Log 371

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 15, 2021 11:57pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Dallas Seavey 23 Deshka Landing S 3/15 05:08:57 10 7d 14h 8m 57s 4.57 8h 24m Skwentna S 3/14 20:44:00
2 Aaron Burmeister 36 Deshka Landing S 3/15 08:23:05 10 7d 17h 23m 5s 4.49 10h 38m Skwentna S 3/14 21:45:00
3 Brent Sass 21 Deshka Landing S 3/15 09:41:18 13 7d 18h 41m 18s 4.46 10h 1m Skwentna S 3/14 23:40:00
4 Wade Marrs 25 Deshka Landing S 3/15 12:53:12 10 7d 21h 53m 12s 4.38 9h 11m Skwentna S 3/15 03:42:00
5 Mille Porsild 28 Deshka Landing S 3/15 13:12:09 9 7d 22h 12m 9s 4.37 9h 28m Skwentna S 3/15 03:44:00
6 Nicolas Petit 10 Deshka Landing S 3/15 13:25:44 10 7d 22h 25m 44s 4.37 9h 19m Skwentna S 3/15 04:06:00
7 Ryan Redington 20 Deshka Landing S 3/15 14:46:55 6 7d 23h 46m 55s 4.34 10h 26m Skwentna S 3/15 04:20:00
8 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Deshka Landing S 3/15 15:17:20 9 8d 0h 17m 20s 4.33 9h 10m Skwentna S 3/15 06:07:00
9 Richie Diehl 6 Deshka Landing S 3/15 15:26:52 9 8d 0h 26m 52s 4.32 9h 19m Skwentna S 3/15 06:07:00
10 Ramey Smyth 9 Deshka Landing S 3/15 15:41:05 10 8d 0h 41m 5s 4.32 8h 18m Skwentna S 3/15 07:23:00
11 Michelle Phillips 26 Deshka Landing S 3/15 16:30:56 11 8d 1h 30m 56s 4.30 10h 17m Skwentna S 3/15 06:13:00
12 Jeff Deeter 7 Deshka Landing S 3/15 19:35:34 10 8d 4h 35m 34s 4.23 8h 37m Skwentna S 3/15 10:58:00
13 Jessie Royer 24 Deshka Landing S 3/15 20:00:56 11 8d 5h 0m 56s 4.22 8h 58m Skwentna S 3/15 11:02:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
14 Aaron Peck 2 Skwentna S 3/15 07:47:00 7 3/15 15:47:00 7 8h 0m 5h 42m Finger Lake S 3/15 02:05:00 7.02 ✔ ✔
15 Jessie Holmes 44 Skwentna S 3/15 09:43:00 9 3/15 18:20:00 9 8h 37m 5h 20m Finger Lake S 3/15 04:23:00 7.50 ✔ ✔
16 Lev Shvarts 38 Skwentna S 3/15 11:04:00 7 3/15 19:12:00 7 8h 8m 6h 7m Finger Lake S 3/15 04:57:00 6.54 ✔ ✔
17 Dan Kaduce 40 Skwentna S 3/15 13:52:00 9 3/15 21:53:00 9 8h 1m 5h 14m Finger Lake S 3/15 08:38:00 7.64 ✔ ✔
18 Paige Drobny 42 Skwentna S 3/15 14:17:00 9 3/15 22:18:00 9 8h 1m 5h 25m Finger Lake S 3/15 08:52:00 7.38 ✔ ✔
19 Ryne Olson 14 Skwentna S 3/15 14:16:00 12 3/15 22:19:00 12 8h 3m 5h 28m Finger Lake S 3/15 08:48:00 7.32 ✔ ✔
20 Cody Strathe 37 Skwentna S 3/15 18:03:00 12 12 6h 2m Finger Lake S 3/15 12:01:00 6.63 ✔ ✔
21 Matthew Failor 29 Skwentna S 3/15 18:26:00 11 9 5h 55m Finger Lake S 3/15 12:31:00 6.76 ✔ ✔
22 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Finger Lake S 3/15 17:24:00 13 3/15 21:11:00 13 3h 47m 9h 9m Rainy Pass S 3/15 08:15:00 3.28 ✔ ✔
23 • Kristy Berington 4 Finger Lake S 3/15 17:25:00 9 3/15 21:19:00 9 3h 54m 8h 16m Rainy Pass S 3/15 09:09:00 3.63 ✔ ✔
24 Anna Berington 13 Finger Lake S 3/15 17:29:00 9 3/15 21:21:00 9 3h 52m 8h 20m Rainy Pass S 3/15 09:09:00 3.60 ✔ ✔
25 Travis Beals 33 Finger Lake S 3/15 20:12:00 9 9 6h 23m Rainy Pass S 3/15 13:49:00 4.70 ✔ ✔
26 Martin Buser 34 Finger Lake S 3/15 22:13:00 10 10 7h 30m Rainy Pass S 3/15 14:43:00 4.00 ✔ ✔
27 Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Rainy Pass S 3/15 18:03:00 10 3/15 18:14:00 10 0h 11m 4h 27m Rohn S 3/15 13:36:00 7.87 ✔ ✔
28 Matt Hall 17 Rainy Pass S 3/15 21:17:00 9 3/15 21:22:00 9 0h 5m 4h 24m Rohn S 3/15 16:53:00 7.95 ✔ ✔
29 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Rohn S 3/15 14:12:00 10 3/15 19:43:00 10 5h 31m 24h 1m Nikolai S 3/14 14:11:00 3.12 ✔ ✔
30 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Rohn S 3/15 15:18:00 10 3/15 21:48:00 10 6h 30m 16h 32m Nikolai S 3/14 22:46:00 4.54 ✔ ✔
31 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Rohn S 3/15 16:06:00 11 3/15 21:49:00 11 5h 43m 16h 19m Nikolai S 3/14 23:47:00 4.60 ✔ ✔
32 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Rohn S 3/15 18:14:00 12 11 13h 57m Nikolai S 3/15 04:17:00 5.38 ✔ ✔
33 Larry Daugherty 43 Rohn S 3/15 19:23:00 11 11 15h 21m Nikolai S 3/15 04:02:00 4.89 ✔ ✔
34 Victoria Hardwick 48 Nikolai S 3/14 23:26:00 13 3/15 08:19:00 12 8h 53m 8h 39m McGrath S 3/14 14:47:00 5.55 ✔ ✔
35 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Nikolai S 3/14 23:28:00 13 3/15 08:20:00 12 8h 52m 8h 36m McGrath S 3/14 14:52:00 5.58 ✔ ✔
36 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Nikolai S 3/14 21:52:00 14 3/15 08:43:00 13 10h 51m 7h 18m McGrath S 3/14 14:34:00 6.58 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Nikolai S 3/14 20:18:00 9 8h 8m McGrath S 3/14 12:10:00 5.90 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Peter Kaiser 3 McGrath S 3/12 19:28:00 10 4h 58m Ophir S 3/12 14:30:00 8.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Dennis Kananowicz 8 McGrath S 3/14 04:19:00 * 11 5h 17m Ophir S 3/13 22:02:00 7.76 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Riley Dyche 16 Iditarod N 3/12 05:25:00 9 15h 13m Ophir N 3/11 14:12:00 5.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rick Casillo 45 Iditarod N 3/12 09:55:00 13 18h 5m Ophir N 3/11 15:50:00 4.42 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gunnar Johnson 11 McGrath N 3/10 14:24:00 14 5h 51m Nikolai N 3/10 08:33:00 8.21 ✔ Withdrawn
Christopher Parker (r) 19 McGrath N 3/10 15:55:00 8 7h 59m Nikolai N 3/10 07:56:00 6.01 ✔ Scratched
Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Nikolai N 3/9 21:15:00 9 12h 50m Rohn N 3/9 08:25:00 5.84 ✔ Scratched
Aliy Zirkle 32 Rohn N 3/8 20:05:00 14 4h 2m Rainy Pass N 3/8 16:03:00 8.68 Scratched
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched