December 7, 2016

Final Race Standings

2016 Iditarod » Final Standings

Orange row indicates change since last update
• indicates a correction to a previous stat
(r) indicates a rookie musher
* indicates a period that occurred during Daylight Savings
Print standings: Click here or select print from browser's menu.
Video banners will hide automatically.


Please refresh the page for latest standings.

As of March 20, 2016 00:04:07

Finished

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint Time In Dogs In Total Race Time Average Speed Time Enroute Previous
Checkpoint Time Out
1 Dallas Seavey 16 Nome 3/15 02:20:16 6 8d 11h 20m 16s 4.74 2h 40m Safety 3/14 23:40:00
2 Mitch Seavey 19 Nome 3/15 03:05:25 10 8d 12h 5m 25s 4.72 2h 36m Safety 3/15 00:29:00
3 Aliy Zirkle 13 Nome 3/15 09:42:36 13 8d 18h 42m 36s 4.58 2h 57m Safety 3/15 06:45:00
4 Wade Marrs 33 Nome 3/15 11:22:02 9 8d 20h 22m 2s 4.54 2h 33m Safety 3/15 08:49:00
5 Peter Kaiser 11 Nome 3/15 11:24:55 11 8d 20h 24m 55s 4.54 2h 27m Safety 3/15 08:57:00
6 Joar Leifseth Ulsom 31 Nome 3/15 13:12:38 12 8d 22h 12m 38s 4.50 2h 48m Safety 3/15 10:24:00
7 Nicolas Petit 12 Nome 3/15 14:30:10 14 8d 23h 30m 10s 4.47 2h 25m Safety 3/15 12:05:00
8 Ralph Johannessen 77 Nome 3/15 14:50:08 11 8d 23h 50m 8s 4.47 2h 36m Safety 3/15 12:14:00
9 Jeff King 61 Nome 3/15 15:00:46 11 9d 0h 0m 46s 4.46 2h 29m Safety 3/15 12:31:00
10 Scott Smith 62 Nome 3/15 16:33:35 10 9d 1h 33m 35s 4.43 2h 36m Safety 3/15 13:57:00
11 Noah Burmeister 39 Nome 3/15 16:39:55 9 9d 1h 39m 55s 4.43 3h 4m Safety 3/15 13:35:00
12 Richie Diehl 38 Nome 3/15 17:42:21 10 9d 2h 42m 21s 4.41 2h 48m Safety 3/15 14:54:00
13 Robert Sorlie 37 Nome 3/15 18:04:53 11 9d 3h 4m 53s 4.40 2h 50m Safety 3/15 15:14:00
14 Paul Gebhardt 55 Nome 3/15 18:10:17 9 9d 3h 10m 17s 4.40 2h 56m Safety 3/15 15:14:00
15 Jessie Royer 3 Nome 3/15 18:42:33 11 9d 3h 42m 33s 4.39 2h 52m Safety 3/15 15:50:00
16 Ken Anderson 81 Nome 3/15 18:45:10 9 9d 3h 45m 10s 4.39 2h 27m Safety 3/15 16:18:00
17 John Baker 66 Nome 3/15 20:45:05 10 9d 5h 45m 5s 4.35 3h 34m Safety 3/15 17:11:00
18 Travis Beals 28 Nome 3/15 21:42:53 6 9d 6h 42m 53s 4.33 3h 44m Safety 3/15 17:58:00
19 Ray Redington Jr 18 Nome 3/15 23:01:32 9 9d 8h 1m 32s 4.30 2h 50m Safety 3/15 20:11:00
20 Brent Sass 32 Nome 3/15 23:08:35 9 9d 8h 8m 35s 4.30 2h 50m Safety 3/15 20:18:00
21 Kelly Maixner 17 Nome 3/15 23:38:18 7 9d 8h 38m 18s 4.29 2h 44m Safety 3/15 20:54:00
22 Hugh Neff 70 Nome 3/16 00:50:47 9 9d 9h 50m 47s 4.27 3h 17m Safety 3/15 21:33:00
23 Sigrid Ekran 27 Nome 3/16 01:37:30 10 9d 10h 37m 30s 4.25 2h 52m Safety 3/15 22:45:00
24 Linwood Fiedler 41 Nome 3/16 05:57:26 12 9d 14h 57m 26s 4.17 2h 51m Safety 3/16 03:06:00
25 Michelle Phillips 30 Nome 3/16 07:07:18 11 9d 16h 7m 18s 4.15 2h 45m Safety 3/16 04:22:00
26 Geir Idar Hjelvik (r) 79 Nome 3/16 08:24:10 13 9d 17h 24m 10s 4.13 3h 19m Safety 3/16 05:05:00
27 Mats Pettersson 36 Nome 3/16 11:44:27 13 9d 20h 44m 27s 4.07 3h 3m Safety 3/16 08:41:00
28 Ketil Reitan 6 Nome 3/16 12:18:33 5 9d 21h 18m 33s 4.06 3h 36m Safety 3/16 08:42:00
29 Lars Monsen (r) 68 Nome 3/16 12:52:01 10 9d 21h 52m 1s 4.05 2h 25m Safety 3/16 10:27:00
30 Dag Torulf Olsen (r) 35 Nome 3/16 13:06:16 12 9d 22h 6m 16s 4.05 2h 43m Safety 3/16 10:23:00
31 Katherine Keith 85 Nome 3/16 14:30:05 8 9d 23h 30m 5s 4.03 3h 59m Safety 3/16 10:31:00
32 Allen Moore 5 Nome 3/16 14:56:45 14 9d 23h 56m 45s 4.02 2h 34m Safety 3/16 12:22:00
33 Ed Stielstra 50 Nome 3/16 18:14:37 9 10d 3h 14m 37s 3.96 3h 2m Safety 3/16 15:12:00
34 Jason Mackey 67 Nome 3/16 18:52:11 8 10d 3h 52m 11s 3.95 3h 36m Safety 3/16 15:16:00
35 Jason Campeau 24 Nome 3/16 19:10:35 10 10d 4h 10m 35s 3.95 3h 8m Safety 3/16 16:02:00
36 Tore Albrigtsen 52 Nome 3/17 02:05:26 10 10d 11h 5m 26s 3.84 3h 11m Safety 3/16 22:54:00
37 Martin Buser 48 Nome 3/17 02:31:51 10 10d 11h 31m 51s 3.83 2h 28m Safety 3/17 00:03:00
38 Karin Hendrickson 76 Nome 3/17 04:55:00 10 10d 13h 55m 0s 3.80 2h 46m Safety 3/17 02:09:00
39 Kristy Berington 83 Nome 3/17 04:58:14 9 10d 13h 58m 14s 3.80 2h 51m Safety 3/17 02:07:00
40 Anna Berington 23 Nome 3/17 04:58:27 9 10d 13h 58m 27s 3.80 2h 49m Safety 3/17 02:09:00
41 Justin Savidis 46 Nome 3/17 05:44:35 11 10d 14h 44m 35s 3.78 2h 53m Safety 3/17 02:51:00
42 Cody Strathe (r) 59 Nome 3/17 06:53:43 11 10d 15h 53m 43s 3.77 3h 14m Safety 3/17 03:39:00
43 Paige Drobny 75 Nome 3/17 06:54:11 7 10d 15h 54m 11s 3.77 3h 12m Safety 3/17 03:42:00
44 DeeDee Jonrowe 45 Nome 3/17 13:29:13 11 10d 22h 29m 13s 3.67 2h 38m Safety 3/17 10:51:00
45 Nathan Schroeder 4 Nome 3/17 13:39:25 8 10d 22h 39m 25s 3.67 35h 45m Safety 3/16 01:54:00
46 Jodi Bailey 14 Nome 3/17 13:44:47 9 10d 22h 44m 47s 3.67 2h 34m Safety 3/17 11:10:00
47 Monica Zappa 8 Nome 3/17 15:17:32 13 11d 0h 17m 32s 3.65 2h 38m Safety 3/17 12:39:00
48 Michael Williams, Jr. 40 Nome 3/17 17:17:45 6 11d 2h 17m 45s 3.62 3h 24m Safety 3/17 13:53:00
49 Melissa Stewart 82 Nome 3/17 18:29:51 9 11d 3h 29m 51s 3.60 2h 46m Safety 3/17 15:43:00
50 James Volek 15 Nome 3/17 18:54:10 9 11d 3h 54m 10s 3.60 3h 7m Safety 3/17 15:47:00
51 Tim Pappas (r) 64 Nome 3/17 21:15:04 12 11d 6h 15m 4s 3.57 2h 50m Safety 3/17 18:25:00
52 Becca Moore 22 Nome 3/17 22:32:32 9 11d 7h 32m 32s 3.55 3h 13m Safety 3/17 19:19:00
53 Alan Eischens 54 Nome 3/17 22:39:15 16 11d 7h 39m 15s 3.55 7h 2m Safety 3/17 15:37:00
54 Robert Bundtzen 26 Nome 3/17 23:10:25 15 11d 8h 10m 25s 3.54 3h 9m Safety 3/17 20:01:00
55 Noah Pereira (r) 21 Nome 3/18 01:41:50 10 11d 10h 41m 50s 3.51 2h 38m Safety 3/17 23:03:00
56 Miriam Osredkar (r) 65 Nome 3/18 02:12:46 14 11d 11h 12m 46s 3.50 2h 19m Safety 3/17 23:53:00
57 Tom Jamgochian (r) 78 Nome 3/18 02:45:54 9 11d 11h 45m 54s 3.50 3h 2m Safety 3/17 23:43:00
58 Kristin Knight Pace (r) 47 Nome 3/18 04:31:32 13 11d 13h 31m 32s 3.47 2h 33m Safety 3/18 01:58:00
59 Ryne Olson 44 Nome 3/18 04:31:41 10 11d 13h 31m 41s 3.47 2h 34m Safety 3/18 01:57:00
60 Trent Herbst 58 Nome 3/18 06:41:04 12 11d 15h 41m 4s 3.45 2h 42m Safety 3/18 03:59:00
61 Matthew Failor 63 Nome 3/18 09:54:45 12 11d 18h 54m 45s 3.41 2h 26m Safety 3/18 07:28:00
62 Elliot Anderson (r) 69 Nome 3/18 10:11:11 12 11d 19h 11m 11s 3.40 2h 43m Safety 3/18 07:28:00
63 Larry Daugherty (r) 43 Nome 3/18 12:16:36 15 11d 21h 16m 36s 3.38 2h 41m Safety 3/18 09:35:00
64 Patrick Beall (r) 53 Nome 3/18 12:25:25 11 11d 21h 25m 25s 3.38 2h 34m Safety 3/18 09:51:00
65 Lisbet Norris 7 Nome 3/18 12:43:06 8 11d 21h 43m 6s 3.37 3h 27m Safety 3/18 09:16:00
66 Sarah Stokey (r) 71 Nome 3/18 17:59:51 10 12d 2h 59m 51s 3.31 2h 47m Safety 3/18 15:12:00
67 Rob Cooke 56 Nome 3/18 22:03:55 11 12d 7h 3m 55s 3.27 2h 39m Safety 3/18 19:24:00
68 Kim Franklin (r) 34 Nome 3/19 14:39:38 9 12d 23h 39m 38s 3.09 2h 57m Safety 3/19 11:42:00
69 Kristin Bacon (r) 42 Nome 3/19 14:41:54 12 12d 23h 41m 54s 3.09 2h 59m Safety 3/19 11:42:00
70 Cindy Gallea 73 Nome 3/19 18:46:26 10 13d 3h 46m 26s 3.05 3h 12m Safety 3/19 15:34:00
71 Mary Helwig (r) 49 Nome 3/19 23:51:30 11 13d 8h 51m 30s 3.00 3h 10m Safety 3/19 20:41:00

Out of Race

Pos Musher Bib Checkpoint In Out Rest In Chkpt Time Enroute Previous Layover
Completed
Status
Time Dogs Time Dogs Checkpoint Time Out Speed
(mph)
8hr 24hr
Billy Snodgrass 80 Unalakleet 3/16 15:19:00 11 17h 41m Kaltag 3/15 21:38:00 4.81 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ellen Halverson 29 Unalakleet 3/17 11:40:00 9 22h 13m Kaltag 3/16 13:27:00 3.83 ✔ ✔ Withdrawn
Cim Smyth 10 Kaltag 3/13 16:48:00 6 4h 14m Nulato 3/13 12:34:00 11.10 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Jim Lanier 51 Kaltag 3/14 08:41:00 12 4h 21m Nulato 3/14 04:20:00 10.80 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Robert Redington (r) 57 Galena 3/12 19:30:00 9 3/13 05:04:00 * 9 8h 34m 5h 47m Ruby 3/12 13:43:00 8.65 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Lance Mackey 72 Galena 3/13 12:21:00 15 5h 17m Ruby 3/13 07:04:00 9.46 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Ryan Redington 60 Ruby 3/12 04:53:00 11 3/12 13:07:00 9 8h 14m 10h 27m Cripple 3/11 18:26:00 6.70 ✔ ✔ Scratched
Rick Casillo 20 Ruby 3/11 13:39:00 11 13h 9m Cripple 3/11 00:30:00 5.32 ✔ Scratched
Scott Janssen 2 Cripple 3/11 21:49:00 13 18h 26m Ophir 3/11 03:23:00 3.96 ✔ Scratched
Charley Bejna 9 McGrath 3/10 05:43:00 11 5h 43m Nikolai 3/10 00:00:00 8.40 ✔ Scratched
Hans Gatt 84 Nikolai 3/8 19:41:00 13 3/9 08:35:00 12h 54m 13h 13m Rohn 3/8 06:28:00 5.67 Scratched
Zoya DeNure 74 Rainy Pass 3/8 09:50:00 11 17h 18m Finger Lake 3/7 16:32:00 1.73 Scratched
Jan Steves 25 Skwentna 3/7 03:12:00 16 3h 39m Yentna 3/6 23:33:00 8.22 Scratched
Martin Koenig 86 Skwentna 3/7 06:57:00 16 3h 44m Yentna 3/7 03:13:00 8.04 Scratched