Musher List

2015 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2015 Iditarod Mushers

Bib # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
2 Rob Cooke M Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
3 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
4 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
5 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
6 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
7 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
8 Thomas Waerner M Torpa NORWAY Rookie
9 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
10 Cindy Abbott F Willow AK USA Rookie
11 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
12 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
13 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
14 Gwenn Bogart F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
15 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
16 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
17 Mark Selland M Anchorage AK USA Rookie
18 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
19 Justin Savidis M Willow AK USA Veteran
20 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
21 Curt Perano M Roxburgh NEW ZEALAND Veteran
22 Jodi Bailey F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
23 Seth Barnes M Willow AK USA Rookie
24 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
25 Marcelle Fressineau F Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
26 Nathan Schroeder M Warba MN USA Veteran
27 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
28 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
29 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
30 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
31 Rohn Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
32 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
33 Yvonne Dabakk F Oslo NORWAY Veteran
34 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
35 Ellen Halverson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
36 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
37 Benjamin Harper M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
38 Charley Bejna M Addison IL USA Veteran
39 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
40 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Rookie
41 Lisbet Norris F Willow AK USA Veteran
42 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
43 Isabelle Travadon F Plan De la Tour FRANCE Rookie
44 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
45 Jan Steves F Willow AK USA Veteran
46 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
47 Becca Moore F Willow AK USA Rookie
48 Bryan Bearss M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
49 Laura Allaway F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
50 Brian Wilmshurst M Dawson City YT CANADA Rookie
51 Philip Walters M Eagle River AK USA Rookie
52 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
53 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
54 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
55 Mats Pettersson M Kiruna SWEDEN Veteran
56 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
57 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
58 Paige Drobny F Cantwell AK USA Veteran
59 Jeff King M Denali Park AK USA Veteran
60 Yuka Honda F Whitehorse YT CANADA Rookie
61 Mike Santos M Cantwell AK USA Veteran
62 Christine Roalofs F Anchorage AK USA Veteran
63 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
64 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
65 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
66 Steve Watkins M Topeka KS USA Rookie
67 Chuck Schaeffer M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
68 Timothy Hunt M Marquette MI USA Veteran
69 Scott Smith M Willow AK USA Veteran
70 Jason Campeau M Rocky Mountain House AB CANADA Rookie
71 Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran
72 Jason Mackey M Nenana AK USA Veteran
73 Christian Turner M Karratha WA AUSTRALIA Veteran
74 Katherine Keith F Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
75 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
76 Heidi Sutter F Chistochina AK USA Rookie
77 Alan Stevens M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
78 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
79 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Sarah Stokey F Seward AK USA Rookie
Karin Hendrickson F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Jaimee High F Willow AK USA Veteran