Log 22

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 6:32am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 20 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:40:00 14 3/8 03:50:00 14 0h 10m 7h 27m Skwentna N 3/7 20:13:00 5.37
2 Ryne Olson 14 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:07:00 14 3/8 04:25:00 14 0h 18m 4h 17m Skwentna N 3/7 23:50:00 9.34
3 Gunnar Johnson 11 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:43:00 14 3/8 04:53:00 14 0h 10m 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:30:00 9.49
4 Matt Hall 17 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:51:00 14 3/8 04:57:00 14 0h 6m 8h 0m Skwentna N 3/7 20:51:00 5.00
5 Martin Buser 34 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:52:00 14 3/8 04:59:00 14 0h 7m 4h 8m Skwentna N 3/8 00:44:00 9.68
6 Dallas Seavey 23 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:57:00 14 3/8 05:02:00 14 0h 5m 5h 3m Skwentna N 3/7 23:54:00 7.92
7 Cody Strathe 37 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:41:00 14 3/8 05:47:00 14 0h 6m 4h 36m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.70
8 Jeff Deeter 7 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:10:00 14 3/8 06:00:00 14 1h 50m 6h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 22:06:00 6.59
9 Richie Diehl 6 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:08:00 14 3/8 06:17:00 14 3h 9m 4h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 23:04:00 9.84
10 Nicolas Petit 10 Finger Lake N 3/8 01:17:00 14 14 4h 27m Skwentna N 3/7 20:50:00 8.99
11 Peter Kaiser 3 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:38:00 14 13 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/7 23:25:00 9.49
12 Aaron Peck 2 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 14 14 4h 15m Skwentna N 3/7 23:35:00 9.41
13 Matthew Failor 29 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:55:00 14 14 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/7 23:30:00 9.06
14 Mille Porsild 28 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:11:00 14 14 4h 6m Skwentna N 3/8 00:05:00 9.76
15 Michelle Phillips 26 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:15:00 14 14 3h 52m Skwentna N 3/8 00:23:00 10.34
16 Aaron Burmeister 36 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:58:00 14 14 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/8 00:33:00 9.06
17 Travis Beals 33 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:07:00 14 14 4h 24m Skwentna N 3/8 00:43:00 9.09
18 Jessie Royer 24 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:13:00 14 14 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 01:00:00 9.49
19 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:27:00 14 14 4h 30m Skwentna N 3/8 00:57:00 8.89
20 Paige Drobny 42 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:37:00 13 13 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.82
21 Wade Marrs 25 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:38:00 14 14 4h 19m Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 9.27
22 Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:44:00 14 14 4h 39m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.60
23 Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:23:00 14 14 4h 55m Skwentna N 3/8 01:28:00 8.14
24 Rick Casillo 45 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:26:00 14 14 4h 54m Skwentna N 3/8 01:32:00 8.16
25 Ramey Smyth 9 Skwentna N 3/7 21:07:00 14 3/7 21:16:00 14 0h 9m 6h 53m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:14:00 9.73
26 Dan Kaduce 40 Skwentna N 3/7 23:23:00 14 3/7 23:28:00 14 0h 5m 8h 7m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:16:00 8.25
27 Brent Sass 21 Skwentna N 3/7 23:30:00 14 3/7 23:35:00 14 0h 5m 8h 52m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:38:00 7.56
28 Riley Dyche 16 Skwentna N 3/7 23:31:00 14 3/7 23:38:00 14 0h 7m 9h 3m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:28:00 7.40
29 Kristy Berington 4 Skwentna N 3/7 23:42:00 14 3/7 23:47:00 14 0h 5m 9h 38m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:04:00 6.96
30 Anna Berington 13 Skwentna N 3/7 23:57:00 14 3/8 00:00:00 14 0h 3m 9h 35m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:22:00 6.99
31 Aliy Zirkle 32 Skwentna N 3/8 00:02:00 14 3/8 00:11:00 14 0h 9m 9h 2m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:00:00 7.42
32 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Skwentna N 3/7 22:01:00 14 3/8 00:32:00 14 2h 31m 6h 47m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:14:00 9.88
33 Lev Shvarts 38 Skwentna N 3/8 00:45:00 14 3/8 00:59:00 14 0h 14m 9h 33m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:12:00 7.02
34 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 14 3/8 01:34:00 14 0h 15m 10h 45m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:34:00 6.23
35 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Skwentna N 3/8 00:27:00 14 3/8 02:26:00 14 1h 59m 9h 55m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:32:00 6.76
36 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Skwentna N 3/8 02:18:00 14 3/8 02:26:00 14 0h 8m 10h 48m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:30:00 6.20
37 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Skwentna N 3/8 02:46:00 14 3/8 02:57:00 14 0h 11m 11h 56m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:50:00 5.61
38 Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Skwentna N 3/7 20:52:00 14 3/8 03:04:00 14 6h 12m 6h 26m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:26:00 10.41
39 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Skwentna N 3/7 20:33:00 14 3/8 03:12:00 14 6h 39m 6h 21m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:12:00 10.55
40 Jessie Holmes 44 Skwentna N 3/7 21:44:00 14 3/8 03:12:00 14 5h 28m 6h 20m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:24:00 10.58
41 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Skwentna N 3/7 23:11:00 14 3/8 03:12:00 14 4h 1m 8h 31m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:40:00 7.87
42 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Skwentna N 3/7 23:06:00 14 3/8 03:42:00 14 4h 36m 8h 8m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:58:00 8.24
43 Victoria Hardwick 48 Skwentna N 3/8 00:26:00 14 3/8 05:33:00 14 5h 7m 8h 54m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:32:00 7.53
44 • Larry Daugherty 43 Skwentna N 3/8 01:08:00 14 3/8 06:14:00 14 5h 6m 9h 46m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:22:00 6.86
45 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Skwentna N 3/8 00:59:00 14 14 10h 39m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:20:00 6.29

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched