Musher List

2007 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2007 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
3 Perry Solmonson M Plain WA USA Veteran
4 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
5 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
7 Ramy Brooks M Healy AK USA Veteran
9 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
11 Zack Steer M Sheep Mountain AK USA Veteran
15 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
18 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
16 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
6 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
12 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
1 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
10 Randy Cummins M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
19 Ben Stamm M Argyle WI USA Veteran
20 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
29 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
13 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
22 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
25 Eric Rogers M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
23 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
33 Bruce Linton M Kasilof AK USA Rookie
30 Jon Korta M Galena AK USA Rookie
31 Richard Hum M Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
28 Scott Smith M Willow AK USA Veteran
27 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
8 Doug Swingley M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
24 Dan Huttunen M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
17 Ed Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
14 Jeff King M Denali Park AK USA Veteran
37 Dave Tresino M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
34 Tim Osmar M Ninilchik AK USA Veteran
35 Silvia Willis F Deshka River AK USA Rookie
39 Melanie Gould F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
42 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
38 William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
43 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
41 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
44 Scott White M Snohomish WA USA Rookie
32 Ellen Halverson F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
45 Sigrid Ekran F Alvdal NORWAY Rookie
48 Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
46 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
49 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
51 Jacques Philip M Nenana AK USA Veteran
40 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
26 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
50 Louis Nelson, Sr. M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
52 Robert Sorlie M Hurdal NORWAY Veteran
55 Andrew Angstman M Bethel AK USA Rookie
56 Matt Rossi M Herbster WI USA Rookie
47 Butch Austin M Fruita CO USA Rookie
57 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
59 Matt Calore M Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
62 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
64 Thomas Lesatz M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
65 Tom Roig M Shreve Ohio USA Rookie
66 Heather Siirtola F Talkeetna AK USA Rookie
61 Dan Carter M Jackson Wyoming USA Rookie
58 Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
63 Deborah Bicknell F Auke Bay AK USA Rookie
69 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
70 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran
71 Jeff Holt M North Pole AK USA Veteran
73 Dallas Seavey M Willow AK USA Veteran
74 Matt Anderson M Pinedale WY USA Rookie
72 Hernan Maquieira M Ushuaia Argentina Rookie
77 Kevin Morlock M Walhalla MI USA Rookie
67 Bruce Milne M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
79 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Rookie
54 Matt Hayashida M Willow AK USA Veteran
80 Frank Sihler M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
75 Bryan Mills M Merango WI USA Veteran
60 Tollef Monson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
53 Jeff Wells M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
76 Aleksandar Nikolich M Belgrade SERBIA Rookie
81 Kelly Williams F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
82 Clint Warnke M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
78 Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
68 Donald Smidt M Van Dyne WI USA Rookie
2 G.B. Jones M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
36 Jeremy Keller M Knik AK USA Rookie

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Cliff Wang M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
Michael Salvisberg M Haines Junction YT Canada Veteran
Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Rookie
Lynda Plettner F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Gene L Smith M Omak WA USA Rookie
Terry Adkins M Sand Coulee MT USA Veteran
Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Rookie
Bill Smith M Deer Lodge MT USA Rookie
Bernhard Schuchert M Sassenberg GERMANY Veteran
Roger Vincent M West Yellowstone MT USA Rookie
Silvia Furtwängler F Rauland NORWAY Rookie
Gary Paulsen M Willow AK USA Veteran
Joe Garnie M Teller AK USA Veteran
Greg Fritz M Palmer AK USA Rookie
Peter Bartlett M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Rick Minard M Newberry MI USA Rookie
Mark S. Ibsen M Helena MT USA Rookie
Kent Kaltenbacher M Wasilla AK USA Rookie
Emil Inauen M Davos-Dorf SWITZERLAND Rookie
William Kleedehn M Carcross Yukon Territory CANADA Rookie
Ted English M Willow AK USA Veteran
Maria Mulvaugh F Willow AK USA Rookie
Richard Savoyski M Palmer AK USA Rookie
Debra Glenn F Madison WI USA Rookie
Judy Currier F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran