Log 24

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 7:24am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 20 Rainy Pass N 3/8 07:14:00 14 3/8 07:24:00 14 0h 10m 3h 24m Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 8.82
2 Ryne Olson 14 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:07:00 14 3/8 04:25:00 14 0h 18m 4h 17m Skwentna N 3/7 23:50:00 9.34
3 Gunnar Johnson 11 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:43:00 14 3/8 04:53:00 14 0h 10m 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:30:00 9.49
4 Matt Hall 17 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:51:00 14 3/8 04:57:00 14 0h 6m 8h 0m Skwentna N 3/7 20:51:00 5.00
5 Martin Buser 34 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:52:00 14 3/8 04:59:00 14 0h 7m 4h 8m Skwentna N 3/8 00:44:00 9.68
6 Dallas Seavey 23 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:57:00 14 3/8 05:02:00 14 0h 5m 5h 3m Skwentna N 3/7 23:54:00 7.92
7 Cody Strathe 37 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:41:00 14 3/8 05:47:00 14 0h 6m 4h 36m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.70
8 Jeff Deeter 7 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:10:00 14 3/8 06:00:00 14 1h 50m 6h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 22:06:00 6.59
9 Richie Diehl 6 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:08:00 14 3/8 06:17:00 14 3h 9m 4h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 23:04:00 9.84
10 • Nicolas Petit 10 Finger Lake N 3/8 01:17:00 14 3/8 06:45:00 14 5h 28m 4h 27m Skwentna N 3/7 20:50:00 8.99
11 Aaron Peck 2 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 14 3/8 07:03:00 14 3h 13m 4h 15m Skwentna N 3/7 23:35:00 9.41
12 Ramey Smyth 9 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:06:00 14 3/8 07:10:00 14 0h 4m 9h 50m Skwentna N 3/7 21:16:00 4.07
13 Dan Kaduce 40 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:08:00 14 3/8 07:13:00 14 0h 5m 7h 40m Skwentna N 3/7 23:28:00 5.22
14 Jessie Holmes 44 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:23:00 14 3/8 07:24:00 14 0h 1m 4h 11m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 9.56
15 Peter Kaiser 3 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:38:00 14 13 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/7 23:25:00 9.49
16 Matthew Failor 29 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:55:00 14 14 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/7 23:30:00 9.06
17 Mille Porsild 28 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:11:00 14 14 4h 6m Skwentna N 3/8 00:05:00 9.76
18 Michelle Phillips 26 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:15:00 14 14 3h 52m Skwentna N 3/8 00:23:00 10.34
19 Aaron Burmeister 36 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:58:00 14 14 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/8 00:33:00 9.06
20 Travis Beals 33 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:07:00 14 14 4h 24m Skwentna N 3/8 00:43:00 9.09
21 Jessie Royer 24 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:13:00 14 14 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 01:00:00 9.49
22 • Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:27:00 14 14 4h 30m Skwentna N 3/8 00:57:00 8.89
23 • Paige Drobny 42 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:37:00 13 13 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.82
24 • Wade Marrs 25 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:38:00 14 14 4h 19m Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 9.27
25 • Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:44:00 14 14 4h 39m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.60
26 Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:23:00 14 14 4h 55m Skwentna N 3/8 01:28:00 8.14
27 • Rick Casillo 45 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:26:00 14 14 4h 54m Skwentna N 3/8 01:32:00 8.16
28 • Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:45:00 14 14 6h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:32:00 6.43
29 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:59:00 14 14 4h 33m Skwentna N 3/8 02:26:00 8.79
30 Brent Sass 21 Skwentna N 3/7 23:30:00 14 3/7 23:35:00 14 0h 5m 8h 52m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:38:00 7.56
31 Riley Dyche 16 Skwentna N 3/7 23:31:00 14 3/7 23:38:00 14 0h 7m 9h 3m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:28:00 7.40
32 Kristy Berington 4 Skwentna N 3/7 23:42:00 14 3/7 23:47:00 14 0h 5m 9h 38m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:04:00 6.96
33 Anna Berington 13 Skwentna N 3/7 23:57:00 14 3/8 00:00:00 14 0h 3m 9h 35m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:22:00 6.99
34 Aliy Zirkle 32 Skwentna N 3/8 00:02:00 14 3/8 00:11:00 14 0h 9m 9h 2m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:00:00 7.42
35 Lev Shvarts 38 Skwentna N 3/8 00:45:00 14 3/8 00:59:00 14 0h 14m 9h 33m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:12:00 7.02
36 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 14 3/8 01:34:00 14 0h 15m 10h 45m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:34:00 6.23
37 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Skwentna N 3/8 02:18:00 14 3/8 02:26:00 14 0h 8m 10h 48m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:30:00 6.20
38 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Skwentna N 3/8 02:46:00 14 3/8 02:57:00 14 0h 11m 11h 56m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:50:00 5.61
39 Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Skwentna N 3/7 20:52:00 14 3/8 03:04:00 14 6h 12m 6h 26m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:26:00 10.41
40 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Skwentna N 3/7 20:33:00 14 3/8 03:12:00 14 6h 39m 6h 21m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:12:00 10.55
41 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Skwentna N 3/7 23:11:00 14 3/8 03:12:00 14 4h 1m 8h 31m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:40:00 7.87
42 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Skwentna N 3/7 23:06:00 14 3/8 03:42:00 14 4h 36m 8h 8m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:58:00 8.24
43 Victoria Hardwick 48 Skwentna N 3/8 00:26:00 14 3/8 05:33:00 14 5h 7m 8h 54m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:32:00 7.53
44 Larry Daugherty 43 Skwentna N 3/8 01:08:00 14 3/8 06:14:00 14 5h 6m 9h 46m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:22:00 6.86
45 • Hal Hanson (r) 12 Skwentna N 3/8 00:59:00 14 3/8 07:17:00 14 6h 18m 10h 39m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:20:00 6.29

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched