April 25, 2018

Log 307

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 9, 2018 9:57am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Nicolas Petit 46 Anvik 3/9 05:21:00 14 14 3h 9m Shageluk 3/9 02:12:00 7.94 ✔ ✔
2 Mitch Seavey 13 Shageluk 3/9 02:56:00 13 3/9 07:28:00 13 4h 32m 7h 10m Iditarod 3/8 19:46:00 7.67 ✔
3 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Shageluk 3/9 04:42:00 15 3/9 07:42:00 15 3h 0m 7h 4m Iditarod 3/8 21:38:00 7.78 ✔
4 Richie Diehl 29 Shageluk 3/9 07:25:00 13 13 7h 43m Iditarod 3/8 23:42:00 7.13 ✔ ✔
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Shageluk 3/9 07:29:00 12 12 7h 39m Iditarod 3/8 23:50:00 7.19 ✔ ✔
6 Ray Redington Jr 17 Shageluk 3/9 07:34:00 15 14 7h 44m Iditarod 3/8 23:50:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
7 Wade Marrs 11 Shageluk 3/9 07:58:00 12 12 7h 51m Iditarod 3/9 00:07:00 7.01 ✔ ✔
8 Jessie Royer 36 Shageluk 3/9 07:58:00 14 14 8h 13m Iditarod 3/8 23:45:00 6.69 ✔ ✔
9 Linwood Fiedler 8 Shageluk 3/9 08:01:00 14 13 7h 52m Iditarod 3/9 00:09:00 6.99 ✔ ✔
10 Aaron Burmeister 64 Shageluk 3/9 08:15:00 13 13 8h 11m Iditarod 3/9 00:04:00 6.72 ✔ ✔
11 Aliy Zirkle 31 Shageluk 3/9 08:52:00 14 14 8h 31m Iditarod 3/9 00:21:00 6.46 ✔ ✔
12 • Travis Beals 60 Shageluk 3/9 09:38:00 14 14 8h 7m Iditarod 3/9 01:31:00 6.78 ✔ ✔
13 • Hugh Neff 68 Shageluk 3/9 09:49:00 13 12 9h 15m Iditarod 3/9 00:34:00 5.95 ✔ ✔
14 Kelly Maixner 52 Iditarod 3/8 21:00:00 16 3/9 01:36:00 15 4h 36m 14h 3m Ophir 3/8 06:57:00 5.69 ✔
15 Michelle Phillips 18 Iditarod 3/8 21:52:00 14 3/9 02:03:00 14 4h 11m 14h 14m Ophir 3/8 07:38:00 5.62 ✔
16 Mats Pettersson 3 Iditarod 3/8 20:31:00 15 3/9 02:15:00 14 5h 44m 12h 56m Ophir 3/8 07:35:00 6.19 ✔
17 Matt Hall (r) 15 Iditarod 3/8 22:07:00 14 3/9 02:44:00 14 4h 37m 13h 59m Ophir 3/8 08:08:00 5.72 ✔
18 Matthew Failor 55 Iditarod 3/8 22:14:00 16 3/9 03:03:00 16 4h 49m 13h 46m Ophir 3/8 08:28:00 5.81 ✔
19 Ramey Smyth 21 Iditarod 3/8 23:06:00 16 3/9 03:12:00 14 4h 6m 14h 12m Ophir 3/8 08:54:00 5.63 ✔
20 Martin Buser 28 Iditarod 3/9 03:44:00 16 3/9 03:49:00 15 0h 5m 14h 52m Ophir 3/8 12:52:00 5.38 ✔
21 Rick Casillo 9 Iditarod 3/8 23:30:00 13 3/9 03:53:00 13 4h 23m 15h 13m Ophir 3/8 08:17:00 5.26 ✔
22 Ketil Reitan 54 Iditarod 3/8 22:28:00 13 3/9 04:05:00 13 5h 37m 11h 29m Ophir 3/8 10:59:00 6.97 ✔
23 Robert Redington 34 Iditarod 3/8 23:10:00 12 3/9 04:10:00 12 5h 0m 14h 13m Ophir 3/8 08:57:00 5.63 ✔
24 Michi Konno (r) 63 Iditarod 3/8 22:48:00 14 3/9 04:14:00 13 5h 26m 14h 44m Ophir 3/8 08:04:00 5.43 ✔
25 Ryan Redington 7 Iditarod 3/8 23:55:00 11 3/9 04:40:00 11 4h 45m 14h 50m Ophir 3/8 09:05:00 5.39 ✔
26 Lars Monsen 61 Iditarod 3/8 05:16:00 15 3/9 05:30:00 15 24h 14m 15h 11m Ophir 3/7 14:05:00 5.27 ✔
27 Cody Strathe 2 Iditarod 3/8 23:42:00 14 3/9 05:38:00 14 5h 56m 13h 58m Ophir 3/8 09:44:00 5.73 ✔
28 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Iditarod 3/9 02:24:00 15 3/9 07:04:00 15 4h 40m 12h 53m Ophir 3/8 13:31:00 6.21 ✔
29 Katherine Keith 51 Iditarod 3/9 05:40:00 14 3/9 09:44:00 14 4h 4m 16h 38m Ophir 3/8 13:02:00 4.81 ✔
30 Jeff King 40 Iditarod 3/8 16:08:00 14 13 21h 27m Ophir 3/7 18:41:00 3.73 ✔
31 Larry Daugherty 14 Iditarod 3/8 17:34:00 15 15 23h 37m Ophir 3/7 17:57:00 3.39 ✔
32 Tom Knolmayer 43 Iditarod 3/9 04:42:00 13 13 14h 59m Ophir 3/8 13:43:00 5.34 ✔
33 Anna Berington 4 Iditarod 3/9 06:14:00 12 12 13h 59m Ophir 3/8 16:15:00 5.72 ✔
34 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Iditarod 3/9 06:21:00 13 13 13h 40m Ophir 3/8 16:41:00 5.85 ✔
35 Charley Bejna 38 Iditarod 3/9 06:26:00 14 14 15h 38m Ophir 3/8 14:48:00 5.12 ✔
36 Jim Lanier 32 Ophir 3/8 16:04:00 15 3/8 17:24:00 15 1h 20m 2h 25m Takotna 3/8 13:39:00 9.52 ✔
37 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Ophir 3/8 17:50:00 13 3/8 18:06:00 13 0h 16m 2h 34m Takotna 3/8 15:16:00 8.96 ✔
38 Scott Janssen 23 Ophir 3/8 18:05:00 15 3/8 18:16:00 14 0h 11m 2h 33m Takotna 3/8 15:32:00 9.02 ✔
39 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Ophir 3/8 18:29:00 11 3/8 18:32:00 11 0h 3m 2h 48m Takotna 3/8 15:41:00 8.21 ✔
40 Kristy Berington 20 Ophir 3/7 18:03:00 15 3/8 20:45:00 13 26h 42m 2h 58m Takotna 3/7 15:05:00 7.75 ✔
41 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Ophir 3/7 18:39:00 15 3/8 20:45:00 12 26h 6m 3h 27m Takotna 3/7 15:12:00 6.67 ✔
42 Noah Pereira 49 Ophir 3/8 16:51:00 14 3/8 21:00:00 14 4h 9m 2h 37m Takotna 3/8 14:14:00 8.79 ✔
43 Aaron Peck 50 Ophir 3/8 17:41:00 14 3/8 22:05:00 14 4h 24m 2h 32m Takotna 3/8 15:09:00 9.08 ✔
44 Jeff Deeter 45 Ophir 3/8 16:51:00 12 3/8 23:38:00 11 6h 47m 2h 39m Takotna 3/8 14:12:00 8.68 ✔
45 Allen Moore 26 Ophir 3/8 21:35:00 13 3/8 23:53:00 13 2h 18m 2h 45m Takotna 3/8 18:50:00 8.36 ✔
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Ophir 3/8 20:30:00 15 3/9 00:17:00 15 3h 47m 2h 45m Takotna 3/8 17:45:00 8.36 ✔
47 Alan Eischens 53 Ophir 3/8 19:43:00 14 3/9 00:33:00 14 4h 50m 2h 50m Takotna 3/8 16:53:00 8.12 ✔
48 Monica Zappa 48 Ophir 3/8 00:30:00 15 3/9 01:16:00 15 24h 46m 2h 55m Takotna 3/7 21:35:00 7.89 ✔
49 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Ophir 3/8 22:44:00 13 3/9 03:05:00 12 4h 21m 3h 4m Takotna 3/8 19:40:00 7.50 ✔
50 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Ophir 3/9 03:59:00 15 3/9 04:18:00 15 0h 19m 2h 41m Takotna 3/9 01:18:00 8.57 ✔
51 Lev Shvarts 22 Ophir 3/8 23:30:00 16 3/9 04:31:00 15 5h 1m 2h 36m Takotna 3/8 20:54:00 8.85 ✔
52 Dave Delcourt 57 Ophir 3/9 04:56:00 14 3/9 04:57:00 14 0h 1m 2h 45m Takotna 3/9 02:11:00 8.36 ✔
53 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Ophir 3/9 02:10:00 13 3/9 08:21:00 13 6h 11m 2h 53m Takotna 3/8 23:17:00 7.98 ✔
54 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Ophir 3/9 02:32:00 15 3/9 08:40:00 15 6h 8m 2h 57m Takotna 3/8 23:35:00 7.80 ✔
55 Rob Cooke 10 Ophir 3/9 08:41:00 16 3/9 08:52:00 16 0h 11m 3h 7m Takotna 3/9 05:34:00 7.38 ✔
56 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Ophir 3/9 03:25:00 16 3/9 09:40:00 16 6h 15m 2h 59m Takotna 3/9 00:26:00 7.71 ✔
57 Anja Radano (r) 24 Ophir 3/9 04:45:00 15 13 2h 53m Takotna 3/9 01:52:00 7.98 ✔
58 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Ophir 3/9 05:37:00 15 15 2h 36m Takotna 3/9 03:01:00 8.85 ✔
59 Misha Wiljes 19 Ophir 3/9 05:54:00 14 14 2h 38m Takotna 3/9 03:16:00 8.73 ✔
60 Tim Muto (r) 42 Takotna 3/8 07:48:00 13 3/9 08:40:00 13 24h 52m 2h 15m McGrath 3/8 05:33:00 8.00 ✔
61 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Takotna 3/8 07:38:00 13 3/9 08:47:00 13 25h 9m 2h 43m McGrath 3/8 04:55:00 6.63 ✔
62 Steve Watkins 59 Takotna 3/8 13:08:00 13 13 1h 47m McGrath 3/8 11:21:00 10.09 ✔
63 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 McGrath 3/8 06:54:00 13 3/9 08:40:00 13 25h 46m 7h 42m Nikolai 3/7 23:12:00 6.23 ✔
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 McGrath 3/8 09:21:00 13 11 11h 6m Nikolai 3/7 22:15:00 4.32 ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched