Musher List

2021 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2021 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
1 Paige Drobny F Cantwell AK USA Veteran
2 Jason Campeau M Rocky Mountain House AB CANADA Veteran
3 Jennifer Campeau F Alberta Canada Rookie
4 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
5 Riley Dyche M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
6 Dan Kaduce M Chatanika AK USA Veteran
7 Ryne Olson F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
8 Sebastien Dos Santos Borges M Chazey-Bons France Rookie
9 Joanna Jagow F Fairbanks AK Rookie
10 Dennis Kananowicz M Tolsona AK USA Veteran
11 Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
12 Michelle Phillips F Tagish YT CANADA Veteran
13 Matt Hall M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
14 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
15 Gunnar Johnson M Duluth MN USA Veteran
16 Brent Sass M Eureka AK USA Veteran
17 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
18 Marcelle Fressineau F Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
19 Karin Hendrickson F Willow, AK USA Veteran
20 Lev Shvarts M Willow AK USA Veteran
21 Wade Marrs M Willow AK USA Veteran
22 Aaron Peck M Grande Prairie AB CANADA Veteran
23 Nicolas Petit M Girdwood AK USA Veteran
24 Gabe Dunham F Willow AK USA Rookie
25 Cody Strathe M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
26 Susannah Tuminelli F Willow AK Rookie
27 Mats Pettersson M Kiruna SWEDEN Veteran
28 Will Troshynski M Fairbanks Alaska United States Rookie
29 Chad Stoddard M Anchorage Alaska United States Rookie
30 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
31 Anna Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
32 Kristy Berington F Knik AK USA Veteran
33 Christopher Parker M Fairbanks Alaska United States Rookie
34 Thomas Waerner M Torpa NORWAY Veteran
35 Dakota Schlosser M Willow Alaska Rookie
36 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
37 Hal Hanson M Kenai AK Rookie
38 Dallas Seavey M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
39 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
40 Richie Diehl M Aniak AK USA Veteran
41 Joar Leifseth Ulsom M Mo i Rana NORWAY Veteran
42 Shaynee Traska F Glanwin MI USA Veteran
43 Peter Kaiser M Bethel AK USA Veteran
44 Matthew Failor M Willow AK USA Veteran
45 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
46 Travis Beals M Seward AK USA Veteran
47 Alan Eischens M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
48 Sean Williams M Chugiak AK US Rookie
49 Joshua McNeal M Fairbanks AK US Rookie
50 Mille Porsild F DENMARK Veteran
51 Severin Cathry M Switzerland Rookie
52 Quince Mountain M Mountain WI USA Rookie
53 Sarah Stokey F Seward AK USA Veteran
54 Brenda Mackey F Two Rivers AK US Rookie
55 Geir Idar Hjelvik M Norjordet NORWAY Veteran
56 Jessie Holmes M Brushkana AK USA Veteran
57 Rick Casillo M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
58 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
59 Sean Underwood M Talkeetna AK USA Rookie

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Jeff King M Denali Park AK USA Veteran
Josi Thyr F Olney Montana Rookie
Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
Brett Bruggeman M Great Falls MT USA Veteran