Log 335

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 15, 2021 8:21am

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Dallas Seavey 23 Deshka Landing S 3/15 05:08:57 10 7d 14h 8m 57s 4.57 8h 24m Skwentna S 3/14 20:44:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
2 Aaron Burmeister 36 Skwentna S 3/14 13:45:00 13 3/14 21:45:00 10 8h 0m 6h 27m Finger Lake S 3/14 07:18:00 6.20 ✔ ✔
3 Brent Sass 21 Skwentna S 3/14 15:40:00 13 3/14 23:40:00 13 8h 0m 6h 13m Finger Lake S 3/14 09:27:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
4 Wade Marrs 25 Skwentna S 3/14 19:41:00 10 3/15 03:42:00 10 8h 1m 6h 17m Finger Lake S 3/14 13:24:00 6.37 ✔ ✔
5 Mille Porsild 28 Skwentna S 3/14 19:42:00 10 3/15 03:44:00 9 8h 2m 8h 17m Finger Lake S 3/14 11:25:00 4.83 ✔ ✔
6 Nicolas Petit 10 Skwentna S 3/14 20:06:00 12 3/15 04:06:00 10 8h 0m 6h 25m Finger Lake S 3/14 13:41:00 6.23 ✔ ✔
7 Ryan Redington 20 Skwentna S 3/14 20:15:00 7 3/15 04:20:00 6 8h 5m 6h 45m Finger Lake S 3/14 13:30:00 5.93 ✔ ✔
8 Richie Diehl 6 Skwentna S 3/14 22:07:00 9 3/15 06:07:00 9 8h 0m 6h 11m Finger Lake S 3/14 15:56:00 6.47 ✔ ✔
9 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Skwentna S 3/14 22:07:00 10 3/15 06:07:00 9 8h 0m 6h 33m Finger Lake S 3/14 15:34:00 6.11 ✔ ✔
10 Michelle Phillips 26 Skwentna S 3/14 22:08:00 11 3/15 06:13:00 11 8h 5m 6h 3m Finger Lake S 3/14 16:05:00 6.61 ✔ ✔
11 Ramey Smyth 9 Skwentna S 3/14 23:20:00 11 3/15 07:23:00 10 8h 3m 6h 15m Finger Lake S 3/14 17:05:00 6.40 ✔ ✔
12 Jeff Deeter 7 Skwentna S 3/15 02:58:00 10 10 6h 37m Finger Lake S 3/14 20:21:00 6.05 ✔ ✔
13 Jessie Royer 24 Skwentna S 3/15 03:00:00 11 11 6h 26m Finger Lake S 3/14 20:34:00 6.22 ✔ ✔
14 Aaron Peck 2 Skwentna S 3/15 07:47:00 7 7 5h 42m Finger Lake S 3/15 02:05:00 7.02 ✔ ✔
15 Jessie Holmes 44 Finger Lake S 3/15 04:16:00 9 3/15 04:23:00 9 0h 7m 6h 58m Rainy Pass S 3/14 21:18:00 4.31 ✔ ✔
16 Lev Shvarts 38 Finger Lake S 3/15 04:54:00 8 3/15 04:57:00 7 0h 3m 8h 22m Rainy Pass S 3/14 20:32:00 3.59 ✔ ✔
17 Ryne Olson 14 Rainy Pass S 3/14 22:13:00 12 3/14 22:33:00 12 0h 20m 4h 49m Rohn S 3/14 17:24:00 7.27 ✔ ✔
18 Paige Drobny 42 Rainy Pass S 3/14 22:14:00 9 3/14 22:34:00 9 0h 20m 4h 51m Rohn S 3/14 17:23:00 7.22 ✔ ✔
19 Dan Kaduce 40 Rainy Pass S 3/15 00:43:00 9 3/15 00:48:00 9 0h 5m 4h 28m Rohn S 3/14 20:15:00 7.84 ✔ ✔
20 Cody Strathe 37 Rainy Pass S 3/15 03:00:00 12 3/15 03:16:00 12 0h 16m 4h 32m Rohn S 3/14 22:28:00 7.72 ✔ ✔
21 Matthew Failor 29 Rainy Pass S 3/15 03:11:00 11 3/15 03:18:00 11 0h 7m 4h 41m Rohn S 3/14 22:30:00 7.47 ✔ ✔
22 • Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Rainy Pass S 3/15 08:03:00 14 3/15 08:15:00 13 0h 12m 4h 35m Rohn S 3/15 03:28:00 7.64 ✔ ✔
23 Anna Berington 13 Rohn S 3/14 21:13:00 10 3/15 04:21:00 10 7h 8m 13h 34m Nikolai S 3/14 07:39:00 5.53 ✔ ✔
24 Kristy Berington 4 Rohn S 3/14 21:07:00 10 3/15 04:22:00 9 7h 15m 13h 29m Nikolai S 3/14 07:38:00 5.56 ✔ ✔
25 Travis Beals 33 Rohn S 3/15 02:16:00 * 9 9 34h 41m Nikolai S 3/13 14:35:00 2.16 ✔ ✔
26 Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Rohn S 3/15 02:54:00 10 10 14h 41m Nikolai S 3/14 12:13:00 5.11 ✔ ✔
27 Martin Buser 34 Rohn S 3/15 03:14:00 10 10 16h 37m Nikolai S 3/14 10:37:00 4.51 ✔ ✔
28 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Nikolai S 3/14 05:50:00 * 11 3/14 14:11:00 10 8h 21m 7h 20m McGrath S 3/13 21:30:00 6.55 ✔ ✔
29 Matt Hall 17 Nikolai S 3/14 15:13:00 9 3/14 21:11:00 9 5h 58m 6h 6m McGrath S 3/14 09:07:00 7.87 ✔ ✔
30 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Nikolai S 3/14 16:05:00 11 3/14 22:46:00 10 6h 41m 6h 58m McGrath S 3/14 09:07:00 6.89 ✔ ✔
31 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Nikolai S 3/14 17:31:00 11 3/14 23:47:00 11 6h 16m 6h 37m McGrath S 3/14 10:54:00 7.25 ✔ ✔
32 Larry Daugherty 43 Nikolai S 3/14 19:32:00 12 3/15 04:02:00 11 8h 30m 7h 54m McGrath S 3/14 11:38:00 6.08 ✔ ✔
33 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Nikolai S 3/14 20:26:00 13 3/15 04:17:00 12 7h 51m 6h 49m McGrath S 3/14 13:37:00 7.04 ✔ ✔
34 Victoria Hardwick 48 Nikolai S 3/14 23:26:00 13 3/15 08:19:00 12 8h 53m 8h 39m McGrath S 3/14 14:47:00 5.55 ✔ ✔
35 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Nikolai S 3/14 23:28:00 13 3/15 08:20:00 12 8h 52m 8h 36m McGrath S 3/14 14:52:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
36 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Nikolai S 3/14 21:52:00 14 13 7h 18m McGrath S 3/14 14:34:00 6.58 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Nikolai S 3/14 20:18:00 9 8h 8m McGrath S 3/14 12:10:00 5.90 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Peter Kaiser 3 McGrath S 3/12 19:28:00 10 4h 58m Ophir S 3/12 14:30:00 8.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Dennis Kananowicz 8 McGrath S 3/14 04:19:00 * 11 5h 17m Ophir S 3/13 22:02:00 7.76 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Riley Dyche 16 Iditarod N 3/12 05:25:00 9 15h 13m Ophir N 3/11 14:12:00 5.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rick Casillo 45 Iditarod N 3/12 09:55:00 13 18h 5m Ophir N 3/11 15:50:00 4.42 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gunnar Johnson 11 McGrath N 3/10 14:24:00 14 5h 51m Nikolai N 3/10 08:33:00 8.21 ✔ Withdrawn
Christopher Parker (r) 19 McGrath N 3/10 15:55:00 8 7h 59m Nikolai N 3/10 07:56:00 6.01 ✔ Scratched
Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Nikolai N 3/9 21:15:00 9 12h 50m Rohn N 3/9 08:25:00 5.84 ✔ Scratched
Aliy Zirkle 32 Rohn N 3/8 20:05:00 14 4h 2m Rainy Pass N 3/8 16:03:00 8.68 Scratched
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched