April 26, 2018

Log 53

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 9:29am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ray Redington Jr 17 Finger Lake 3/5 06:36:00 16 3/5 06:37:00 16 0h 1m 4h 51m Skwentna 3/5 01:45:00 8.25
2 Mitch Seavey 13 Finger Lake 3/5 06:48:00 15 3/5 06:58:00 15 0h 10m 5h 5m Skwentna 3/5 01:43:00 7.87
3 Aliy Zirkle 31 Finger Lake 3/5 06:53:00 16 3/5 06:58:00 16 0h 5m 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 02:00:00 8.19
4 Jessie Royer 36 Finger Lake 3/5 07:09:00 16 3/5 07:13:00 16 0h 4m 4h 55m Skwentna 3/5 02:14:00 8.14
5 • Nicolas Petit 46 Finger Lake 3/5 03:56:00 16 3/5 07:38:00 16 3h 42m 4h 43m Skwentna 3/4 23:13:00 8.48
6 Linwood Fiedler 8 Finger Lake 3/5 03:43:00 16 3/5 08:03:00 16 4h 20m 4h 58m Skwentna 3/4 22:45:00 8.05
7 • Hugh Neff 68 Finger Lake 3/5 07:19:00 16 3/5 08:16:00 15 0h 57m 5h 2m Skwentna 3/5 02:17:00 7.95
8 • Lars Monsen 61 Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 15 3/5 08:20:00 15 0h 4m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 02:56:00 7.50
9 • Ryan Redington 7 Finger Lake 3/5 05:37:00 16 3/5 08:24:00 16 2h 47m 4h 37m Skwentna 3/5 01:00:00 8.66
10 • Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Finger Lake 3/5 08:27:00 16 3/5 08:33:00 16 0h 6m 4h 34m Skwentna 3/5 03:53:00 8.76
11 • Wade Marrs 11 Finger Lake 3/5 05:45:00 16 3/5 08:34:00 15 2h 49m 4h 45m Skwentna 3/5 01:00:00 8.42
12 • Kelly Maixner 52 Finger Lake 3/5 08:33:00 16 3/5 08:35:00 16 0h 2m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 03:30:00 7.92
13 • Peter Kaiser 30 Finger Lake 3/5 08:39:00 16 3/5 08:40:00 16 0h 1m 8h 47m Skwentna 3/4 23:52:00 4.55
14 Ramey Smyth 21 Finger Lake 3/5 08:48:00 16 3/5 08:53:00 16 0h 5m 5h 25m Skwentna 3/5 03:23:00 7.38
15 Cody Strathe 2 Finger Lake 3/5 08:59:00 16 3/5 09:01:00 16 0h 2m 8h 34m Skwentna 3/5 00:25:00 4.67
16 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Finger Lake 3/5 06:07:00 16 3/5 09:03:00 16 2h 56m 4h 49m Skwentna 3/5 01:18:00 8.30
17 Mats Pettersson 3 Finger Lake 3/5 06:20:00 16 3/5 09:19:00 16 2h 59m 4h 45m Skwentna 3/5 01:35:00 8.42
18 Scott Janssen 23 Finger Lake 3/5 09:07:00 16 3/5 09:19:00 15 0h 12m 5h 17m Skwentna 3/5 03:50:00 7.57
19 Robert Redington 34 Finger Lake 3/5 06:22:00 16 3/5 09:20:00 16 2h 58m 4h 49m Skwentna 3/5 01:33:00 8.30
20 Richie Diehl 29 Finger Lake 3/5 05:44:00 16 16 4h 37m Skwentna 3/5 01:07:00 8.66
21 Anna Berington 4 Finger Lake 3/5 06:25:00 16 15 5h 14m Skwentna 3/5 01:11:00 7.64
22 Rick Casillo 9 Finger Lake 3/5 06:27:00 16 16 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:27:00 8.00
23 Michelle Phillips 18 Finger Lake 3/5 06:31:00 16 15 4h 56m Skwentna 3/5 01:35:00 8.11
24 Alan Eischens 53 Finger Lake 3/5 06:42:00 16 15 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:42:00 8.00
25 Aaron Burmeister 64 Finger Lake 3/5 06:51:00 16 16 4h 55m Skwentna 3/5 01:56:00 8.14
26 Charley Bejna 38 Finger Lake 3/5 07:12:00 16 16 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 02:09:00 7.92
27 Kristy Berington 20 Finger Lake 3/5 07:16:00 16 15 5h 27m Skwentna 3/5 01:49:00 7.34
28 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Finger Lake 3/5 07:44:00 16 16 5h 34m Skwentna 3/5 02:10:00 7.19
29 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Finger Lake 3/5 07:53:00 15 15 3h 44m Skwentna 3/5 04:09:00 10.71
30 Martin Buser 28 Finger Lake 3/5 07:53:00 16 16 4h 43m Skwentna 3/5 03:10:00 8.48
31 Allen Moore 26 Finger Lake 3/5 07:55:00 16 15 4h 49m Skwentna 3/5 03:06:00 8.30
32 Larry Daugherty 14 Finger Lake 3/5 08:00:00 15 15 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 02:40:00 7.50
33 • Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Finger Lake 3/5 08:22:00 16 16 4h 52m Skwentna 3/5 03:30:00 8.22
34 • Ketil Reitan 54 Finger Lake 3/5 08:25:00 16 15 5h 10m Skwentna 3/5 03:15:00 7.74
35 • Travis Beals 60 Finger Lake 3/5 08:35:00 16 15 4h 43m Skwentna 3/5 03:52:00 8.48
36 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Finger Lake 3/5 08:46:00 16 16 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 03:43:00 7.92
37 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Finger Lake 3/5 08:52:00 16 16 5h 21m Skwentna 3/5 03:31:00 7.48
38 Katherine Keith 51 Finger Lake 3/5 08:58:00 15 15 5h 39m Skwentna 3/5 03:19:00 7.08
39 Matthew Failor 55 Finger Lake 3/5 09:08:00 16 16 4h 32m Skwentna 3/5 04:36:00 8.82
40 Aaron Peck 50 Finger Lake 3/5 09:14:00 16 16 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 04:11:00 7.92
41 Rob Cooke 10 Finger Lake 3/5 09:28:00 16 16 6h 16m Skwentna 3/5 03:12:00 6.38
42 Matt Hall (r) 15 Skwentna 3/5 01:54:00 16 3/5 02:02:00 16 0h 8m 7h 4m Yentna 3/4 18:50:00 4.25
43 Tom Knolmayer 43 Skwentna 3/5 02:05:00 16 3/5 02:14:00 16 0h 9m 6h 48m Yentna 3/4 19:17:00 4.41
44 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Skwentna 3/5 02:15:00 16 3/5 02:19:00 16 0h 4m 3h 8m Yentna 3/4 23:07:00 9.57
45 Jeff Deeter 45 Skwentna 3/5 02:45:00 16 3/5 02:53:00 16 0h 8m 7h 0m Yentna 3/4 19:45:00 4.29
46 • Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Skwentna 3/5 03:02:00 16 3/5 03:18:00 16 0h 16m 8h 27m Yentna 3/4 18:35:00 3.55
47 Jim Lanier 32 Skwentna 3/4 22:42:00 16 3/5 04:29:00 16 5h 47m 3h 34m Yentna 3/4 19:08:00 8.41
48 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Skwentna 3/5 01:40:00 14 3/5 04:57:00 14 3h 17m 3h 20m Yentna 3/4 22:20:00 9.00
49 Michi Konno (r) 63 Skwentna 3/4 23:13:00 16 3/5 05:02:00 16 5h 49m 3h 13m Yentna 3/4 20:00:00 9.33
50 Jeff King 40 Skwentna 3/5 00:00:00 16 3/5 05:03:00 16 5h 3m 3h 7m Yentna 3/4 20:53:00 9.63
51 Noah Pereira 49 Skwentna 3/5 03:00:00 16 3/5 06:10:00 16 3h 10m 3h 16m Yentna 3/4 23:44:00 9.18
52 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Skwentna 3/5 01:18:00 16 3/5 06:12:00 16 4h 54m 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 22:12:00 9.68
53 Monica Zappa 48 Skwentna 3/5 01:29:00 16 3/5 06:19:00 16 4h 50m 5h 41m Yentna 3/4 19:48:00 5.28
54 Lev Shvarts 22 Skwentna 3/5 01:13:00 16 3/5 06:21:00 16 5h 8m 3h 11m Yentna 3/4 22:02:00 9.42
55 Steve Watkins 59 Skwentna 3/4 23:43:00 16 3/5 06:29:00 16 6h 46m 3h 38m Yentna 3/4 20:05:00 8.26
56 Misha Wiljes 19 Skwentna 3/5 02:24:00 14 3/5 07:08:00 14 4h 44m 3h 6m Yentna 3/4 23:18:00 9.68
57 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Skwentna 3/5 02:48:00 16 3/5 07:15:00 16 4h 27m 3h 17m Yentna 3/4 23:31:00 9.14
58 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Skwentna 3/5 00:34:00 14 3/5 07:40:00 14 7h 6m 3h 10m Yentna 3/4 21:24:00 9.47
59 Dave Delcourt 57 Skwentna 3/5 02:41:00 16 3/5 07:44:00 16 5h 3m 3h 21m Yentna 3/4 23:20:00 8.96
60 • Anja Radano (r) 24 Skwentna 3/5 03:27:00 16 3/5 08:24:00 16 4h 57m 3h 26m Yentna 3/5 00:01:00 8.74
61 • Jason Stewart (r) 66 Skwentna 3/5 03:58:00 16 3/5 08:55:00 16 4h 57m 3h 14m Yentna 3/5 00:44:00 9.28
62 Scott White 62 Skwentna 3/5 02:58:00 16 3/5 09:10:00 16 6h 12m 2h 59m Yentna 3/4 23:59:00 10.06
63 Tim Muto (r) 42 Skwentna 3/5 04:10:00 14 3/5 09:27:00 14 5h 17m 8h 17m Yentna 3/4 19:53:00 3.62
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Skwentna 3/5 04:33:00 16 16 4h 2m Yentna 3/5 00:31:00 7.44
65 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Skwentna 3/5 04:48:00 16 16 3h 48m Yentna 3/5 01:00:00 7.89
66 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Skwentna 3/5 05:15:00 14 14 3h 45m Yentna 3/5 01:30:00 8.00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched