Log 49

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 5:22pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 20 Rohn N 3/8 15:34:00 14 3/8 16:11:00 12 0h 37m 8h 10m Rainy Pass N 3/8 07:24:00 4.29
2 • Martin Buser 34 Rohn N 3/8 16:54:00 14 3/8 16:58:00 14 0h 4m 4h 22m Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:32:00 8.02
3 Nicolas Petit 10 Rohn N 3/8 13:54:00 14 14 3h 57m Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:57:00 8.86
4 Dallas Seavey 23 Rohn N 3/8 15:03:00 14 14 3h 46m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:17:00 9.29
5 • Aaron Burmeister 36 Rohn N 3/8 15:50:00 14 14 3h 44m Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:06:00 9.38
6 • Matt Hall 17 Rohn N 3/8 16:41:00 14 13 4h 5m Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:36:00 8.57 ✔
7 Richie Diehl 6 Rohn N 3/8 17:05:00 14 14 7h 45m Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:20:00 4.52
8 Brent Sass 21 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:44:00 14 3/8 10:47:00 14 0h 3m 2h 45m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:59:00 10.91
9 Mille Porsild 28 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:51:00 14 3/8 10:54:00 14 0h 3m 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:46:00 9.73
10 • Michelle Phillips 26 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:51:00 14 3/8 11:03:00 14 0h 12m 3h 3m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:48:00 9.84
11 • Jeff Deeter 7 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:01:00 14 3/8 11:05:00 14 0h 4m 5h 1m Finger Lake N 3/8 06:00:00 5.98
12 Riley Dyche 16 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:12:00 13 3/8 11:16:00 13 0h 4m 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:07:00 9.73
13 Ryne Olson 14 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:31:00 14 3/8 11:36:00 14 0h 5m 7h 6m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:25:00 4.23
14 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:42:00 14 3/8 11:46:00 14 0h 4m 3h 4m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:38:00 9.78
15 Peter Kaiser 3 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:34:00 13 3/8 14:20:00 12 3h 46m 3h 8m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:26:00 9.57
16 Travis Beals 33 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:43:00 14 3/8 14:26:00 14 3h 43m 2h 59m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:44:00 10.06
17 Gunnar Johnson 11 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:49:00 14 3/8 14:29:00 14 3h 40m 5h 56m Finger Lake N 3/8 04:53:00 5.06
18 Aaron Peck 2 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:25:00 14 3/8 14:35:00 14 4h 10m 3h 22m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:03:00 8.91
19 Matthew Failor 29 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:56:00 14 3/8 14:35:00 14 3h 39m 3h 2m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:54:00 9.89
20 Wade Marrs 25 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:18:00 14 3/8 14:55:00 14 3h 37m 3h 5m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:13:00 9.73
21 Kristy Berington 4 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:23:00 13 3/8 15:35:00 13 4h 12m 3h 23m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:00:00 8.87
22 • Anna Berington 13 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:45:00 14 3/8 15:37:00 14 3h 52m 3h 30m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:15:00 8.57
23 Ramey Smyth 9 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:48:00 14 3/8 15:46:00 13 4h 58m 3h 38m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:10:00 8.26
24 Jessie Royer 24 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:08:00 14 3/8 16:01:00 14 3h 53m 3h 4m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:04:00 9.78
25 Aliy Zirkle 32 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:58:00 14 3/8 16:03:00 14 4h 5m 3h 21m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:37:00 8.96
26 Dan Kaduce 40 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:23:00 14 3/8 16:07:00 14 5h 44m 3h 10m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:13:00 9.47
27 Jessie Holmes 44 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:31:00 14 14 3h 7m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:24:00 9.63
28 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:16:00 14 14 3h 32m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:44:00 8.49
29 Paige Drobny 42 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:25:00 13 12 3h 35m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:50:00 8.37
30 Cody Strathe 37 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:43:00 14 14 6h 56m Finger Lake N 3/8 05:47:00 4.33
31 Lev Shvarts 38 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:44:00 14 14 3h 17m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:27:00 9.14
32 • Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:49:00 14 14 3h 23m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:26:00 8.87
33 • Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Rainy Pass N 3/8 13:45:00 14 12 4h 12m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:33:00 7.14
34 Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:22:00 14 14 3h 52m Finger Lake N 3/8 10:30:00 7.76
35 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:25:00 14 14 3h 36m Finger Lake N 3/8 10:49:00 8.33
36 Rick Casillo 45 Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:42:00 14 14 3h 30m Finger Lake N 3/8 11:12:00 8.57
37 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:15:00 14 14 3h 31m Finger Lake N 3/8 11:44:00 8.53
38 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:16:00 14 13 3h 31m Finger Lake N 3/8 11:45:00 8.53
39 Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:32:00 13 12 3h 6m Finger Lake N 3/8 12:26:00 9.68
40 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:37:00 14 3/8 10:49:00 13 0h 12m 9h 3m Skwentna N 3/8 01:34:00 4.42
41 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:09:00 14 3/8 13:25:00 14 5h 16m 5h 12m Skwentna N 3/8 02:57:00 7.69
42 Victoria Hardwick 48 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:20:00 14 3/8 14:42:00 14 4h 22m 4h 47m Skwentna N 3/8 05:33:00 8.36
43 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Finger Lake N 3/8 08:47:00 14 3/8 14:54:00 14 6h 7m 5h 5m Skwentna N 3/8 03:42:00 7.87
44 Larry Daugherty 43 Finger Lake N 3/8 10:24:00 14 3/8 16:32:00 14 6h 8m 4h 10m Skwentna N 3/8 06:14:00 9.60
45 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Finger Lake N 3/8 11:37:00 14 13 4h 20m Skwentna N 3/8 07:17:00 9.23

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched