Log 60

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 8, 2021 8:39pm

View log:

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
1 Ryan Redington 20 Rohn N 3/8 15:34:00 14 3/8 16:11:00 12 0h 37m 8h 10m Rainy Pass N 3/8 07:24:00 4.29
2 Martin Buser 34 Rohn N 3/8 16:54:00 14 3/8 16:58:00 14 0h 4m 4h 22m Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:32:00 8.02
3 Richie Diehl 6 Rohn N 3/8 17:05:00 14 3/8 17:25:00 14 0h 20m 7h 45m Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:20:00 4.52
4 Peter Kaiser 3 Rohn N 3/8 18:01:00 12 3/8 18:12:00 12 0h 11m 3h 41m Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:20:00 9.50
5 Brent Sass 21 Rohn N 3/8 18:20:00 14 3/8 18:27:00 14 0h 7m 7h 33m Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:47:00 4.64
6 Travis Beals 33 Rohn N 3/8 18:19:00 14 3/8 18:34:00 13 0h 15m 3h 53m Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:26:00 9.01
7 • Aaron Peck 2 Rohn N 3/8 18:25:00 14 3/8 18:52:00 14 0h 27m 3h 50m Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:35:00 9.13
8 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 41 Rohn N 3/8 18:48:00 14 3/8 18:59:00 14 0h 11m 7h 2m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:46:00 4.98
9 Nicolas Petit 10 Rohn N 3/8 13:54:00 14 3/8 19:02:00 14 5h 8m 3h 57m Rainy Pass N 3/8 09:57:00 8.86
10 Dallas Seavey 23 Rohn N 3/8 15:03:00 14 3/8 19:20:00 14 4h 17m 3h 46m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:17:00 9.29
11 Ryne Olson 14 Rohn N 3/8 19:22:00 14 3/8 19:43:00 14 0h 21m 7h 46m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:36:00 4.51
12 Mille Porsild 28 Rohn N 3/8 19:14:00 14 3/8 19:45:00 12 0h 31m 8h 20m Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:54:00 4.20
13 Michelle Phillips 26 Rohn N 3/8 19:18:00 14 3/8 19:45:00 14 0h 27m 8h 15m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:03:00 4.24
14 Jeff Deeter 7 Rohn N 3/8 19:29:00 14 3/8 19:49:00 14 0h 20m 8h 24m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:05:00 4.17
15 Jessie Royer 24 Rohn N 3/8 19:44:00 14 3/8 19:58:00 14 0h 14m 3h 43m Rainy Pass N 3/8 16:01:00 9.42
16 Ramey Smyth 9 Rohn N 3/8 19:52:00 13 3/8 20:00:00 13 0h 8m 4h 6m Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:46:00 8.54
17 Kristy Berington 4 Rohn N 3/8 19:33:00 13 3/8 20:16:00 13 0h 43m 3h 58m Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:35:00 8.82
18 Aaron Burmeister 36 Rohn N 3/8 15:50:00 14 3/8 20:30:00 14 4h 40m 3h 44m Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:06:00 9.38
19 Riley Dyche 16 Rohn N 3/8 20:00:00 13 3/8 20:30:00 13 0h 30m 8h 44m Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:16:00 4.01
20 Matt Hall 17 Rohn N 3/8 16:41:00 14 13 4h 5m Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:36:00 8.57 ✔
21 Gunnar Johnson 11 Rohn N 3/8 18:13:00 14 14 3h 44m Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:29:00 9.38
22 • Matthew Failor 29 Rohn N 3/8 18:28:00 14 13 3h 53m Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:35:00 9.01
23 Wade Marrs 25 Rohn N 3/8 18:35:00 14 14 3h 40m Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:55:00 9.55
24 Dan Kaduce 40 Rohn N 3/8 19:56:00 14 14 3h 49m Rainy Pass N 3/8 16:07:00 9.17
25 Anna Berington 13 Rohn N 3/8 20:08:00 14 13 4h 31m Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:37:00 7.75
26 Jessie Holmes 44 Rainy Pass N 3/8 10:31:00 14 3/8 17:24:00 14 6h 53m 3h 7m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:24:00 9.63
27 Paige Drobny 42 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:25:00 13 3/8 17:28:00 12 5h 3m 3h 35m Finger Lake N 3/8 08:50:00 8.37
28 Cody Strathe 37 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:43:00 14 3/8 17:31:00 14 4h 48m 6h 56m Finger Lake N 3/8 05:47:00 4.33
29 Lev Shvarts 38 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:44:00 14 3/8 17:35:00 14 4h 51m 3h 17m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:27:00 9.14
30 Will Troshynski (r) 27 Rainy Pass N 3/8 17:27:00 14 3/8 17:41:00 14 0h 14m 4h 2m Finger Lake N 3/8 13:25:00 7.44
31 Jeremy Traska (r) 5 Rainy Pass N 3/8 12:49:00 14 3/8 17:57:00 14 5h 8m 3h 23m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:26:00 8.87
32 Dennis Kananowicz 8 Rainy Pass N 3/8 11:16:00 14 3/8 18:18:00 14 7h 2m 3h 32m Finger Lake N 3/8 07:44:00 8.49
33 Chad Stoddard (r) 18 Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:25:00 14 3/8 18:50:00 14 4h 25m 3h 36m Finger Lake N 3/8 10:49:00 8.33
34 • Joshua McNeal (r) 30 Rainy Pass N 3/8 13:45:00 14 3/8 19:06:00 12 5h 21m 4h 12m Finger Lake N 3/8 09:33:00 7.14
35 • Rick Casillo 45 Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:42:00 14 3/8 19:06:00 14 4h 24m 3h 30m Finger Lake N 3/8 11:12:00 8.57
36 Christopher Parker (r) 19 Rainy Pass N 3/8 19:02:00 13 3/8 19:11:00 13 0h 9m 8h 13m Finger Lake N 3/8 10:49:00 3.65
37 Joanna Jagow (r) 22 Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:15:00 14 3/8 19:12:00 14 3h 57m 3h 31m Finger Lake N 3/8 11:44:00 8.53
38 • Dakota Schlosser (r) 39 Rainy Pass N 3/8 14:22:00 14 3/8 19:48:00 14 5h 26m 3h 52m Finger Lake N 3/8 10:30:00 7.76
39 • Brenda Mackey (r) 15 Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:32:00 13 3/8 20:06:00 12 4h 34m 3h 6m Finger Lake N 3/8 12:26:00 9.68
40 Sean Underwood (r) 47 Rainy Pass N 3/8 15:16:00 14 13 3h 31m Finger Lake N 3/8 11:45:00 8.53
41 Susannah Tuminelli (r) 31 Rainy Pass N 3/8 18:27:00 14 14 3h 33m Finger Lake N 3/8 14:54:00 8.45
42 Victoria Hardwick 48 Rainy Pass N 3/8 18:36:00 14 14 3h 54m Finger Lake N 3/8 14:42:00 7.69
43 • Larry Daugherty 43 Rainy Pass N 3/8 19:57:00 14 14 3h 25m Finger Lake N 3/8 16:32:00 8.78
44 Hal Hanson (r) 12 Finger Lake N 3/8 11:37:00 14 3/8 17:39:00 13 6h 2m 4h 20m Skwentna N 3/8 07:17:00 9.23

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Aliy Zirkle 32 Rohn N 3/8 20:05:00 14 4h 2m Rainy Pass N 3/8 16:03:00 8.68 Scratched
Cindy Gallea 46 Skwentna N 3/7 22:08:00 14 6h 40m Deshka Landing N 3/7 15:28:00 10.05 Scratched