July 20, 2018

Log 79

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 5, 2018 7:11pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 • Ryan Redington 7 Rohn 3/5 18:54:00 14 3/5 19:08:00 13 0h 14m 4h 0m Rainy Pass 3/5 14:54:00 8.75
2 Wade Marrs 11 Rohn 3/5 18:45:00 15 15 3h 54m Rainy Pass 3/5 14:51:00 8.97
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Rohn 3/5 19:02:00 14 14 3h 44m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:18:00 9.38
4 Nicolas Petit 46 Rohn 3/5 19:04:00 16 16 3h 54m Rainy Pass 3/5 15:10:00 8.97
5 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:12:00 16 3/5 12:28:00 16 0h 16m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 08:33:00 8.22
6 Richie Diehl 29 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:22:00 16 3/5 13:28:00 16 0h 6m 3h 30m Finger Lake 3/5 09:52:00 8.57
7 Ray Redington Jr 17 Rainy Pass 3/5 10:16:00 16 3/5 15:18:00 16 5h 2m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 06:37:00 8.22
8 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:34:00 16 3/5 15:35:00 16 3h 1m 3h 31m Finger Lake 3/5 09:03:00 8.53
9 Jessie Royer 36 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:46:00 16 3/5 15:51:00 15 0h 5m 8h 33m Finger Lake 3/5 07:13:00 3.51
10 Aliy Zirkle 31 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:47:00 16 3/5 15:53:00 16 0h 6m 8h 49m Finger Lake 3/5 06:58:00 3.40
11 Linwood Fiedler 8 Rainy Pass 3/5 11:32:00 16 3/5 16:10:00 15 4h 38m 3h 29m Finger Lake 3/5 08:03:00 8.61
12 Peter Kaiser 30 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:15:00 16 3/5 16:12:00 15 3h 57m 3h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 08:40:00 8.37
13 Aaron Burmeister 64 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:43:00 16 3/5 16:23:00 16 2h 40m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 10:04:00 8.22
14 Larry Daugherty 14 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:36:00 15 3/5 16:43:00 15 0h 7m 4h 8m Finger Lake 3/5 12:28:00 7.26
15 Hugh Neff 68 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:08:00 15 3/5 16:50:00 15 4h 42m 3h 52m Finger Lake 3/5 08:16:00 7.76
16 Mats Pettersson 3 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:55:00 16 3/5 16:55:00 16 4h 0m 3h 36m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 8.33
17 Robert Redington 34 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:58:00 16 3/5 17:09:00 16 4h 11m 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 09:20:00 8.26
18 Lars Monsen 61 Rainy Pass 3/5 17:09:00 15 3/5 17:14:00 15 0h 5m 8h 49m Finger Lake 3/5 08:20:00 3.40
19 Kelly Maixner 52 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:18:00 16 3/5 17:15:00 16 4h 57m 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 08:35:00 8.07
20 Cody Strathe 2 Rainy Pass 3/5 12:38:00 16 3/5 17:18:00 16 4h 40m 3h 37m Finger Lake 3/5 09:01:00 8.29
21 Michelle Phillips 18 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:51:00 15 3/5 17:36:00 15 3h 45m 3h 43m Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 8.07
22 Ketil Reitan 54 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:45:00 15 3/5 17:53:00 15 3h 8m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 11:06:00 8.22
23 Ramey Smyth 21 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:08:00 16 3/5 18:11:00 16 0h 3m 9h 15m Finger Lake 3/5 08:53:00 3.24
24 Travis Beals 60 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:15:00 15 3/5 18:22:00 15 3h 7m 3h 38m Finger Lake 3/5 11:37:00 8.26
25 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:18:00 14 3/5 18:22:00 14 0h 4m 8h 6m Finger Lake 3/5 10:12:00 3.70
26 Anna Berington 4 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:43:00 15 3/5 18:30:00 13 3h 47m 4h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 10:08:00 6.55
27 Rick Casillo 9 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:45:00 16 3/5 18:37:00 14 4h 52m 3h 39m Finger Lake 3/5 10:06:00 8.22
28 Matt Hall (r) 15 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:17:00 15 3/5 18:49:00 15 3h 32m 4h 3m Finger Lake 3/5 11:14:00 7.41
29 Aaron Peck 50 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:48:00 16 3/5 19:00:00 15 0h 12m 3h 50m Finger Lake 3/5 14:58:00 7.83
30 Michi Konno (r) 63 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:13:00 15 3/5 19:04:00 15 4h 51m 3h 42m Finger Lake 3/5 10:31:00 8.11
31 Martin Buser 28 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:16:00 16 3/5 19:10:00 16 3h 54m 3h 40m Finger Lake 3/5 11:36:00 8.18
32 Scott Janssen 23 Rainy Pass 3/5 13:40:00 15 15 4h 21m Finger Lake 3/5 09:19:00 6.90
33 Jeff King 40 Rainy Pass 3/5 14:10:00 15 15 3h 51m Finger Lake 3/5 10:19:00 7.79
34 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:18:00 15 15 5h 14m Finger Lake 3/5 10:04:00 5.73
35 Allen Moore 26 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:30:00 15 15 3h 49m Finger Lake 3/5 11:41:00 7.86
36 Kristy Berington 20 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:31:00 15 15 3h 55m Finger Lake 3/5 11:36:00 7.66
37 Tom Knolmayer 43 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:35:00 16 16 4h 9m Finger Lake 3/5 11:26:00 7.23
38 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Rainy Pass 3/5 15:50:00 16 16 3h 58m Finger Lake 3/5 11:52:00 7.56
39 Charley Bejna 38 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:00:00 16 16 4h 32m Finger Lake 3/5 11:28:00 6.62
40 Matthew Failor 55 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:20:00 16 16 3h 25m Finger Lake 3/5 12:55:00 8.78
41 Jeff Deeter 45 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:38:00 16 16 3h 54m Finger Lake 3/5 12:44:00 7.69
42 Alan Eischens 53 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:47:00 15 15 4h 35m Finger Lake 3/5 12:12:00 6.55
43 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:56:00 15 14 4h 25m Finger Lake 3/5 12:31:00 6.79
44 Katherine Keith 51 Rainy Pass 3/5 17:04:00 15 15 4h 4m Finger Lake 3/5 13:00:00 7.38
45 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:09:00 16 16 3h 33m Finger Lake 3/5 14:36:00 8.45
46 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Rainy Pass 3/5 18:46:00 16 16 3h 51m Finger Lake 3/5 14:55:00 7.79
47 Jim Lanier 32 Rainy Pass 3/5 19:01:00 16 16 4h 3m Finger Lake 3/5 14:58:00 7.41
48 Rob Cooke 10 Finger Lake 3/5 09:28:00 16 3/5 15:31:00 16 6h 3m 6h 16m Skwentna 3/5 03:12:00 6.38
49 Noah Pereira 49 Finger Lake 3/5 11:07:00 16 3/5 15:59:00 16 4h 52m 4h 57m Skwentna 3/5 06:10:00 8.08
50 Lev Shvarts 22 Finger Lake 3/5 11:28:00 16 3/5 17:02:00 16 5h 34m 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 06:21:00 7.82
51 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Finger Lake 3/5 11:18:00 16 3/5 17:03:00 16 5h 45m 5h 6m Skwentna 3/5 06:12:00 7.84
52 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake 3/5 13:39:00 16 3/5 17:16:00 16 3h 37m 10h 21m Skwentna 3/5 03:18:00 3.86
53 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Finger Lake 3/5 12:57:00 14 3/5 17:17:00 14 4h 20m 5h 17m Skwentna 3/5 07:40:00 7.57
54 Misha Wiljes 19 Finger Lake 3/5 12:11:00 14 3/5 17:18:00 14 5h 7m 5h 3m Skwentna 3/5 07:08:00 7.92
55 Monica Zappa 48 Finger Lake 3/5 11:27:00 16 3/5 17:25:00 16 5h 58m 5h 8m Skwentna 3/5 06:19:00 7.79
56 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Finger Lake 3/5 12:08:00 16 3/5 17:30:00 15 5h 22m 4h 53m Skwentna 3/5 07:15:00 8.19
57 Steve Watkins 59 Finger Lake 3/5 12:13:00 16 3/5 17:42:00 16 5h 29m 5h 44m Skwentna 3/5 06:29:00 6.98
58 • Dave Delcourt 57 Finger Lake 3/5 13:04:00 16 3/5 19:06:00 16 6h 2m 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 07:44:00 7.50
59 Anja Radano (r) 24 Finger Lake 3/5 13:44:00 16 16 5h 20m Skwentna 3/5 08:24:00 7.50
60 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Finger Lake 3/5 14:08:00 16 16 5h 13m Skwentna 3/5 08:55:00 7.67
61 Scott White 62 Finger Lake 3/5 14:11:00 16 14 5h 1m Skwentna 3/5 09:10:00 7.97
62 Tim Muto (r) 42 Finger Lake 3/5 14:34:00 14 13 5h 7m Skwentna 3/5 09:27:00 7.82
63 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Finger Lake 3/5 15:45:00 16 15 5h 5m Skwentna 3/5 10:40:00 7.87
64 Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Finger Lake 3/5 17:40:00 16 16 7h 10m Skwentna 3/5 10:30:00 5.58
65 • Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Skwentna 3/5 05:15:00 14 3/5 12:23:00 14 7h 8m 3h 45m Yentna 3/5 01:30:00 8.00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched