Log 35

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 10:55am

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 20 Rainy Pass N 3/8 07:14:00 14 3/8 07:24:00 14 0h 10m 3h 24m Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 8.82
2 Richie Diehl 6 Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:14:00 14 3/8 09:20:00 14 0h 6m 2h 57m Finger Lake N 3/8 06:17:00 10.17
3 Nicolas Petit 10 Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:46:00 14 3/8 09:57:00 14 0h 11m 3h 1m Finger Lake N 3/8 06:45:00 9.94
4 Brent Sass 21 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:44:00 14 3/8 10:47:00 14 0h 3m 2h 45m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:59:00 10.91
5 Mille Porsild 28 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:51:00 14 3/8 10:54:00 14 0h 3m 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:46:00 9.73
6 Martin Buser 34 Rainy Pass N 3/8 08:11:00 14 14 3h 12m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:59:00 9.38
7 • Dan Kaduce 40 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:23:00 14 14 3h 10m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:13:00 9.47
8 Aaron Peck 2 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:25:00 14 14 3h 22m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:03:00 8.91
9 • Jessie Holmes 44 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:31:00 14 14 3h 7m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:24:00 9.63
10 Peter Kaiser 3 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:34:00 13 12 3h 8m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:26:00 9.57
11 Travis Beals 33 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:43:00 14 14 2h 59m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:44:00 10.06
12 Ramey Smyth 9 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:48:00 14 13 3h 38m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:10:00 8.26
13 Gunnar Johnson 11 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:49:00 14 14 5h 56m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:53:00 5.06
14 Michelle Phillips 26 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:51:00 14 14 3h 3m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:48:00 9.84
15 Ryne Olson 14 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:07:00 14 3/8 04:25:00 14 0h 18m 4h 17m Skwentna N 3/7 23:50:00 9.34
16 Matt Hall 17 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:51:00 14 3/8 04:57:00 14 0h 6m 8h 0m Skwentna N 3/7 20:51:00 5.00
17 Dallas Seavey 23 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:57:00 14 3/8 05:02:00 14 0h 5m 5h 3m Skwentna N 3/7 23:54:00 7.92
18 Cody Strathe 37 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:41:00 14 3/8 05:47:00 14 0h 6m 4h 36m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.70
19 Jeff Deeter 7 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:10:00 14 3/8 06:00:00 14 1h 50m 6h 4m Skwentna N 3/7 22:06:00 6.59
20 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:41:00 14 3/8 07:44:00 14 0h 3m 4h 29m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 8.92
21 Matthew Failor 29 Finger Lake N 3/8 03:55:00 14 3/8 07:54:00 14 3h 59m 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/7 23:30:00 9.06
22 Kristy Berington 4 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:52:00 14 3/8 08:00:00 13 0h 8m 8h 5m Skwentna N 3/7 23:47:00 4.95
23 Riley Dyche 16 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:57:00 14 3/8 08:07:00 13 0h 10m 8h 19m Skwentna N 3/7 23:38:00 4.81
24 Wade Marrs 25 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:38:00 14 3/8 08:13:00 14 2h 35m 4h 19m Skwentna N 3/8 01:19:00 9.27
25 Anna Berington 13 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:13:00 14 3/8 08:15:00 14 0h 2m 8h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:00:00 4.87
26 Aliy Zirkle 32 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:36:00 14 3/8 08:37:00 14 0h 1m 8h 25m Skwentna N 3/8 00:11:00 4.75
27 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:27:00 14 3/8 08:38:00 14 3h 11m 4h 30m Skwentna N 3/8 00:57:00 8.89
28 Aaron Burmeister 36 Finger Lake N 3/8 04:58:00 14 3/8 08:50:00 14 3h 52m 4h 25m Skwentna N 3/8 00:33:00 9.06
29 Paige Drobny 42 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:37:00 13 3/8 08:50:00 13 3h 13m 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.82
30 Jessie Royer 24 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:13:00 14 3/8 09:04:00 14 3h 51m 4h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 01:00:00 9.49
31 Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Finger Lake N 3/8 05:44:00 14 3/8 09:26:00 14 3h 42m 4h 39m Skwentna N 3/8 01:05:00 8.60
32 Lev Shvarts 38 Finger Lake N 3/8 09:26:00 14 3/8 09:27:00 14 0h 1m 8h 27m Skwentna N 3/8 00:59:00 4.73
33 • Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:23:00 14 3/8 09:33:00 14 3h 10m 4h 55m Skwentna N 3/8 01:28:00 8.14
34 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:45:00 14 3/8 10:30:00 14 3h 45m 6h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:32:00 6.43
35 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:59:00 14 3/8 10:49:00 14 3h 50m 4h 33m Skwentna N 3/8 02:26:00 8.79
36 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:37:00 14 3/8 10:49:00 13 0h 12m 9h 3m Skwentna N 3/8 01:34:00 4.42
37 Rick Casillo 45 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:26:00 14 14 4h 54m Skwentna N 3/8 01:32:00 8.16
38 Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:36:00 14 13 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 03:04:00 8.82
39 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:46:00 14 14 4h 34m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 8.76
40 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:09:00 14 14 5h 12m Skwentna N 3/8 02:57:00 7.69
41 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:47:00 14 14 5h 5m Skwentna N 3/8 03:42:00 7.87
42 Victoria Hardwick 48 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:20:00 14 14 4h 47m Skwentna N 3/8 05:33:00 8.36
43 Larry Daugherty 43 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:24:00 14 14 4h 10m Skwentna N 3/8 06:14:00 9.60
44 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Skwentna N 3/8 02:18:00 14 3/8 02:26:00 14 0h 8m 10h 48m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:30:00 6.20
45 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Skwentna N 3/8 00:59:00 14 3/8 07:17:00 14 6h 18m 10h 39m Deshka Landing N 3/7 14:20:00 6.29

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched