Log 29

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 8:23am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 20 Rainy Pass N 3/8 07:14:00 14 3/8 07:24:00 14 0h 10m 3h 24m Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 8.82
2 • Martin Buser 34 Rainy Pass N 3/8 08:11:00 14 14 3h 12m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:59:00 9.38
3 Ryne Olson 14 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:07:00 14 3/8 04:25:00 14 0h 18m 4h 17m Skwentna N 3/7 23:50:00 9.34
4 Gunnar Johnson 11 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:43:00 14 3/8 04:53:00 14 0h 10m 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:30:00 9.49
5 Matt Hall 17 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:51:00 14 3/8 04:57:00 14 0h 6m 8h 0m Skwentna N 3/7 20:51:00 5.00
6 Dallas Seavey 23 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:57:00 14 3/8 05:02:00 14 0h 5m 5h 3m Skwentna N 3/7 23:54:00 7.92
7 Cody Strathe 37 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:41:00 14 3/8 05:47:00 14 0h 6m 4h 36m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.70
8 Jeff Deeter 7 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:10:00 14 3/8 06:00:00 14 1h 50m 6h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 22:06:00 6.59
9 Richie Diehl 6 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:08:00 14 3/8 06:17:00 14 3h 9m 4h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 23:04:00 9.84
10 Nicolas Petit 10 Finger Lake N 3/8 01:17:00 14 3/8 06:45:00 14 5h 28m 4h 27m Skwentna N 3/7 20:50:00 8.99
11 Aaron Peck 2 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 14 3/8 07:03:00 14 3h 13m 4h 15m Skwentna N 3/7 23:35:00 9.41
12 Ramey Smyth 9 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:06:00 14 3/8 07:10:00 14 0h 4m 9h 50m Skwentna N 3/7 21:16:00 4.07
13 Dan Kaduce 40 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:08:00 14 3/8 07:13:00 14 0h 5m 7h 40m Skwentna N 3/7 23:28:00 5.22
14 • Jessie Holmes 44 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:23:00 14 3/8 07:24:00 14 0h 1m 4h 11m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 9.56
15 Peter Kaiser 3 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:38:00 14 3/8 07:26:00 13 3h 48m 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/7 23:25:00 9.49
16 Travis Beals 33 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:07:00 14 3/8 07:44:00 14 2h 37m 4h 24m Skwentna N 3/8 00:43:00 9.09
17 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:41:00 14 3/8 07:44:00 14 0h 3m 4h 29m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 8.92
18 Mille Porsild 28 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:11:00 14 3/8 07:46:00 14 3h 35m 4h 6m Skwentna N 3/8 00:05:00 9.76
19 Michelle Phillips 26 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:15:00 14 3/8 07:48:00 14 3h 33m 3h 52m Skwentna N 3/8 00:23:00 10.34
20 Matthew Failor 29 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:55:00 14 3/8 07:54:00 14 3h 59m 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/7 23:30:00 9.06
21 Brent Sass 21 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:54:00 14 3/8 07:59:00 14 0h 5m 8h 19m Skwentna N 3/7 23:35:00 4.81
22 Kristy Berington 4 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:52:00 14 3/8 08:00:00 13 0h 8m 8h 5m Skwentna N 3/7 23:47:00 4.95
23 Riley Dyche 16 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:57:00 14 3/8 08:07:00 13 0h 10m 8h 19m Skwentna N 3/7 23:38:00 4.81
24 Wade Marrs 25 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:38:00 14 3/8 08:13:00 14 2h 35m 4h 19m Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 9.27
25 Anna Berington 13 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:13:00 14 3/8 08:15:00 14 0h 2m 8h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:00:00 4.87
26 Aaron Burmeister 36 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:58:00 14 14 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/8 00:33:00 9.06
27 Jessie Royer 24 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:13:00 14 14 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 01:00:00 9.49
28 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:27:00 14 14 4h 30m Skwentna N 3/8 00:57:00 8.89
29 Paige Drobny 42 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:37:00 13 13 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.82
30 Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:44:00 14 14 4h 39m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.60
31 Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:23:00 14 14 4h 55m Skwentna N 3/8 01:28:00 8.14
32 Rick Casillo 45 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:26:00 14 14 4h 54m Skwentna N 3/8 01:32:00 8.16
33 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:45:00 14 14 6h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:32:00 6.43
34 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:59:00 14 14 4h 33m Skwentna N 3/8 02:26:00 8.79
35 Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:36:00 14 13 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 03:04:00 8.82
36 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:46:00 14 14 4h 34m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 8.76
37 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:09:00 14 14 5h 12m Skwentna N 3/8 02:57:00 7.69
38 Aliy Zirkle 32 Skwentna N 3/8 00:02:00 14 3/8 00:11:00 14 0h 9m 9h 2m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:00:00 7.42
39 Lev Shvarts 38 Skwentna N 3/8 00:45:00 14 3/8 00:59:00 14 0h 14m 9h 33m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:12:00 7.02
40 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 14 3/8 01:34:00 14 0h 15m 10h 45m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:34:00 6.23
41 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Skwentna N 3/8 02:18:00 14 3/8 02:26:00 14 0h 8m 10h 48m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:30:00 6.20
42 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Skwentna N 3/7 23:06:00 14 3/8 03:42:00 14 4h 36m 8h 8m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:58:00 8.24
43 Victoria Hardwick 48 Skwentna N 3/8 00:26:00 14 3/8 05:33:00 14 5h 7m 8h 54m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:32:00 7.53
44 Larry Daugherty 43 Skwentna N 3/8 01:08:00 14 3/8 06:14:00 14 5h 6m 9h 46m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:22:00 6.86
45 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Skwentna N 3/8 00:59:00 14 3/8 07:17:00 14 6h 18m 10h 39m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:20:00 6.29

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched