July 21, 2018

Log 49

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 6:49am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 • Ray Redington Jr 17 Finger Lake 3/5 06:36:00 16 3/5 06:37:00 16 0h 1m 4h 51m Skwentna 3/5 01:45:00 8.25
2 Linwood Fiedler 8 Finger Lake 3/5 03:43:00 16 16 4h 58m Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 8.05
3 Nicolas Petit 46 Finger Lake 3/5 03:56:00 16 16 4h 43m Skwentna 3/4 23:13:00 8.48
4 Ryan Redington 7 Finger Lake 3/5 05:37:00 16 16 4h 37m Skwentna 3/5 01:00:00 8.66
5 Richie Diehl 29 Finger Lake 3/5 05:44:00 16 16 4h 37m Skwentna 3/5 01:07:00 8.66
6 Wade Marrs 11 Finger Lake 3/5 05:45:00 16 15 4h 45m Skwentna 3/5 01:00:00 8.42
7 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Finger Lake 3/5 06:07:00 16 16 4h 49m Skwentna 3/5 01:18:00 8.30
8 Mats Pettersson 3 Finger Lake 3/5 06:20:00 16 16 4h 45m Skwentna 3/5 01:35:00 8.42
9 Robert Redington 34 Finger Lake 3/5 06:22:00 16 16 4h 49m Skwentna 3/5 01:33:00 8.30
10 Anna Berington 4 Finger Lake 3/5 06:25:00 16 15 5h 14m Skwentna 3/5 01:11:00 7.64
11 Rick Casillo 9 Finger Lake 3/5 06:27:00 16 16 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:27:00 8.00
12 • Michelle Phillips 18 Finger Lake 3/5 06:31:00 16 15 4h 56m Skwentna 3/5 01:35:00 8.11
13 • Alan Eischens 53 Finger Lake 3/5 06:42:00 16 15 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:42:00 8.00
14 Mitch Seavey 13 Finger Lake 3/5 06:48:00 15 15 5h 5m Skwentna 3/5 01:43:00 7.87
15 Peter Kaiser 30 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 3/4 23:52:00 16 0h 9m 4h 51m Yentna 3/4 18:52:00 6.19
16 Cody Strathe 2 Skwentna 3/5 00:22:00 16 3/5 00:25:00 16 0h 3m 6h 28m Yentna 3/4 17:54:00 4.64
17 Kristy Berington 20 Skwentna 3/5 01:45:00 16 3/5 01:49:00 16 0h 4m 7h 3m Yentna 3/4 18:42:00 4.26
18 Aaron Burmeister 64 Skwentna 3/5 01:52:00 16 3/5 01:56:00 16 0h 4m 5h 45m Yentna 3/4 20:07:00 5.22
19 Aliy Zirkle 31 Skwentna 3/4 22:29:00 16 3/5 02:00:00 16 3h 31m 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 18:51:00 8.26
20 Matt Hall (r) 15 Skwentna 3/5 01:54:00 16 3/5 02:02:00 16 0h 8m 7h 4m Yentna 3/4 18:50:00 4.25
21 Charley Bejna 38 Skwentna 3/4 22:25:00 16 3/5 02:09:00 16 3h 44m 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 19:14:00 9.42
22 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Skwentna 3/5 02:03:00 16 3/5 02:10:00 16 0h 7m 7h 32m Yentna 3/4 18:31:00 3.98
23 Jessie Royer 36 Skwentna 3/5 02:03:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 11m 6h 53m Yentna 3/4 19:10:00 4.36
24 Tom Knolmayer 43 Skwentna 3/5 02:05:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 9m 6h 48m Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 4.41
25 Hugh Neff 68 Skwentna 3/4 23:29:00 16 3/5 02:17:00 16 2h 48m 3h 14m Yentna 3/4 20:15:00 9.28
26 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Skwentna 3/5 02:15:00 16 3/5 02:19:00 16 0h 4m 3h 8m Yentna 3/4 23:07:00 9.57
27 Larry Daugherty 14 Skwentna 3/5 02:31:00 15 3/5 02:40:00 15 0h 9m 7h 51m Yentna 3/4 18:40:00 3.82
28 Jeff Deeter 45 Skwentna 3/5 02:45:00 16 3/5 02:53:00 16 0h 8m 7h 0m Yentna 3/4 19:45:00 4.29
29 Lars Monsen 61 Skwentna 3/4 22:52:00 16 3/5 02:56:00 15 4h 4m 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 19:45:00 9.63
30 Allen Moore 26 Skwentna 3/4 23:03:00 16 3/5 03:06:00 16 4h 3m 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 19:58:00 9.73
31 Martin Buser 28 Skwentna 3/4 23:21:00 16 3/5 03:10:00 16 3h 49m 2h 53m Yentna 3/4 20:28:00 10.40
32 Rob Cooke 10 Skwentna 3/5 03:04:00 16 3/5 03:12:00 16 0h 8m 8h 4m Yentna 3/4 19:00:00 3.72
33 Ketil Reitan 54 Skwentna 3/4 23:33:00 16 3/5 03:15:00 16 3h 42m 3h 5m Yentna 3/4 20:28:00 9.73
34 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Skwentna 3/5 03:02:00 16 3/5 03:18:00 16 0h 16m 8h 27m Yentna 3/4 18:35:00 3.55
35 Katherine Keith 51 Skwentna 3/5 03:19:00 16 3/5 03:19:00 15 0h 0m 7h 5m Yentna 3/4 20:14:00 4.24
36 Ramey Smyth 21 Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 16 3/5 03:23:00 16 4h 38m 3h 44m Yentna 3/4 19:01:00 8.04
37 Kelly Maixner 52 Skwentna 3/4 23:21:00 16 3/5 03:30:00 16 4h 9m 3h 22m Yentna 3/4 19:59:00 8.91
38 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Skwentna 3/5 00:20:00 16 3/5 03:30:00 16 3h 10m 5h 21m Yentna 3/4 18:59:00 5.61
39 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Skwentna 3/5 03:16:00 16 3/5 03:31:00 16 0h 15m 7h 47m Yentna 3/4 19:29:00 3.85
40 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Skwentna 3/4 23:02:00 16 3/5 03:43:00 16 4h 41m 3h 28m Yentna 3/4 19:34:00 8.65
41 Scott Janssen 23 Skwentna 3/4 22:09:00 16 3/5 03:50:00 16 5h 41m 3h 15m Yentna 3/4 18:54:00 9.23
42 Travis Beals 60 Skwentna 3/5 00:51:00 16 3/5 03:52:00 16 3h 1m 4h 51m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 6.19
43 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Skwentna 3/4 22:59:00 16 3/5 03:53:00 16 4h 54m 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 19:53:00 9.68
44 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Skwentna 3/4 23:59:00 15 3/5 04:09:00 15 4h 10m 3h 29m Yentna 3/4 20:30:00 8.61
45 Aaron Peck 50 Skwentna 3/5 04:04:00 16 3/5 04:11:00 16 0h 7m 7h 56m Yentna 3/4 20:08:00 3.78
46 Jim Lanier 32 Skwentna 3/4 22:42:00 16 3/5 04:29:00 16 5h 47m 3h 34m Yentna 3/4 19:08:00 8.41
47 Matthew Failor 55 Skwentna 3/5 01:04:00 16 3/5 04:36:00 16 3h 32m 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 22:05:00 10.06
48 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Skwentna 3/5 01:40:00 14 3/5 04:57:00 14 3h 17m 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 22:20:00 9.00
49 Michi Konno (r) 63 Skwentna 3/4 23:13:00 16 3/5 05:02:00 16 5h 49m 3h 13m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 9.33
50 Jeff King 40 Skwentna 3/5 00:00:00 16 3/5 05:03:00 16 5h 3m 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 20:53:00 9.63
51 Noah Pereira 49 Skwentna 3/5 03:00:00 16 3/5 06:10:00 16 3h 10m 3h 16m Yentna 3/4 23:44:00 9.18
52 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Skwentna 3/5 01:18:00 16 3/5 06:12:00 16 4h 54m 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 22:12:00 9.68
53 Monica Zappa 48 Skwentna 3/5 01:29:00 16 3/5 06:19:00 16 4h 50m 5h 41m Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 5.28
54 Lev Shvarts 22 Skwentna 3/5 01:13:00 16 3/5 06:21:00 16 5h 8m 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 22:02:00 9.42
55 Steve Watkins 59 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 3/5 06:29:00 16 6h 46m 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 20:05:00 8.26
56 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Skwentna 3/5 00:34:00 14 14 3h 10m Yentna 3/4 21:24:00 9.47
57 Misha Wiljes 19 Skwentna 3/5 02:24:00 14 14 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 23:18:00 9.68
58 Dave Delcourt 57 Skwentna 3/5 02:41:00 16 16 3h 21m Yentna 3/4 23:20:00 8.96
59 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Skwentna 3/5 02:48:00 16 16 3h 17m Yentna 3/4 23:31:00 9.14
60 Scott White 62 Skwentna 3/5 02:58:00 16 16 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 23:59:00 10.06
61 Anja Radano (r) 24 Skwentna 3/5 03:27:00 16 16 3h 26m Yentna 3/5 00:01:00 8.74
62 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Skwentna 3/5 03:58:00 16 16 3h 14m Yentna 3/5 00:44:00 9.28
63 Tim Muto (r) 42 Skwentna 3/5 04:10:00 14 14 8h 17m Yentna 3/4 19:53:00 3.62
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Skwentna 3/5 04:33:00 16 16 4h 2m Yentna 3/5 00:31:00 7.44
65 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Skwentna 3/5 04:48:00 16 16 3h 48m Yentna 3/5 01:00:00 7.89
66 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Skwentna 3/5 05:15:00 14 14 3h 45m Yentna 3/5 01:30:00 8.00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched