July 16, 2018

Log 71

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 3:45pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:12:00 16 3/5 12:28:00 16 0h 16m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 08:33:00 8.22
2 Richie Diehl 29 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:22:00 16 3/5 13:28:00 16 0h 6m 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/5 09:52:00 8.57
3 • Wade Marrs 11 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:04:00 15 3/5 14:51:00 15 2h 47m 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/5 08:34:00 8.57
4 • Ryan Redington 7 Rainy Pass 3/5 11:51:00 16 3/5 14:54:00 14 3h 3m 3h 27m Finger Lake 3/5 08:24:00 8.70
5 • Nicolas Petit 46 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:55:00 16 3/5 15:10:00 16 4h 15m 3h 17m Finger Lake 3/5 07:38:00 9.14
6 • Ray Redington Jr 17 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:16:00 16 3/5 15:18:00 16 5h 2m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 06:37:00 8.22
7 • Mitch Seavey 13 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:19:00 15 3/5 15:18:00 14 4h 59m 3h 21m Finger Lake 3/5 06:58:00 8.96
8 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:34:00 16 3/5 15:35:00 16 3h 1m 3h 31m Finger Lake 3/5 09:03:00 8.53
9 Linwood Fiedler 8 Rainy Pass 3/5 11:32:00 16 15 3h 29m Finger Lake 3/5 08:03:00 8.61
10 Hugh Neff 68 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:08:00 15 15 3h 52m Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 7.76
11 Peter Kaiser 30 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:15:00 16 15 3h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 08:40:00 8.37
12 Kelly Maixner 52 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:18:00 16 16 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 08:35:00 8.07
13 Cody Strathe 2 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:38:00 16 16 3h 37m Finger Lake 3/5 09:01:00 8.29
14 Mats Pettersson 3 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:55:00 16 16 3h 36m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 8.33
15 Robert Redington 34 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:58:00 16 16 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 09:20:00 8.26
16 Scott Janssen 23 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:40:00 15 15 4h 21m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 6.90
17 Aaron Burmeister 64 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:43:00 16 16 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 10:04:00 8.22
18 Rick Casillo 9 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:45:00 16 14 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 10:06:00 8.22
19 Michelle Phillips 18 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:51:00 15 15 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 8.07
20 Jeff King 40 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:10:00 15 15 3h 51m Finger Lake 3/5 10:19:00 7.79
21 Michi Konno (r) 63 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:13:00 15 15 3h 42m Finger Lake 3/5 10:31:00 8.11
22 • Anna Berington 4 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:43:00 15 13 4h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 6.55
23 Ketil Reitan 54 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:45:00 15 15 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 11:06:00 8.22
24 • Travis Beals 60 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:15:00 15 15 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 11:37:00 8.26
25 • Martin Buser 28 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:16:00 16 16 3h 40m Finger Lake 3/5 11:36:00 8.18
26 • Matt Hall (r) 15 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:17:00 15 15 4h 3m Finger Lake 3/5 11:14:00 7.41
27 • Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:18:00 15 15 5h 14m Finger Lake 3/5 10:04:00 5.73
28 Allen Moore 26 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:30:00 15 15 3h 49m Finger Lake 3/5 11:41:00 7.86
29 Kristy Berington 20 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:31:00 15 15 3h 55m Finger Lake 3/5 11:36:00 7.66
30 Tom Knolmayer 43 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:35:00 16 16 4h 9m Finger Lake 3/5 11:26:00 7.23
31 Aliy Zirkle 31 Finger Lake 3/5 06:53:00 16 3/5 06:58:00 16 0h 5m 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 02:00:00 8.19
32 Jessie Royer 36 Finger Lake 3/5 07:09:00 16 3/5 07:13:00 16 0h 4m 4h 55m Skwentna 3/5 02:14:00 8.14
33 Lars Monsen 61 Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 15 3/5 08:20:00 15 0h 4m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 02:56:00 7.50
34 Ramey Smyth 21 Finger Lake 3/5 08:48:00 16 3/5 08:53:00 16 0h 5m 5h 25m Skwentna 3/5 03:23:00 7.38
35 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 14 3/5 10:12:00 14 0h 4m 5h 11m Skwentna 3/5 04:57:00 7.72
36 Charley Bejna 38 Finger Lake 3/5 07:12:00 16 3/5 11:28:00 16 4h 16m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 02:09:00 7.92
37 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Finger Lake 3/5 07:44:00 16 3/5 11:52:00 16 4h 8m 5h 34m Skwentna 3/5 02:10:00 7.19
38 Alan Eischens 53 Finger Lake 3/5 06:42:00 16 3/5 12:12:00 15 5h 30m 5h 0m Skwentna 3/5 01:42:00 8.00
39 DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Finger Lake 3/5 08:46:00 16 3/5 12:19:00 16 3h 33m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 03:43:00 7.92
40 Larry Daugherty 14 Finger Lake 3/5 08:00:00 15 3/5 12:28:00 15 4h 28m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 02:40:00 7.50
41 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 16 3/5 12:31:00 15 0h 12m 10h 0m Skwentna 3/5 02:19:00 4.00
42 Jeff Deeter 45 Finger Lake 3/5 12:42:00 16 3/5 12:44:00 16 0h 2m 9h 49m Skwentna 3/5 02:53:00 4.07
43 Matthew Failor 55 Finger Lake 3/5 09:08:00 16 3/5 12:55:00 16 3h 47m 4h 32m Skwentna 3/5 04:36:00 8.82
44 Katherine Keith 51 Finger Lake 3/5 08:58:00 15 3/5 13:00:00 15 4h 2m 5h 39m Skwentna 3/5 03:19:00 7.08
45 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Finger Lake 3/5 08:22:00 16 3/5 14:36:00 16 6h 14m 4h 52m Skwentna 3/5 03:30:00 8.22
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Finger Lake 3/5 08:52:00 16 3/5 14:55:00 16 6h 3m 5h 21m Skwentna 3/5 03:31:00 7.48
47 • Aaron Peck 50 Finger Lake 3/5 09:14:00 16 3/5 14:58:00 16 5h 44m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 04:11:00 7.92
48 • Jim Lanier 32 Finger Lake 3/5 09:37:00 16 3/5 14:58:00 16 5h 21m 5h 8m Skwentna 3/5 04:29:00 7.79
49 Rob Cooke 10 Finger Lake 3/5 09:28:00 16 3/5 15:31:00 16 6h 3m 6h 16m Skwentna 3/5 03:12:00 6.38
50 Noah Pereira 49 Finger Lake 3/5 11:07:00 16 16 4h 57m Skwentna 3/5 06:10:00 8.08
51 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Finger Lake 3/5 11:18:00 16 16 5h 6m Skwentna 3/5 06:12:00 7.84
52 Monica Zappa 48 Finger Lake 3/5 11:27:00 16 16 5h 8m Skwentna 3/5 06:19:00 7.79
53 Lev Shvarts 22 Finger Lake 3/5 11:28:00 16 16 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 06:21:00 7.82
54 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Finger Lake 3/5 12:08:00 16 15 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 07:15:00 8.19
55 Misha Wiljes 19 Finger Lake 3/5 12:11:00 14 14 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 07:08:00 7.92
56 Steve Watkins 59 Finger Lake 3/5 12:13:00 16 16 5h 44m Skwentna 3/5 06:29:00 6.98
57 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Finger Lake 3/5 12:57:00 14 14 5h 17m Skwentna 3/5 07:40:00 7.57
58 Dave Delcourt 57 Finger Lake 3/5 13:04:00 16 16 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 07:44:00 7.50
59 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake 3/5 13:39:00 16 16 10h 21m Skwentna 3/5 03:18:00 3.86
60 Anja Radano (r) 24 Finger Lake 3/5 13:44:00 16 16 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 08:24:00 7.50
61 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Finger Lake 3/5 14:08:00 16 16 5h 13m Skwentna 3/5 08:55:00 7.67
62 Scott White 62 Finger Lake 3/5 14:11:00 16 14 5h 1m Skwentna 3/5 09:10:00 7.97
63 Tim Muto (r) 42 Finger Lake 3/5 14:34:00 14 13 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 09:27:00 7.82
64 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Finger Lake 3/5 15:45:00 16 15 5h 5m Skwentna 3/5 10:40:00 7.87
65 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Skwentna 3/5 04:33:00 16 3/5 10:30:00 16 5h 57m 4h 2m Yentna 3/5 00:31:00 7.44
66 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Skwentna 3/5 05:15:00 14 3/5 12:23:00 14 7h 8m 3h 45m Yentna 3/5 01:30:00 8.00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched