April 21, 2018

Log 287

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2018 3:05am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 46 Shageluk 3/9 02:02:00 14 3/9 02:12:00 14 0h 10m 7h 0m Iditarod 3/8 19:02:00 7.86 ✔
2 • Mitch Seavey 13 Shageluk 3/9 02:56:00 13 13 7h 10m Iditarod 3/8 19:46:00 7.67 ✔
3 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Iditarod 3/7 20:28:00 16 3/8 21:38:00 15 25h 10m 15h 36m Ophir 3/7 04:52:00 5.13 ✔
4 Richie Diehl 29 Iditarod 3/8 19:32:00 14 3/8 23:42:00 13 4h 10m 13h 26m Ophir 3/8 06:06:00 5.96 ✔
5 Jessie Royer 36 Iditarod 3/8 19:28:00 14 3/8 23:45:00 14 4h 17m 14h 23m Ophir 3/8 05:05:00 5.56 ✔
6 Ray Redington Jr 17 Iditarod 3/8 19:00:00 15 3/8 23:50:00 15 4h 50m 14h 10m Ophir 3/8 04:50:00 5.65 ✔
7 Peter Kaiser 30 Iditarod 3/8 19:52:00 14 3/8 23:50:00 12 3h 58m 13h 47m Ophir 3/8 06:05:00 5.80 ✔
8 Aaron Burmeister 64 Iditarod 3/8 19:49:00 15 3/9 00:04:00 13 4h 15m 15h 57m Ophir 3/8 03:52:00 5.02 ✔
9 Wade Marrs 11 Iditarod 3/8 19:59:00 14 3/9 00:07:00 12 4h 8m 13h 18m Ophir 3/8 06:41:00 6.02 ✔
10 Linwood Fiedler 8 Iditarod 3/8 18:59:00 15 3/9 00:09:00 14 5h 10m 12h 57m Ophir 3/8 06:02:00 6.18 ✔
11 Aliy Zirkle 31 Iditarod 3/8 20:13:00 15 3/9 00:21:00 14 4h 8m 14h 26m Ophir 3/8 05:47:00 5.54 ✔
12 Hugh Neff 68 Iditarod 3/8 20:08:00 13 3/9 00:34:00 13 4h 26m 10h 24m Ophir 3/8 09:44:00 7.69 ✔
13 Travis Beals 60 Iditarod 3/8 21:23:00 14 3/9 01:31:00 14 4h 8m 13h 3m Ophir 3/8 08:20:00 6.13 ✔
14 Kelly Maixner 52 Iditarod 3/8 21:00:00 16 3/9 01:36:00 15 4h 36m 14h 3m Ophir 3/8 06:57:00 5.69 ✔
15 Michelle Phillips 18 Iditarod 3/8 21:52:00 14 3/9 02:03:00 14 4h 11m 14h 14m Ophir 3/8 07:38:00 5.62 ✔
16 Mats Pettersson 3 Iditarod 3/8 20:31:00 15 3/9 02:15:00 14 5h 44m 12h 56m Ophir 3/8 07:35:00 6.19 ✔
17 Matt Hall (r) 15 Iditarod 3/8 22:07:00 14 3/9 02:44:00 14 4h 37m 13h 59m Ophir 3/8 08:08:00 5.72 ✔
18 Matthew Failor 55 Iditarod 3/8 22:14:00 16 3/9 03:03:00 16 4h 49m 13h 46m Ophir 3/8 08:28:00 5.81 ✔
19 Lars Monsen 61 Iditarod 3/8 05:16:00 15 15 15h 11m Ophir 3/7 14:05:00 5.27 ✔
20 Jeff King 40 Iditarod 3/8 16:08:00 14 13 21h 27m Ophir 3/7 18:41:00 3.73 ✔
21 Larry Daugherty 14 Iditarod 3/8 17:34:00 15 15 23h 37m Ophir 3/7 17:57:00 3.39 ✔
22 Ketil Reitan 54 Iditarod 3/8 22:28:00 13 13 11h 29m Ophir 3/8 10:59:00 6.97 ✔
23 Michi Konno (r) 63 Iditarod 3/8 22:48:00 14 13 14h 44m Ophir 3/8 08:04:00 5.43 ✔
24 Ramey Smyth 21 Iditarod 3/8 23:06:00 16 14 14h 12m Ophir 3/8 08:54:00 5.63 ✔
25 Robert Redington 34 Iditarod 3/8 23:10:00 12 12 14h 13m Ophir 3/8 08:57:00 5.63 ✔
26 Rick Casillo 9 Iditarod 3/8 23:30:00 13 13 15h 13m Ophir 3/8 08:17:00 5.26 ✔
27 Cody Strathe 2 Iditarod 3/8 23:42:00 14 14 13h 58m Ophir 3/8 09:44:00 5.73 ✔
28 Ryan Redington 7 Iditarod 3/8 23:55:00 11 11 14h 50m Ophir 3/8 09:05:00 5.39 ✔
29 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Iditarod 3/9 02:24:00 15 15 12h 53m Ophir 3/8 13:31:00 6.21 ✔
30 Martin Buser 28 Ophir 3/7 11:32:00 16 3/8 12:52:00 16 25h 20m 2h 54m Takotna 3/7 08:38:00 7.93 ✔
31 Katherine Keith 51 Ophir 3/8 10:12:00 14 3/8 13:02:00 14 2h 50m 2h 50m Takotna 3/8 07:22:00 8.12 ✔
32 Tom Knolmayer 43 Ophir 3/7 12:52:00 15 3/8 13:43:00 13 24h 51m 3h 48m Takotna 3/7 09:04:00 6.05 ✔
33 Charley Bejna 38 Ophir 3/8 14:41:00 14 3/8 14:48:00 14 0h 7m 2h 28m Takotna 3/8 12:13:00 9.32 ✔
34 Anna Berington 4 Ophir 3/7 14:07:00 13 3/8 16:15:00 12 26h 8m 3h 7m Takotna 3/7 11:00:00 7.38 ✔
35 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Ophir 3/8 14:13:00 13 3/8 16:41:00 13 2h 28m 2h 28m Takotna 3/8 11:45:00 9.32 ✔
36 Jim Lanier 32 Ophir 3/8 16:04:00 15 3/8 17:24:00 15 1h 20m 2h 25m Takotna 3/8 13:39:00 9.52 ✔
37 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Ophir 3/8 17:50:00 13 3/8 18:06:00 13 0h 16m 2h 34m Takotna 3/8 15:16:00 8.96 ✔
38 Scott Janssen 23 Ophir 3/8 18:05:00 15 3/8 18:16:00 14 0h 11m 2h 33m Takotna 3/8 15:32:00 9.02 ✔
39 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Ophir 3/8 18:29:00 11 3/8 18:32:00 11 0h 3m 2h 48m Takotna 3/8 15:41:00 8.21 ✔
40 Kristy Berington 20 Ophir 3/7 18:03:00 15 3/8 20:45:00 13 26h 42m 2h 58m Takotna 3/7 15:05:00 7.75 ✔
41 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Ophir 3/7 18:39:00 15 3/8 20:45:00 12 26h 6m 3h 27m Takotna 3/7 15:12:00 6.67 ✔
42 Noah Pereira 49 Ophir 3/8 16:51:00 14 3/8 21:00:00 14 4h 9m 2h 37m Takotna 3/8 14:14:00 8.79 ✔
43 Aaron Peck 50 Ophir 3/8 17:41:00 14 3/8 22:05:00 14 4h 24m 2h 32m Takotna 3/8 15:09:00 9.08 ✔
44 Jeff Deeter 45 Ophir 3/8 16:51:00 12 3/8 23:38:00 11 6h 47m 2h 39m Takotna 3/8 14:12:00 8.68 ✔
45 Allen Moore 26 Ophir 3/8 21:35:00 13 3/8 23:53:00 13 2h 18m 2h 45m Takotna 3/8 18:50:00 8.36 ✔
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Ophir 3/8 20:30:00 15 3/9 00:17:00 15 3h 47m 2h 45m Takotna 3/8 17:45:00 8.36 ✔
47 Alan Eischens 53 Ophir 3/8 19:43:00 14 3/9 00:33:00 14 4h 50m 2h 50m Takotna 3/8 16:53:00 8.12 ✔
48 Monica Zappa 48 Ophir 3/8 00:30:00 15 3/9 01:16:00 15 24h 46m 2h 55m Takotna 3/7 21:35:00 7.89 ✔
49 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Ophir 3/8 22:44:00 13 3/9 03:05:00 12 4h 21m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 19:40:00 7.50 ✔
50 Lev Shvarts 22 Ophir 3/8 23:30:00 16 15 2h 36m Takotna 3/8 20:54:00 8.85 ✔
51 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Ophir 3/9 02:10:00 13 13 2h 53m Takotna 3/8 23:17:00 7.98 ✔
52 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Ophir 3/9 02:32:00 15 15 2h 57m Takotna 3/8 23:35:00 7.80 ✔
53 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Takotna 3/9 00:24:00 16 3/9 00:26:00 16 0h 2m 2h 39m McGrath 3/8 21:45:00 6.79 ✔
54 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Takotna 3/7 23:12:00 15 3/9 01:18:00 15 26h 6m 2h 41m McGrath 3/7 20:31:00 6.71 ✔
55 Anja Radano (r) 24 Takotna 3/9 01:49:00 15 3/9 01:52:00 15 0h 3m 2h 41m McGrath 3/8 23:08:00 6.71 ✔
56 Dave Delcourt 57 Takotna 3/8 01:47:00 14 3/9 02:11:00 14 24h 24m 2h 35m McGrath 3/7 23:12:00 6.97 ✔
57 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Takotna 3/9 02:58:00 15 3/9 03:01:00 15 0h 3m 2h 27m McGrath 3/9 00:31:00 7.35 ✔
58 Rob Cooke 10 Takotna 3/8 03:38:00 16 16 3h 13m McGrath 3/8 00:25:00 5.60 ✔
59 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Takotna 3/8 07:38:00 13 13 2h 43m McGrath 3/8 04:55:00 6.63 ✔
60 Tim Muto (r) 42 Takotna 3/8 07:48:00 13 13 2h 15m McGrath 3/8 05:33:00 8.00 ✔
61 Steve Watkins 59 Takotna 3/8 13:08:00 13 13 1h 47m McGrath 3/8 11:21:00 10.09 ✔
62 Misha Wiljes 19 Takotna 3/9 00:58:00 14 14 2h 33m McGrath 3/8 22:25:00 7.06 ✔
63 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 McGrath 3/8 06:54:00 13 13 7h 42m Nikolai 3/7 23:12:00 6.23 ✔
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 McGrath 3/8 09:21:00 13 11 11h 6m Nikolai 3/7 22:15:00 4.32 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched