Musher List

2004 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2004 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
16 Vern Halter M Willow AK USA Veteran
17 Harmony Barron F Lincoln MT USA Veteran
18 Sam Perrino M Yellowknife NWT Canada Veteran
19 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
20 Dexter Kancer M Nenana AK USA Rookie
21 Anna Bondarenko F Chugiak AK USA Veteran
22 Rick Larson M Sand Coulee MT USA Rookie
23 Peter Bartlett M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
24 Judy Merritt F Moose Pass AK USA Rookie
25 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
26 Nils Hahn M Eislingen Germany Veteran
27 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
28 Noah Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Rookie
29 Frank Sihler M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
30 Melinda Miles F Chugiak AK USA Rookie
31 Bernhard Schuchert M Erzhausen Germany Rookie
14 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
32 Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
33 Devon Currier M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
0 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
34 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
36 Cliff Wang M Lincoln MT USA Rookie
37 Melanie Gould F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
38 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
39 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
40 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
41 Bill Cotter M Nenana AK USA Veteran
42 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
43 Doug Swingley M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
44 Mark Moderow M Anchorage AK USA Rookie
45 Jason Mackey M Nenana AK USA Rookie
46 Joe Garnie M Teller AK USA Veteran
47 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
48 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
49 Lynda Plettner F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
50 Karen Land F Indianapolis, IN/Sand Coulee MT USA Veteran
51 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
52 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
53 Ramy Brooks M Healy AK USA Veteran
54 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Rookie
55 Wayne Curtis M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
56 Ed Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
57 Burt Bomhoff M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
58 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
59 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
60 Doug Grilliot M Willow AK USA Rookie
61 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
62 Kelly Williams F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
63 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
64 Fabrizio Lovati M Vallee D'Aoste ITALY Rookie
65 Peryll Kyzer F Willow AK USA Veteran
66 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
67 Carmen Perzechino M Sterling AK USA Veteran
1 G.B. Jones M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
68 Kjetil Backen M Porsgrunn NORWAY Veteran
69 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
70 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
71 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
72 Todd Capistrant M Healy AK USA Rookie
73 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
74 Russell Bybee M Willow AK USA Veteran
75 Matt Weik M Outing MN USA Rookie
76 Charlie Boulding M Manley AK USA Veteran
77 William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
13 Sue Allen F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
2 Perry Solmonson M Plain WA USA Rookie
78 Ellie Claus F Chitina AK USA Rookie
79 Rick Mackey M Nenana AK USA Veteran
80 Dennis Kananowicz M Copper Center AK USA Veteran
81 Tim Osmar M Ninilchik AK USA Veteran
82 Jesse Beebe M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
83 Jim Warren M Linwood MI USA Rookie
84 Jacob Lysyshyn M Leaville Saskatchewan Canada Rookie
85 Shannon Brockman F Nenana AK USA Rookie
86 Tollef Monson M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
87 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Rookie
88 John Barron M Helmville MT USA Veteran
89 Jim Connor M Grand Haven MI USA Veteran
90 Todd Denick M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
91 Scott Smith M Willow AK USA Rookie
92 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
93 Randy Chappel M Arlington TX USA Veteran
94 Steven Madsen M Cougar WA USA Rookie
95 William Hanes M Kasilof AK USA Rookie
96 Al Hardman M Ludington MI USA Veteran
97 Ararad Khatchikian M Fusine-Tarvisio Italy Veteran
98 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Rookie
35 Ben Stamm M Argyle WI USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status