December 15, 2018

Musher List

2018 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2018 Iditarod Mushers

Bib # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
2 Cody Strathe M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
3 Mats Pettersson M Kiruna SWEDEN Veteran
4 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
5 Shaynee Traska F Gladwin MI USA Rookie
6 Magnus Kaltenborn M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
7 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
8 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
9 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
10 Rob Cooke M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
11 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
12 Andy Pohl M Knik AK USA Rookie
13 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
14 Larry Daugherty M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
15 Matt Hall M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
16 Meredith Mapes F Palmer AK USA Rookie
17 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
18 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
19 Misha Wiljes F Willow AK USA Veteran
20 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
21 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
22 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Veteran
23 Scott Janssen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
24 Anja Radano F Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
25 Tom Schonberger M Chugiak AK USA Rookie
26 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
27 Michael Williams, Jr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
28 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
29 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
30 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
31 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
32 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
33 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
34 Robert Redington M Willow AK USA Veteran
35 Marcelle Fressineau F Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
36 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
37 Brett Bruggeman M Great Falls MT USA Rookie
38 Charley Bejna M Addison IL USA Veteran
39 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
40 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
41 Jessie Holmes M Nenana AK USA Rookie
42 Tim Muto M Willow AK USA Rookie
43 Tom Knolmayer M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
44 Tara Cicatello F Buffalo NY USA Rookie
45 Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
46 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
47 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Veteran
48 Monica Zappa F Kasilof AK USA Veteran
49 Noah Pereira M Brockport NY USA Veteran
50 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
51 Katherine Keith F Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
52 Kelly Maixner M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
53 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
54 Ketil Reitan M Kaktovik AK USA Veteran
55 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
56 Andrew Nolan M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
57 Dave Delcourt M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
58 Emily Maxwell F Iowa City IA USA Rookie
59 Steve Watkins M Topeka KS USA Veteran
60 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
61 Lars Monsen M Skiptvet NORWAY Veteran
62 Scott White M Snohomish WA USA Veteran
63 Michi Konno M Willow AK USA Rookie
64 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
65 Bradley Farquhar M Mahone Bay Nova Scotia CANADA Rookie
66 Jason Stewart M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
67 Peter Fleck M Soft Spring Island BC CANADA Rookie
68 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Laura Neese F McMillan MI USA Veteran
Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
Alex Buetow M Denali AK USA Veteran
Mary Helwig F Willow AK USA Veteran
Jason Mackey M Nenana AK USA Veteran
Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
Jason Campeau M Rocky Mountain House AB CANADA Veteran
John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran