Log 42

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 2:10pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 • Nicolas Petit 10 Rohn N 3/8 13:54:00 14 14 3h 57m Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:57:00 8.86
2 Ryan Redington 20 Rainy Pass N 3/8 07:14:00 14 3/8 07:24:00 14 0h 10m 3h 24m Finger Lake N 3/8 03:50:00 8.82
3 Richie Diehl 6 Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:14:00 14 3/8 09:20:00 14 0h 6m 2h 57m Finger Lake N 3/8 06:17:00 10.17
4 Brent Sass 21 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:44:00 14 3/8 10:47:00 14 0h 3m 2h 45m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:59:00 10.91
5 Mille Porsild 28 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:51:00 14 3/8 10:54:00 14 0h 3m 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:46:00 9.73
6 Michelle Phillips 26 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:51:00 14 3/8 11:03:00 14 0h 12m 3h 3m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:48:00 9.84
7 Jeff Deeter 7 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:01:00 14 3/8 11:05:00 14 0h 4m 5h 1m Finger Lake N 3/8 06:00:00 5.98
8 Riley Dyche 16 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:12:00 13 3/8 11:16:00 13 0h 4m 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:07:00 9.73
9 Dallas Seavey 23 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:16:00 14 3/8 11:17:00 14 0h 1m 6h 14m Finger Lake N 3/8 05:02:00 4.81
10 Ryne Olson 14 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:31:00 14 3/8 11:36:00 14 0h 5m 7h 6m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:25:00 4.23
11 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:42:00 14 3/8 11:46:00 14 0h 4m 3h 4m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:38:00 9.78
12 Aaron Burmeister 36 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:03:00 14 3/8 12:06:00 14 0h 3m 3h 13m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:50:00 9.33
13 • Martin Buser 34 Rainy Pass N 3/8 08:11:00 14 3/8 12:32:00 14 4h 21m 3h 12m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:59:00 9.38
14 Matt Hall 17 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:30:00 14 3/8 12:36:00 14 0h 6m 7h 33m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:57:00 3.97
15 Dan Kaduce 40 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:23:00 14 14 3h 10m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:13:00 9.47
16 • Aaron Peck 2 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:25:00 14 14 3h 22m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:03:00 8.91
17 Jessie Holmes 44 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:31:00 14 14 3h 7m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:24:00 9.63
18 • Peter Kaiser 3 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:34:00 13 12 3h 8m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:26:00 9.57
19 Travis Beals 33 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:43:00 14 14 2h 59m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:44:00 10.06
20 Ramey Smyth 9 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:48:00 14 13 3h 38m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:10:00 8.26
21 Gunnar Johnson 11 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:49:00 14 14 5h 56m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:53:00 5.06
22 Matthew Failor 29 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:56:00 14 14 3h 2m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:54:00 9.89
23 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:16:00 14 14 3h 32m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:44:00 8.49
24 Wade Marrs 25 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:18:00 14 14 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:13:00 9.73
25 Kristy Berington 4 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:23:00 13 13 3h 23m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:00:00 8.87
26 Anna Berington 13 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:45:00 14 14 3h 30m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:15:00 8.57
27 Aliy Zirkle 32 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:58:00 14 14 3h 21m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:37:00 8.96
28 Jessie Royer 24 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:08:00 14 14 3h 4m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:04:00 9.78
29 Paige Drobny 42 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:25:00 13 12 3h 35m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:50:00 8.37
30 Cody Strathe 37 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:43:00 14 14 6h 56m Finger Lake N 3/8 05:47:00 4.33
31 Lev Shvarts 38 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:44:00 14 14 3h 17m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:27:00 9.14
32 Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:49:00 14 14 3h 23m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:26:00 8.87
33 • Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Rainy Pass N 3/8 13:45:00 14 12 4h 12m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:33:00 7.14
34 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:45:00 14 3/8 10:30:00 14 3h 45m 6h 13m Skwentna N 3/8 00:32:00 6.43
35 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:59:00 14 3/8 10:49:00 14 3h 50m 4h 33m Skwentna N 3/8 02:26:00 8.79
36 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:37:00 14 3/8 10:49:00 13 0h 12m 9h 3m Skwentna N 3/8 01:34:00 4.42
37 Rick Casillo 45 Finger Lake N 3/8 06:26:00 14 3/8 11:12:00 14 4h 46m 4h 54m Skwentna N 3/8 01:32:00 8.16
38 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:46:00 14 3/8 11:44:00 14 3h 58m 4h 34m Skwentna N 3/8 03:12:00 8.76
39 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Finger Lake N 3/8 11:38:00 14 3/8 11:45:00 14 0h 7m 9h 12m Skwentna N 3/8 02:26:00 4.35
40 Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Finger Lake N 3/8 07:36:00 14 3/8 12:26:00 13 4h 50m 4h 32m Skwentna N 3/8 03:04:00 8.82
41 • Will Troshynski (r) 27 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:09:00 14 3/8 13:25:00 14 5h 16m 5h 12m Skwentna N 3/8 02:57:00 7.69
42 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:47:00 14 14 5h 5m Skwentna N 3/8 03:42:00 7.87
43 Victoria Hardwick 48 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:20:00 14 14 4h 47m Skwentna N 3/8 05:33:00 8.36
44 Larry Daugherty 43 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:24:00 14 14 4h 10m Skwentna N 3/8 06:14:00 9.60
45 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Finger Lake N 3/8 11:37:00 14 13 4h 20m Skwentna N 3/8 07:17:00 9.23

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched