December 9, 2018

Log 651

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings

As of March 14, 2018 10:17pm

View log:

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 33 Nome 3/14 03:00:00 8 9d 12h 0m 0s 4.33 3h 7m Safety 3/13 23:53:00
2 Nicolas Petit 46 Nome 3/14 05:15:03 10 9d 14h 15m 3s 4.29 2h 9m Safety 3/14 03:06:00
3 Mitch Seavey 13 Nome 3/14 08:11:15 9 9d 17h 11m 15s 4.23 2h 52m Safety 3/14 05:19:00
4 Ray Redington Jr 17 Nome 3/14 12:03:01 11 9d 21h 3m 1s 4.16 3h 0m Safety 3/14 09:03:00
5 Peter Kaiser 30 Nome 3/14 13:09:02 8 9d 22h 9m 2s 4.14 3h 14m Safety 3/14 09:55:00
6 Richie Diehl 29 Nome 3/14 14:19:47 10 9d 23h 19m 47s 4.12 2h 56m Safety 3/14 11:23:00
7 Jessie Holmes (r) 41 Nome 3/14 14:39:40 10 9d 23h 39m 40s 4.12 2h 49m Safety 3/14 11:50:00
8 Ramey Smyth 21 Nome 3/14 15:10:35 9 10d 0h 10m 35s 4.11 2h 31m Safety 3/14 12:39:00
9 Travis Beals 60 Nome 3/14 15:46:51 10 10d 0h 46m 51s 4.10 3h 5m Safety 3/14 12:41:00
10 Linwood Fiedler 8 Nome 3/14 16:27:54 10 10d 1h 27m 54s 4.09 3h 6m Safety 3/14 13:21:00
11 Matt Hall (r) 15 Nome 3/14 18:36:51 9 10d 3h 36m 51s 4.05 3h 9m Safety 3/14 15:27:00
12 Aaron Burmeister 64 Nome 3/14 19:29:07 11 10d 4h 29m 7s 4.04 3h 22m Safety 3/14 16:07:00
13 Matthew Failor 55 Nome 3/14 20:53:52 11 10d 5h 53m 52s 4.01 2h 44m Safety 3/14 18:09:00
14 Ketil Reitan 54 Nome 3/14 20:54:04 9 10d 5h 54m 4s 4.01 2h 46m Safety 3/14 18:08:00
15 Aliy Zirkle 31 Nome 3/14 21:42:22 10 10d 6h 42m 22s 4.00 2h 57m Safety 3/14 18:45:00

Racing

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
16 Jessie Royer 36 Safety 3/14 19:39:00 11 3/14 19:45:00 9 0h 6m 7h 25m White Mountain 3/14 12:14:00 7.42 ✔ ✔
17 Kelly Maixner 52 Safety 3/14 19:54:00 10 3/14 19:55:00 10 0h 1m 7h 46m White Mountain 3/14 12:08:00 7.08 ✔ ✔
18 Mats Pettersson 3 White Mountain 3/14 09:08:00 11 3/14 17:08:00 11 8h 0m 7h 8m Elim 3/14 02:00:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
19 Michelle Phillips 18 White Mountain 3/14 09:10:00 12 3/14 17:10:00 12 8h 0m 7h 9m Elim 3/14 02:01:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
20 Lars Monsen 61 White Mountain 3/14 09:09:00 10 3/14 17:15:00 9 8h 6m 7h 9m Elim 3/14 02:00:00 6.43 ✔ ✔
21 Hugh Neff 68 White Mountain 3/14 11:09:00 9 3/14 19:11:00 9 8h 2m 9h 6m Elim 3/14 02:03:00 5.05 ✔ ✔
22 Anna Berington 4 White Mountain 3/14 19:26:00 10 10 6h 17m Elim 3/14 13:09:00 7.32 ✔ ✔
23 Michi Konno (r) 63 White Mountain 3/14 20:37:00 9 9 7h 13m Elim 3/14 13:24:00 6.37 ✔ ✔
24 Jeff King 40 White Mountain 3/14 22:14:00 12 12 5h 57m Elim 3/14 16:17:00 7.73 ✔ ✔
25 Katherine Keith 51 Elim 3/14 12:27:00 8 3/14 17:15:00 8 4h 48m 8h 12m Koyuk 3/14 04:15:00 5.85 ✔ ✔
26 Michael Williams, Jr. 27 Elim 3/14 15:20:00 9 3/14 18:21:00 9 3h 1m 6h 55m Koyuk 3/14 08:25:00 6.94 ✔ ✔
27 Rick Casillo 9 Elim 3/14 16:17:00 10 3/14 21:11:00 10 4h 54m 6h 52m Koyuk 3/14 09:25:00 6.99 ✔ ✔
28 Martin Buser 28 Elim 3/14 14:07:00 12 3/14 21:32:00 12 7h 25m 7h 27m Koyuk 3/14 06:40:00 6.44 ✔ ✔
29 Cody Strathe 2 Elim 3/14 16:18:00 10 10 6h 43m Koyuk 3/14 09:35:00 7.15 ✔ ✔
30 Tom Knolmayer 43 Elim 3/14 18:28:00 12 11 6h 58m Koyuk 3/14 11:30:00 6.89 ✔ ✔
31 Charley Bejna 38 Elim 3/14 19:16:00 11 11 7h 41m Koyuk 3/14 11:35:00 6.25 ✔ ✔
32 Noah Pereira 49 Elim 3/14 20:34:00 10 10 6h 36m Koyuk 3/14 13:58:00 7.27 ✔ ✔
33 Andrew Nolan (r) 56 Elim 3/14 20:57:00 12 12 6h 31m Koyuk 3/14 14:26:00 7.37 ✔ ✔
34 • Jim Lanier 32 Elim 3/14 21:37:00 14 13 6h 39m Koyuk 3/14 14:58:00 7.22 ✔ ✔
35 • Emily Maxwell (r) 58 Elim 3/14 21:43:00 9 9 6h 43m Koyuk 3/14 15:00:00 7.15 ✔ ✔
36 Larry Daugherty 14 Elim 3/14 22:14:00 12 12 7h 59m Koyuk 3/14 14:15:00 6.01 ✔ ✔
37 Kristy Berington 20 Koyuk 3/14 11:11:00 12 3/14 18:20:00 12 7h 9m 7h 41m Shaktoolik 3/14 03:30:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
38 Andy Pohl (r) 12 Koyuk 3/14 11:12:00 11 3/14 18:22:00 11 7h 10m 7h 41m Shaktoolik 3/14 03:31:00 6.51 ✔ ✔
39 Aaron Peck 50 Koyuk 3/14 11:07:00 12 3/14 18:33:00 10 7h 26m 7h 2m Shaktoolik 3/14 04:05:00 7.11 ✔ ✔
40 Brett Bruggeman (r) 37 Koyuk 3/14 15:10:00 14 14 7h 8m Shaktoolik 3/14 08:02:00 7.01 ✔ ✔
41 Monica Zappa 48 Koyuk 3/14 15:11:00 12 12 7h 12m Shaktoolik 3/14 07:59:00 6.94 ✔ ✔
42 Scott Janssen 23 Koyuk 3/14 16:36:00 13 13 6h 27m Shaktoolik 3/14 10:09:00 7.75 ✔ ✔
43 Lev Shvarts 22 Koyuk 3/14 17:25:00 11 11 7h 20m Shaktoolik 3/14 10:05:00 6.82 ✔ ✔
44 Misha Wiljes 19 Koyuk 3/14 20:44:00 12 12 8h 8m Shaktoolik 3/14 12:36:00 6.15 ✔ ✔
45 Peter Fleck (r) 67 Koyuk 3/14 21:30:00 11 11 7h 10m Shaktoolik 3/14 14:20:00 6.98 ✔ ✔
46 Jeff Deeter 45 Koyuk 3/14 21:37:00 8 8 7h 17m Shaktoolik 3/14 14:20:00 6.86 ✔ ✔
47 Bradley Farquhar (r) 65 Koyuk 3/14 21:38:00 11 10 7h 17m Shaktoolik 3/14 14:21:00 6.86 ✔ ✔
48 Shaynee Traska (r) 5 Shaktoolik 3/14 10:20:00 10 3/14 17:33:00 10 7h 13m 6h 56m Unalakleet 3/14 03:24:00 5.77 ✔ ✔
49 Dave Delcourt 57 Shaktoolik 3/14 09:32:00 11 3/14 17:36:00 10 8h 4m 6h 12m Unalakleet 3/14 03:20:00 6.45 ✔ ✔
50 Tim Muto (r) 42 Shaktoolik 3/14 16:16:00 12 12 5h 21m Unalakleet 3/14 10:55:00 7.48 ✔ ✔
51 Anja Radano (r) 24 Shaktoolik 3/14 19:14:00 13 13 6h 22m Unalakleet 3/14 12:52:00 6.28 ✔ ✔
52 Meredith Mapes (r) 16 Shaktoolik 3/14 22:16:00 10 10 6h 8m Unalakleet 3/14 16:08:00 6.52 ✔ ✔
53 Jason Stewart (r) 66 Unalakleet 3/14 11:05:00 14 3/14 16:40:00 13 5h 35m 19h 16m Kaltag 3/13 15:49:00 4.41 ✔ ✔
54 Magnus Kaltenborn 6 Unalakleet 3/14 12:38:00 14 3/14 18:36:00 14 5h 58m 20h 44m Kaltag 3/13 15:54:00 4.10 ✔ ✔
55 Marcelle Fressineau 35 Unalakleet 3/14 16:11:00 12 3/14 20:46:00 12 4h 35m 20h 37m Kaltag 3/13 19:34:00 4.12 ✔ ✔
56 Steve Watkins 59 Kaltag 3/14 18:50:00 12 12 50h 40m Grayling 3/12 16:10:00 2.41 ✔ ✔
57 Tara Cicatello (r) 44 Kaltag 3/14 19:54:00 13 13 51h 45m Grayling 3/12 16:09:00 2.36 ✔ ✔

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Wade Marrs 11 Koyuk 3/12 22:25:00 9 9h 44m Shaktoolik 3/12 12:41:00 5.14 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Alan Eischens 53 Koyuk 3/14 20:45:00 14 10h 35m Shaktoolik 3/14 10:10:00 4.72 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 7 Kaltag 3/11 14:50:00 * 11 27h 0m Grayling 3/10 10:50:00 4.52 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rob Cooke 10 Kaltag 3/13 01:48:00 13 34h 4m Grayling 3/11 15:44:00 3.58 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Allen Moore 26 Kaltag 3/13 14:26:00 13 30h 29m Grayling 3/12 07:57:00 4.00 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Tom Schonberger (r) 25 Grayling 3/12 11:35:00 11 3/12 19:42:00 11 8h 7m 4h 31m Anvik 3/12 07:04:00 3.99 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington 34 Shageluk 3/9 13:24:00 12 3/10 10:07:00 11 20h 43m 9h 14m Iditarod 3/9 04:10:00 5.96 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Scott White 62 Takotna 3/9 00:35:00 12 3/9 00:42:00 10 0h 7m 2h 40m McGrath 3/8 21:55:00 6.75 ✔ Scratched
DeeDee Jonrowe 39 Rainy Pass 3/5 16:41:00 16 4h 22m Finger Lake 3/5 12:19:00 6.87 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 47 Skwentna 3/5 03:05:00 15 2h 58m Yentna 3/5 00:07:00 10.11 Scratched