Log 407

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 16, 2021 5:39pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Dallas Seavey 23 Deshka Landing S 3/15 05:08:57 10 7d 14h 8m 57s 4.57 8h 24m Skwentna S 3/14 20:44:00
2 Aaron Burmeister 36 Deshka Landing S 3/15 08:23:05 10 7d 17h 23m 5s 4.49 10h 38m Skwentna S 3/14 21:45:00
3 Brent Sass 21 Deshka Landing S 3/15 09:41:18 13 7d 18h 41m 18s 4.46 10h 1m Skwentna S 3/14 23:40:00
4 Wade Marrs 25 Deshka Landing S 3/15 12:53:12 10 7d 21h 53m 12s 4.38 9h 11m Skwentna S 3/15 03:42:00
5 Mille Porsild 28 Deshka Landing S 3/15 13:12:09 9 7d 22h 12m 9s 4.37 9h 28m Skwentna S 3/15 03:44:00
6 Nicolas Petit 10 Deshka Landing S 3/15 13:25:44 10 7d 22h 25m 44s 4.37 9h 19m Skwentna S 3/15 04:06:00
7 Ryan Redington 20 Deshka Landing S 3/15 14:46:55 6 7d 23h 46m 55s 4.34 10h 26m Skwentna S 3/15 04:20:00
8 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Deshka Landing S 3/15 15:17:20 9 8d 0h 17m 20s 4.33 9h 10m Skwentna S 3/15 06:07:00
9 Richie Diehl 6 Deshka Landing S 3/15 15:26:52 9 8d 0h 26m 52s 4.32 9h 19m Skwentna S 3/15 06:07:00
10 Ramey Smyth 9 Deshka Landing S 3/15 15:41:05 10 8d 0h 41m 5s 4.32 8h 18m Skwentna S 3/15 07:23:00
11 Michelle Phillips 26 Deshka Landing S 3/15 16:30:56 11 8d 1h 30m 56s 4.30 10h 17m Skwentna S 3/15 06:13:00
12 Jeff Deeter 7 Deshka Landing S 3/15 19:35:34 10 8d 4h 35m 34s 4.23 8h 37m Skwentna S 3/15 10:58:00
13 Jessie Royer 24 Deshka Landing S 3/15 20:00:56 11 8d 5h 0m 56s 4.22 8h 58m Skwentna S 3/15 11:02:00
14 Aaron Peck 2 Deshka Landing S 3/16 01:05:46 7 8d 10h 5m 46s 4.12 9h 18m Skwentna S 3/15 15:47:00
15 Jessie Holmes 44 Deshka Landing S 3/16 02:29:29 9 8d 11h 29m 29s 4.09 8h 9m Skwentna S 3/15 18:20:00
16 Dan Kaduce 40 Deshka Landing S 3/16 05:33:34 9 8d 14h 33m 34s 4.03 7h 40m Skwentna S 3/15 21:53:00
17 Lev Shvarts 38 Deshka Landing S 3/16 05:47:23 7 8d 14h 47m 23s 4.02 10h 35m Skwentna S 3/15 19:12:00
18 Ryne Olson 14 Deshka Landing S 3/16 07:13:42 12 8d 16h 13m 42s 4.00 8h 54m Skwentna S 3/15 22:19:00
19 Paige Drobny 42 Deshka Landing S 3/16 07:19:20 9 8d 16h 19m 20s 3.99 9h 1m Skwentna S 3/15 22:18:00
20 Cody Strathe 37 Deshka Landing S 3/16 10:45:00 12 8d 19h 45m 0s 3.93 8h 42m Skwentna S 3/16 02:03:00
21 Matthew Failor 29 Deshka Landing S 3/16 12:03:12 9 8d 21h 3m 12s 3.91 9h 37m Skwentna S 3/16 02:26:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
22 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Skwentna S 3/16 02:32:00 13 3/16 10:32:00 13 8h 0m 5h 21m Finger Lake S 3/15 21:11:00 7.48 ✔ ✔
23 Anna Berington 13 Skwentna S 3/16 02:44:00 9 3/16 10:50:00 9 8h 6m 5h 23m Finger Lake S 3/15 21:21:00 7.43 ✔ ✔
24 Kristy Berington 4 Skwentna S 3/16 02:40:00 9 3/16 10:51:00 9 8h 11m 5h 21m Finger Lake S 3/15 21:19:00 7.48 ✔ ✔
25 Travis Beals 33 Skwentna S 3/16 07:28:00 9 3/16 15:50:00 9 8h 22m 5h 5m Finger Lake S 3/16 02:23:00 7.87 ✔ ✔
26 Martin Buser 34 Skwentna S 3/16 09:40:00 10 10 5h 56m Finger Lake S 3/16 03:44:00 6.74 ✔ ✔
27 Matt Hall 17 Skwentna S 3/16 11:04:00 9 9 5h 7m Finger Lake S 3/16 05:57:00 7.82 ✔ ✔
28 Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Skwentna S 3/16 12:53:00 10 9 5h 21m Finger Lake S 3/16 07:32:00 7.48 ✔ ✔
29 • Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Skwentna S 3/16 16:42:00 10 10 5h 36m Finger Lake S 3/16 11:06:00 7.14 ✔ ✔
30 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Finger Lake S 3/16 12:20:00 10 3/16 13:25:00 10 1h 5m 9h 16m Rainy Pass S 3/16 03:04:00 3.24 ✔ ✔
31 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Finger Lake S 3/16 11:35:00 11 3/16 13:52:00 11 2h 17m 8h 32m Rainy Pass S 3/16 03:03:00 3.52 ✔ ✔
32 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Finger Lake S 3/16 15:44:00 11 11 8h 24m Rainy Pass S 3/16 07:20:00 3.57 ✔ ✔
33 Larry Daugherty 43 Finger Lake S 3/16 17:10:00 11 11 10h 13m Rainy Pass S 3/16 06:57:00 2.94 ✔ ✔
34 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Rainy Pass S 3/16 08:29:00 11 3/16 08:40:00 11 0h 11m 5h 8m Rohn S 3/16 03:21:00 6.82 ✔ ✔
35 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Rainy Pass S 3/16 11:51:00 10 3/16 13:03:00 10 1h 12m 5h 42m Rohn S 3/16 06:09:00 6.14 ✔ ✔
36 Victoria Hardwick 48 Rainy Pass S 3/16 11:49:00 12 3/16 13:08:00 10 1h 19m 5h 41m Rohn S 3/16 06:08:00 6.16 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Nikolai S 3/14 20:18:00 9 8h 8m McGrath S 3/14 12:10:00 5.90 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Peter Kaiser 3 McGrath S 3/12 19:28:00 10 4h 58m Ophir S 3/12 14:30:00 8.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Dennis Kananowicz 8 McGrath S 3/14 04:19:00 * 11 5h 17m Ophir S 3/13 22:02:00 7.76 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Riley Dyche 16 Iditarod N 3/12 05:25:00 9 15h 13m Ophir N 3/11 14:12:00 5.26 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rick Casillo 45 Iditarod N 3/12 09:55:00 13 18h 5m Ophir N 3/11 15:50:00 4.42 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Gunnar Johnson 11 McGrath N 3/10 14:24:00 14 5h 51m Nikolai N 3/10 08:33:00 8.21 ✔ Withdrawn
Christopher Parker (r) 19 McGrath N 3/10 15:55:00 8 7h 59m Nikolai N 3/10 07:56:00 6.01 ✔ Scratched
Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Nikolai N 3/9 21:15:00 9 12h 50m Rohn N 3/9 08:25:00 5.84 ✔ Scratched
Aliy Zirkle 32 Rohn N 3/8 20:05:00 14 4h 2m Rainy Pass N 3/8 16:03:00 8.68 Scratched
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched