Musher List

2008 Iditarod » Mushers » List view

2008 Iditarod Mushers

Entrant # Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
37 Cim Smyth M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
12 Jessie Royer F Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
42 Jim Lanier M Chugiak AK USA Veteran
22 Matt Hayashida M Willow AK USA Veteran
10 Lance Mackey M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
14 Gerry Willomitzer M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
29 Bruce Linton M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
25 Ken Anderson M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
11 Gerald Sousa M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
48 Jeff King M Denali AK USA Veteran
20 Joe Gans M Willow AK USA Rookie
34 Martin Buser M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
43 Aaron Burmeister M Nome/Nenana AK USA Veteran
32 Clint Warnke M Fairbanks AK USA Veteran
8 Hugh Neff M Tok AK USA Veteran
31 Aliy Zirkle F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
30 Art Church, Jr M Willow AK USA Veteran
27 Karen Ramstead F Perryvale AB CANADA Veteran
35 Rick Holt M Willow AK USA Rookie
15 Deborah Bicknell F Auke Bay AK USA Rookie
3 Wayne Curtis M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
6 Jessica Hendricks F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
36 Sigrid Ekran F Alvdal NORWAY Veteran
7 Eric Rogers M Eagle River AK USA Veteran
47 Zack Steer M Sheep Mountain AK USA Veteran
18 Sue Allen F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
5 Joe Garnie M Teller AK USA Veteran
26 Laura Daugereau F Port Gamble WA USA Rookie
17 Matt Calore M Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
21 Kirk Barnum M Grangeville ID USA Rookie
39 Ed Iten M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
28 Mitch Seavey M Seward AK USA Veteran
44 Rick Casillo M Big Lake AK USA Veteran
45 Scott Smith M Willow AK USA Veteran
46 Jason Mackey M Nenana AK USA Veteran
33 Rohn Buser M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
38 Hans Gatt M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
9 DeeDee Jonrowe F Willow AK USA Veteran
23 Silvia Willis F Deshka River AK USA Veteran
4 Jason Barron M Lincoln MT USA Veteran
41 Kjetil Backen M Porsgrunn NORWAY Veteran
2 Jake Berkowitz M Big Lake AK USA Rookie
19 Warren Palfrey M Quesnel BC CANADA Veteran
1 G.B. Jones M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
13 Michael Suprenant M Chugiak AK USA Rookie
16 Heather Siirtola F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
40 Ramey Smyth M Willow AK USA Veteran
24 Ray Redington Jr M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
51 Jeff Deeter M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
50 Ryan Redington M Skagway AK USA Veteran
54 Rudi Niggemeier M Salzkotten GERMANY Rookie
49 Gene L Smith M Omak WA USA Rookie
59 Blake Freking M Finland MN USA Veteran
56 Rachael Scdoris F Bend OR USA Veteran
52 Cliff Roberson M Corvallis OR USA Veteran
55 Steven Madsen M Cougar WA USA Veteran
57 Lachlan Clarke M Buena Vista CO USA Veteran
53 Melissa Stewart F Wasilla AK USA Rookie
58 Jennifer Freking F Finland MN USA Rookie
60 Rick Swenson M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
63 Molly Yazwinski F Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
77 Sam Deltour M Sint-Kruis BELGIUM Rookie
93 Benedikt Beisch M Weinstadt GERMANY Rookie
76 Dries Jacobs M Jabbeke BELGIUM Rookie
82 William Kleedehn M Carcross Yukon Territory CANADA Rookie
87 John Baker M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
74 Sebastian Schnuelle M Whitehorse YT CANADA Veteran
73 Paul Gebhardt M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
67 Robert Nelson M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
80 Jon Korta M Galena AK USA Veteran
75 Sue Morgan F Richmond UT USA Rookie
71 Sven Haltmann M Fairbanks AK USA Rookie
85 William Hanes M Kasilof AK USA Veteran
64 Liz Parrish F Klamath Falls OR USA Rookie
84 Allen Moore M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
69 Fabrizio Lovati M Vallee D'Aoste ITALY Veteran
65 Rodney Whaley M Franklin TN USA Rookie
90 Kim Franklin F Herts UK Rookie
66 Louis Nelson, Sr. M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
83 Darin Nelson M Kotzebue AK USA Rookie
89 Cindy Gallea F Wykoff MN USA Veteran
96 Joe Runyan M Cliff NM USA Veteran
79 Rich Corcoran M Valdez AK USA Rookie
94 Trent Herbst M Ketchum ID USA Veteran
61 Kelley Griffin F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
91 John Stetson M Duluth MN USA Rookie
72 Anne Capistrant F Healy AK USA Rookie
62 Zoya DeNure F Delta Junction AK USA Rookie
78 Richard Savoyski M Palmer AK USA Rookie
86 Benoit Gerard M Amiens FRANCE Rookie
92 Ed Stielstra M McMillan MI USA Veteran
95 Peter Bartlett M Wasilla AK USA Veteran
68 Tom Roig M Shreve Ohio USA Rookie
70 Rick Larson M Sand Coulee Montana USA Veteran
88 Martin Koenig M Seeley Lake MT USA Rookie
81 Robert Bundtzen M Anchorage AK USA Veteran

Mushers Withdrawn

Musher Name Sex City State Country Status
Mike Williams, Sr. M Akiak AK USA Veteran
Melanie Gould F Talkeetna AK USA Veteran
Becca Ross F Trapper Creek AK USA Rookie
Gary Paulsen M Willow AK USA Veteran
Lynda Plettner F Wasilla AK USA Veteran
Rob Loveman M Seeley Lake MT USA Rookie
Al Hardman M Ludington MI USA Veteran
Tim Osmar M Ninilchik AK USA Veteran
Sonny Lindner M Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
William Pinkham M Glenwood Springs CO USA Veteran
Kurt Reich M Divide CO USA Rookie
Mark S. Ibsen M Helena MT USA Rookie
Peter Cohrs M Hamburg GERMANY Rookie
Linwood Fiedler M Willow AK USA Veteran
Tollef Monson M Kotzebue AK USA Veteran
Kelly Williams F Two Rivers AK USA Veteran
Richard MacAuley M West Branch MI USA Rookie
Kent Kaltenbacher M Wasilla AK USA Rookie