Musher List

2012 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2012 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
39 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
43 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
36 William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
22 Tom Thurston M Oak Creek CO USA Veteran
10 Jodi Bailey F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
26 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
30 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
6 Nicolas Petit M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
38 Jeff King M Denali Park AK USA Veteran
40 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
33 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
21 Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
41 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
23 Pat Moon M Park Ridge IL USA Rookie
7 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
17 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
12 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
8 Travis Cooper M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
1 Kelley Griffin F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
20 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
11 Mike Santos M Cantwell AK USA Rookie
32 Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
19 Sigrid Ekran F Alvdal NORWAY Veteran
29 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
31 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
13 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
16 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
24 Jake Berkowitz M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
28 Jaimee High F Willow AK USA Rookie
25 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
3 Anjanette Steer F Sheep Mountain AK USA Rookie
18 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Rookie
14 Dallas Seavey M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
15 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
9 Bruce Linton M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
4 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
42 Justin Savidis M Willow AK USA Veteran
35 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
37 Jan Steves F Willow AK USA Rookie
2 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
34 Colleen Robertia F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
27 Karin Hendrickson F Willow, AK USA Veteran
5 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
66 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
44 Ryne Olson F Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
54 Kirk Barnum M Grangeville ID USA Veteran
50 Hank Debruin M Haliburton ONT CANADA Rookie
56 Bob Chlupach M Willow AK USA Veteran
60 Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Rookie
57 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
51 Matt Giblin M Sterling AK USA Veteran
48 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
49 Silvia Furtwängler F Rauland NORWAY Rookie
63 Josh Cadzow M Fort Yukon AK USA Rookie
46 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
45 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Rookie
65 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
52 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
64 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
55 Curt Perano M Roxburgh NEW ZEALAND Rookie
53 Rohn Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
59 Braxton Peterson M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
62 Art Church, Jr M Willow AK USA Veteran
61 Dan Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
47 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
58 Ryan Redington M Knik AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Justin High M Willow AK USA Veteran
Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
Kevin Neher M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Wattie McDonald M Stonehaven Scotland UK Veteran
Joe Gutowski M Goodrich MI USA Rookie
Tamara Rose F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
Robert Nelson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran