July 22, 2018

Log 770

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 17, 2018 11:25am

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Nome 3/14 03:00:00 8 9d 12h 0m 0s 4.33 3h 7m Safety 3/13 23:53:00
2 Nicolas Petit 46 Nome 3/14 05:15:03 10 9d 14h 15m 3s 4.29 2h 9m Safety 3/14 03:06:00
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Nome 3/14 08:11:15 9 9d 17h 11m 15s 4.23 2h 52m Safety 3/14 05:19:00
4 Ray Redington Jr 17 Nome 3/14 12:03:01 11 9d 21h 3m 1s 4.16 3h 0m Safety 3/14 09:03:00
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Nome 3/14 13:09:02 8 9d 22h 9m 2s 4.14 3h 14m Safety 3/14 09:55:00
6 Richie Diehl 29 Nome 3/14 14:19:47 10 9d 23h 19m 47s 4.12 2h 56m Safety 3/14 11:23:00
7 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Nome 3/14 14:39:40 10 9d 23h 39m 40s 4.12 2h 49m Safety 3/14 11:50:00
8 Ramey Smyth 21 Nome 3/14 15:10:35 9 10d 0h 10m 35s 4.11 2h 31m Safety 3/14 12:39:00
9 Travis Beals 60 Nome 3/14 15:46:51 10 10d 0h 46m 51s 4.10 3h 5m Safety 3/14 12:41:00
10 Linwood Fiedler 8 Nome 3/14 16:27:54 10 10d 1h 27m 54s 4.09 3h 6m Safety 3/14 13:21:00
11 Matt Hall (r) 15 Nome 3/14 18:36:51 9 10d 3h 36m 51s 4.05 3h 9m Safety 3/14 15:27:00
12 Aaron Burmeister 64 Nome 3/14 19:29:07 11 10d 4h 29m 7s 4.04 3h 22m Safety 3/14 16:07:00
13 Matthew Failor 55 Nome 3/14 20:53:52 11 10d 5h 53m 52s 4.01 2h 44m Safety 3/14 18:09:00
14 Ketil Reitan 54 Nome 3/14 20:54:04 9 10d 5h 54m 4s 4.01 2h 46m Safety 3/14 18:08:00
15 Aliy Zirkle 31 Nome 3/14 21:42:22 10 10d 6h 42m 22s 4.00 2h 57m Safety 3/14 18:45:00
16 Jessie Royer 36 Nome 3/14 22:59:10 9 10d 7h 59m 10s 3.98 3h 14m Safety 3/14 19:45:00
17 Kelly Maixner 52 Nome 3/14 23:34:30 10 10d 8h 34m 30s 3.97 3h 39m Safety 3/14 19:55:00
18 Mats Pettersson 3 Nome 3/15 01:55:23 11 10d 10h 55m 23s 3.93 2h 35m Safety 3/14 23:20:00
19 Michelle Phillips 18 Nome 3/15 02:36:46 12 10d 11h 36m 46s 3.92 2h 38m Safety 3/14 23:58:00
20 Lars Monsen 61 Nome 3/15 02:38:03 9 10d 11h 38m 3s 3.92 2h 54m Safety 3/14 23:44:00
21 Hugh Neff 68 Nome 3/15 08:56:15 9 10d 17h 56m 15s 3.83 3h 57m Safety 3/15 04:59:00
22 Anna Berington 4 Nome 3/15 12:44:20 10 10d 21h 44m 20s 3.77 2h 41m Safety 3/15 10:03:00
23 Michi Konno (r) 63 Nome 3/15 15:35:02 8 11d 0h 35m 2s 3.73 3h 6m Safety 3/15 12:29:00
24 Jeff King 40 Nome 3/15 16:36:32 12 11d 1h 36m 32s 3.72 2h 42m Safety 3/15 13:54:00
25 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Nome 3/15 18:16:46 9 11d 3h 16m 46s 3.69 2h 24m Safety 3/15 15:52:00
26 Katherine Keith 51 Nome 3/15 20:35:10 8 11d 5h 35m 10s 3.66 3h 17m Safety 3/15 17:18:00
27 Rick Casillo 9 Nome 3/15 22:29:17 10 11d 7h 29m 17s 3.64 3h 13m Safety 3/15 19:16:00
28 Martin Buser 28 Nome 3/16 00:02:14 12 11d 9h 2m 14s 3.61 3h 14m Safety 3/15 20:48:00
29 Cody Strathe 2 Nome 3/16 00:26:47 9 11d 9h 26m 47s 3.61 2h 41m Safety 3/15 21:45:00
30 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Nome 3/16 01:03:36 11 11d 10h 3m 36s 3.60 2h 49m Safety 3/15 22:14:00
31 Noah Pereira 49 Nome 3/16 02:22:12 10 11d 11h 22m 12s 3.58 2h 45m Safety 3/15 23:37:00
32 Tom Knolmayer 43 Nome 3/16 03:20:30 10 11d 12h 20m 30s 3.57 2h 59m Safety 3/16 00:21:00
33 Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Nome 3/16 04:55:56 9 11d 13h 55m 56s 3.55 2h 45m Safety 3/16 02:10:00
34 Aaron Peck 50 Nome 3/16 05:42:06 9 11d 14h 42m 6s 3.54 2h 52m Safety 3/16 02:50:00
35 Charley Bejna 38 Nome 3/16 05:43:06 9 11d 14h 43m 6s 3.54 3h 37m Safety 3/16 02:06:00
36 Kristy Berington 20 Nome 3/16 07:08:55 10 11d 16h 8m 55s 3.52 2h 53m Safety 3/16 04:15:00
37 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Nome 3/16 07:10:31 10 11d 16h 10m 31s 3.52 2h 54m Safety 3/16 04:16:00
38 Monica Zappa 48 Nome 3/16 11:20:43 12 11d 20h 20m 43s 3.47 2h 52m Safety 3/16 08:28:00
39 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Nome 3/16 11:21:08 14 11d 20h 21m 8s 3.47 2h 53m Safety 3/16 08:28:00
40 Larry Daugherty 14 Nome 3/16 11:42:06 11 11d 20h 42m 6s 3.47 4h 20m Safety 3/16 07:22:00
41 Lev Shvarts 22 Nome 3/16 13:12:14 10 11d 22h 12m 14s 3.45 2h 54m Safety 3/16 10:18:00
42 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Nome 3/16 18:27:31 11 12d 3h 27m 31s 3.39 2h 44m Safety 3/16 15:43:00
43 Jeff Deeter 45 Nome 3/16 19:50:40 8 12d 4h 50m 40s 3.37 3h 9m Safety 3/16 16:41:00
44 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Nome 3/16 19:58:38 10 12d 4h 58m 38s 3.37 3h 12m Safety 3/16 16:46:00
45 Misha Wiljes 19 Nome 3/16 20:37:32 12 12d 5h 37m 32s 3.36 3h 8m Safety 3/16 17:29:00
46 Tim Muto (r) 42 Nome 3/16 23:17:57 12 12d 8h 17m 57s 3.33 2h 28m Safety 3/16 20:49:00
47 Dave Delcourt 57 Nome 3/16 23:34:19 10 12d 8h 34m 19s 3.33 2h 53m Safety 3/16 20:41:00
48 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Nome 3/17 07:08:25 7 12d 16h 8m 25s 3.25 3h 12m Safety 3/17 03:56:00
49 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Nome 3/17 08:35:58 10 12d 17h 35m 58s 3.23 2h 30m Safety 3/17 06:05:00
50 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Nome 3/17 10:53:10 12 12d 19h 53m 10s 3.21 2h 45m Safety 3/17 08:08:00
51 Anja Radano (r) 24 Nome 3/17 11:00:10 12 12d 20h 0m 10s 3.20 2h 49m Safety 3/17 08:11:00
52 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Nome 3/17 11:13:14 13 12d 20h 13m 14s 3.20 3h 2m Safety 3/17 08:11:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jim Lanier 32 Safety 3/16 11:30:00 13 12h 13m White Mountain 3/15 23:17:00 4.50 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott Janssen 23 Safety 3/16 11:30:00 11 9h 53m White Mountain 3/16 01:37:00 5.56 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Wade Marrs 11 Koyuk 3/12 22:25:00 9 9h 44m Shaktoolik 3/12 12:41:00 5.14 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Alan Eischens 53 Koyuk 3/14 20:45:00 14 10h 35m Shaktoolik 3/14 10:10:00 4.72 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Marcelle Fressineau 35 Shaktoolik 3/15 05:24:00 12 3/15 10:47:00 12 5h 23m 8h 38m Unalakleet 3/14 20:46:00 4.63 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Steve Watkins 59 Unalakleet 3/15 18:22:00 12 15h 32m Kaltag 3/15 02:50:00 5.47 ✔ ✔ Withdrawn
Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Unalakleet 3/15 18:30:00 13 15h 27m Kaltag 3/15 03:03:00 5.50 ✔ ✔ Withdrawn
Ryan Redington 7 Kaltag 3/11 14:50:00 * 11 27h 0m Grayling 3/10 10:50:00 4.52 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rob Cooke 10 Kaltag 3/13 01:48:00 13 34h 4m Grayling 3/11 15:44:00 3.58 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Allen Moore 26 Kaltag 3/13 14:26:00 13 30h 29m Grayling 3/12 07:57:00 4.00 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Grayling 3/12 11:35:00 11 3/12 19:42:00 11 8h 7m 4h 31m Anvik 3/12 07:04:00 3.99 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 3/10 10:07:00 11 20h 43m 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched