor 15 Nome 3/21 08:42:42 10 11d 22h 42m 42s 3.38 2h 40m Safety 3/21 06:02:00
42 Jason Mackey 72 Nome 3/21 10:32:15 11 12d 0h 32m 15s 3.35 2h 25m Safety 3/21 08:07:00
43 Lance Mackey 30 Nome 3/21 10:32:37 8 12d 0h 32m 37s 3.35 2h 25m Safety 3/21 08:07:00
44 Rick Casillo 52 Nome 3/21 10:37:22 10 12d 0h 37m 22s 3.35 2h 29m Safety 3/21 08:08:00
45 Timothy Hunt 68 Nome 3/21 10:45:35 12 12d 0h 45m 35s 3.35 3h 26m Safety 3/21 07:19:00
46 Laura Allaway (r) 49 Nome 3/21 13:03:54 14 12d 3h 3m 54s 3.33 2h 24m Safety 3/21 10:39:00
47 Monica Zappa 53 Nome 3/21 13:13:00 12 12d 3h 13m 0s 3.32 2h 39m Safety 3/21 10:34:00
48 Heidi Sutter (r) 76 Nome 3/21 13:39:09 10 12d 3h 39m 9s 3.32 2h 40m Safety 3/21 10:59:00
49 Lisbet Norris 41 Nome 3/21 13:41:12 14 12d 3h 41m 12s 3.32 3h 8m Safety 3/21 10:33:00
50 Rob Cooke (r) 2 Nome 3/21 14:23:45 12 12d 4h 23m 45s 3.31 2h 50m Safety 3/21 11:33:00
51 Chuck Schaeffer (r) 67 Nome 3/21 14:24:50 7 12d 4h 24m 50s 3.31 2h 49m Safety 3/21 11:35:00
52 Brian Wilmshurst (r) 50 Nome 3/21 15:18:10 11 12d 5h 18m 10s 3.30 3h 3m Safety 3/21 12:15:00
53 Yvonne Dabakk 33 Nome 3/21 15:55:51 8 12d 5h 55m 51s 3.29 3h 27m Safety 3/21 12:28:00
54 Lev Shvarts (r) 40 Nome 3/21 16:03:39 9 12d 6h 3m 39s 3.29 3h 2m Safety 3/21 13:01:00
55 Yuka Honda (r) 60 Nome 3/21 18:32:55 10 12d 8h 32m 55s 3.26 2h 44m Safety 3/21 15:48:00
56 Alan Stevens (r) 77 Nome 3/21 18:43:02 10 12d 8h 43m 2s 3.26 2h 51m Safety 3/21 15:52:00
57 Becca Moore (r) 47 Nome 3/21 20:56:26 10 12d 10h 56m 26s 3.24 3h 28m Safety 3/21 17:28:00
58 Steve Watkins (r) 66 Nome 3/21 20:57:36 11 12d 10h 57m 36s 3.24 2h 50m Safety 3/21 18:07:00
59 Mark Selland (r) 17 Nome 3/21 21:22:10 10 12d 11h 22m 10s 3.23 2h 44m Safety 3/21 18:38:00
60 Alan Eischens (r) 7 Nome 3/21 21:56:36 14 12d 11h 56m 36s 3.23 3h 29m Safety 3/21 18:27:00
61 Isabelle Travadon (r) 43 Nome 3/22 02:26:16 13 12d 16h 26m 16s 3.18 3h 14m Safety 3/21 23:12:00
62 Marcelle Fressineau 25 Nome 3/22 04:31:45 9 12d 18h 31m 45s 3.16 3h 29m Safety 3/22 01:02:00
63 Lachlan Clarke 5 Nome 3/22 09:16:31 10 12d 23h 16m 31s 3.11 3h 6m Safety 3/22 06:10:00
64 Cindy Gallea 64 Nome 3/22 10:57:28 10 13d 0h 57m 28s 3.09 2h 57m Safety 3/22 08:00:00
65 Trent Herbst 75 Nome 3/22 11:57:39 10 13d 1h 57m 39s 3.08 3h 35m Safety 3/22 08:22:00
66 Cindy Abbott (r) 10 Nome 3/22 21:19:51 13 13d 11h 19m 51s 2.99 3h 8m Safety 3/22 18:11:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Scott Janssen 20 Koyuk 3/19 14:30:00 11 18h 41m Shaktoolik 3/18 19:49:00 2.68 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Bryan Bearss 48 Shaktoolik 3/17 17:22:00 10 3/18 18:52:00 10 25h 30m 7h 35m Unalakleet 3/17 09:47:00 5.27 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Katherine Keith 74 Unalakleet 3/17 05:16:00 9 17h 36m Kaltag 3/16 11:40:00 4.83 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Jim Lanier 13 Unalakleet 3/17 22:00:00 14 19h 51m Kaltag 3/17 02:09:00 4.28 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Jan Steves 45 Huslia 3/16 19:35:00 14 3/17 04:45:00 13 9h 10m 27h 38m Galena 3/15 15:57:00 2.97 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gerald Sousa 44 Galena 3/13 19:08:00 13 6h 45m Ruby 3/13 12:23:00 7.41 ✔ Scratched
Ellen Halverson 35 Galena 3/15 08:05:00 9 10h 17m Ruby 3/14 21:48:00 4.86 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Philip Walters (r) 51 Ruby 3/13 06:04:00 13 3/14 07:21:00 12 25h 17m 34h 42m Tanana 3/11 19:22:00 3.43 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Christine Roalofs 62 Ruby 3/13 00:19:00 13 31h 0m Tanana 3/11 17:19:00 3.84 ✔ Scratched
Gwenn Bogart (r) 14 Tanana 3/11 12:30:00 14 3/11 21:09:00 14 8h 39m 7h 58m Manley Hot Springs 3/11 04:32:00 8.28 ✔ Scratched
Brent Sass 71 Tanana 3/10 17:30:00 16 7h 17m Manley Hot Springs 3/10 10:13:00 9.06 Disqualified
Zoya DeNure 79 Tanana 3/11 02:44:00 16 7h 31m Manley Hot Springs 3/10 19:13:00 8.78 Scratched